Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Yenişehir | Junior Women
Yenişehir, Mersin, Turkey • 16 Apr, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 Márta Kropkó 2003 HUN 4 01:02:36 00:09:03 00:00:51 00:32:29 00:00:31 00:19:43
2 Matilde Silva Santos 2004 POR 1 01:03:55 00:09:54 00:00:50 00:33:49 00:00:28 00:18:57
3 Noémi Van Der Kaaij 2004 SUI 5 01:06:18 00:09:55 00:00:48 00:33:48 00:00:25 00:21:25
4 Sofiia Bondarenko 2005 UKR 10 01:06:35 00:10:14 00:00:59 00:34:41 00:00:32 00:20:10
5 Alice Perjoiu 2003 ROU 7 01:07:01 00:10:45 00:00:52 00:35:33 00:00:26 00:19:27
6 Iva Pavlovic 2005 SRB 3 01:07:06 00:10:37 00:00:49 00:34:28 00:00:28 00:20:46
7 Selinay Tuğçe Kır 2004 TUR 9 01:07:26 00:09:57 00:00:54 00:35:02 00:00:29 00:21:07
8 Lana Gavrilović 2004 SRB 8 01:07:35 00:09:52 00:00:48 00:33:54 00:00:33 00:22:29
9 Beatriz Pinto 2003 POR 12 01:07:38 00:10:25 00:01:00 00:34:28 00:00:32 00:21:16
10 Ariana Roxana Chis 2005 ROU 21 01:07:47 00:10:16 00:00:43 00:34:54 00:00:31 00:21:25
11 Delia-Oana Dudau 2003 ROU 2 01:08:13 00:10:37 00:01:05 00:35:29 00:00:32 00:20:33
12 Luana Quaresma 2004 POR 6 01:08:28 00:09:58 00:00:55 00:34:57 00:00:27 00:22:13
13 Özlenen İpek Günad 2003 TUR 14 01:09:15 00:10:23 00:00:53 00:34:39 00:00:34 00:22:48
14 Daria Berezhna 2003 UKR 20 01:10:48 00:10:48 00:00:52 00:36:19 00:00:28 00:22:24
15 Oleksandra Zarovna 2004 UKR 18 01:12:18 00:10:14 00:00:58 00:37:47 00:00:34 00:22:47
16 Catarina Moutinho 2004 POR 17 01:13:19 00:10:57 00:00:56 00:36:05 00:00:32 00:24:52
17 Mariia Vorobiei 2006 UKR 19 01:13:41 00:10:58 00:01:00 00:38:04 00:00:29 00:23:12
18 Anna Kolkova 2004 MDA 16 01:13:46 00:11:58 00:01:13 00:37:31 00:00:33 00:22:34
19 Anastasiia Terentieva 2003 UKR 15 01:17:01 00:10:46 00:00:55 00:41:56 00:00:30 00:22:57
20 Khafiza Gulturayeva 2004 KAZ 11 01:20:25 00:12:07 00:01:02 00:41:32 00:00:37 00:25:08
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR, Head Referee: Alexander Kochetkov/LTU. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Zeljko Bijuk/CRO, Bayram Yalcinkaya/TUR
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 18.3ºC, air temperature 23.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #11 Gulturayeva/KAZ served 2 penalties of 10 seconds each during the run segment.