Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Melilla | Junior Men
Melilla, Spain • 03 Apr, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Cantero Del Campo 2003 ESP 3 00:50:00 00:06:29 00:00:16 00:27:15 00:00:19 00:15:39
2 Miguel Guzman Tafalla 2003 ESP 4 00:50:12 00:06:30 00:00:16 00:27:16 00:00:20 00:15:49
3 Raf De Dobbelaere 2003 BEL 1 00:50:13 00:06:41 00:00:18 00:26:59 00:00:19 00:15:54
4 Kamil Kulik 2003 POL 29 00:50:22 00:06:40 00:00:25 00:26:55 00:00:22 00:15:58
5 Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 11 00:50:37 00:06:45 00:00:19 00:26:56 00:00:21 00:16:14
6 Lars Schnider 2003 SUI 56 00:50:50 00:06:45 00:00:19 00:26:58 00:00:18 00:16:28
7 Antoine L'hôte 2005 SUI 9 00:50:57 00:06:30 00:00:18 00:27:14 00:00:20 00:16:33
8 Aurelien Carre 2004 LUX 42 00:51:10 00:06:40 00:00:22 00:26:57 00:00:21 00:16:47
9 David Lang 2005 LUX 33 00:51:12 00:06:31 00:00:21 00:27:06 00:00:22 00:16:50
10 Emiel Torfs 2003 BEL 7 00:51:15 00:06:43 00:00:21 00:26:58 00:00:20 00:16:51
11 Pelayo González Turrez 2004 ESP 5 00:51:15 00:06:29 00:00:15 00:27:19 00:00:21 00:16:50
12 Gorka Núñez Alonso 2005 ESP 54 00:51:33 00:06:32 00:00:21 00:27:48 00:00:22 00:16:29
13 Pep Delvaux 2003 BEL 31 00:51:35 00:06:42 00:00:18 00:27:36 00:00:26 00:16:31
14 Nico Graber 2005 SUI 27 00:51:45 00:06:57 00:00:19 00:27:23 00:00:22 00:16:43
15 Alejandro Rodríguez Rilo 2004 ESP 55 00:52:00 00:06:56 00:00:19 00:27:18 00:00:22 00:17:02
16 Gorka Rodríguez Hernández 2003 ESP 37 00:52:14 00:06:46 00:00:19 00:27:32 00:00:26 00:17:09
17 Eloy Canales Escribano 2004 ESP 24 00:52:21 00:06:43 00:00:18 00:27:22 00:00:21 00:17:36
18 Wout Ghielens 2003 BEL 49 00:52:25 00:06:58 00:00:19 00:27:19 00:00:20 00:17:26
19 Jorge Figueras Marquez 2003 ESP 34 00:52:30 00:06:40 00:00:18 00:28:36 00:00:29 00:16:26
20 Saúl Escarabajal Hernández 2003 ESP 36 00:52:32 00:06:32 00:00:20 00:27:47 00:00:22 00:17:30
21 Rom Rabber 2004 ISR 30 00:52:37 00:07:00 00:00:20 00:27:16 00:00:20 00:17:39
22 Paco Martí Ballester 2003 ESP 45 00:52:40 00:06:45 00:00:17 00:28:12 00:00:27 00:16:56
23 Simón García Ezquerro 2003 ESP 38 00:52:51 00:06:56 00:00:18 00:27:25 00:00:26 00:17:43
24 Jan Chrzanowski 2003 POL 10 00:52:57 00:06:45 00:00:19 00:28:28 00:00:22 00:17:01
25 Sergio Correa Montesinos 2003 ESP 61 00:53:03 00:06:57 00:00:18 00:28:06 00:00:29 00:17:11
26 Roy Baron 2006 ISR 65 00:53:16 00:07:17 00:00:18 00:27:53 00:00:22 00:17:25
27 Marcel Kozaczkiewicz 2003 POL 23 00:53:20 00:07:20 00:00:21 00:27:48 00:00:22 00:17:27
28 Adi Afek 2004 ISR 12 00:53:21 00:07:02 00:00:23 00:28:07 00:00:26 00:17:22
29 Shavit Haiat 2004 ISR 20 00:53:38 00:07:00 00:00:19 00:27:18 00:00:41 00:18:17
30 Hartwig De Smedt 2003 BEL 62 00:53:39 00:07:11 00:00:23 00:27:45 00:00:20 00:17:58
31 Maxim Shmulich 2004 KAZ 40 00:53:46 00:07:03 00:00:23 00:28:05 00:00:28 00:17:45
32 Çesc Llaurado Vernet 2004 ESP 48 00:53:50 00:06:55 00:00:20 00:27:19 00:00:24 00:18:50
33 Lukas Bentsen 2003 DEN 2 00:54:11 00:06:55 00:00:21 00:27:21 00:00:24 00:19:09
34 Tomer Shapira 2004 ISR 64 00:54:12 00:06:59 00:00:17 00:29:13 00:00:17 00:17:24
35 Juan Jose Duran Machuca 2003 ESP 51 00:54:17 00:06:44 00:00:18 00:29:33 00:00:23 00:17:17
36 Adrian Alvaro Garcia 2005 ESP 53 00:54:34 00:07:05 00:00:18 00:27:59 00:00:27 00:18:44
37 Till Clijsen 2003 SUI 22 00:54:37 00:07:20 00:00:22 00:27:45 00:00:21 00:18:47
38 Bautista Arbizu 2005 ARG 18 00:54:42 00:07:00 00:00:21 00:29:08 00:00:20 00:17:50
39 Pablo Bernad Calvo 2005 ESP 63 00:54:47 00:07:13 00:00:17 00:29:04 00:00:25 00:17:47
40 Ido Dor 2005 ISR 35 00:54:54 00:07:00 00:00:20 00:28:13 00:00:25 00:18:53
41 Pablo León Marin 2005 ESP 15 00:54:59 00:07:05 00:00:19 00:29:04 00:00:23 00:18:06
42 Ausias Rosaleny Aznar 2004 ESP 39 00:55:24 00:07:09 00:00:19 00:29:00 00:00:25 00:18:30
43 Pablo Alonso Perea 2004 ESP 66 00:55:32 00:07:01 00:00:19 00:29:07 00:00:20 00:18:43
44 Pedro López Otero 2004 ESP 46 00:55:50 00:06:56 00:00:23 00:29:14 00:00:36 00:18:39
45 Gianluca Zennaro 2005 ITA 59 00:55:53 00:07:20 00:00:18 00:29:45 00:00:19 00:18:09
46 Salvador Martínez Zamora 2005 ESP 60 00:56:00 00:06:58 00:00:22 00:28:13 00:00:25 00:20:00
47 Rom Shalev 2005 ISR 14 00:56:08 00:07:17 00:00:17 00:29:00 00:00:23 00:19:09
48 Ilias Hatzikiriakos 2004 SUI 50 00:56:36 00:07:32 00:00:19 00:31:05 00:00:22 00:17:16
49 David Ramírez Oliveros 2005 ESP 21 00:56:57 00:06:58 00:00:23 00:29:10 00:00:21 00:20:02
50 Marcos Del Álamo Martínez 2003 ESP 26 00:56:59 00:07:06 00:00:23 00:29:04 00:00:27 00:19:58
51 Francisco Navarro Egio 2004 ESP 25 00:57:18 00:06:58 00:00:20 00:30:07 00:00:24 00:19:27
52 Gabriel Pagés Corp 2004 ESP 28 00:57:24 00:07:10 00:00:26 00:29:01 00:00:26 00:20:19
53 Niv Bram 2006 ISR 58 00:57:26 00:07:11 00:00:23 00:31:25 00:00:24 00:18:01
54 Lotem Arad 2005 ISR 17 01:00:13 00:07:33 00:00:24 00:30:59 00:00:27 00:20:46
55 Eyal Weinstein 2005 ISR 41 01:01:16 00:06:58 00:00:20 00:28:14 00:00:20 00:25:22
56 Sean Darmanin 2003 MLT 43 01:03:23 00:08:01 00:00:24 00:31:54 00:00:25 00:22:38
DNF Pao Millo 2005 ESP 6 00:06:43 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF José Ramón Jímenez Blazquez 2004 ESP 8 00:06:43 00:00:18 00:27:34 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Fabio Nauer 2003 SUI 16 00:06:31 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julen Andueza Valencia 2004 ESP 19 00:06:43 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maayan Glantz 2004 ISR 44 00:06:57 00:00:20 00:27:21 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Benito Castellanos 2003 ESP 52 00:07:32 00:00:24 00:32:23 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Noam Escarabajal Hernández 2003 ESP 57 00:06:30 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Head Referee: Inmaculada Ruiz Varea/ESP.
Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Alicia García/ESP.
Due to the weather conditions, the event changed to a Duathlon.
Distances: Run 2.5 km (1 lap), Bike 18.8 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Air temperature: 15ºC.
Athletes #35 Dor/ISR, #26 Del Álamo Martínez/ESP , #59 Zennaro/ITA, #17 Arad/ISR and #20 Haiat/ISR served a 10 second penalty in the Run penalty box.