Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Holten | Junior Men
Holten, Netherlands • 02 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20km
T2 Run
5km
1 João Nuno Batista 2005 POR 1 00:54:38 00:09:07 00:00:38 00:27:41 00:00:29 00:16:44
2 Tom Lerno 2003 FRA 48 00:54:44 00:08:56 00:00:42 00:27:45 00:00:32 00:16:52
3 Pelayo González Turrez 2004 ESP 11 00:54:49 00:09:07 00:00:41 00:27:38 00:00:29 00:16:57
4 Andrés Prieto Villar 2003 ESP 2 00:54:51 00:08:58 00:00:40 00:27:48 00:00:26 00:17:01
5 Ryan Symington 2003 GBR 15 00:55:24 00:08:59 00:00:38 00:27:47 00:00:29 00:17:34
6 Enzo Bourdon 2004 FRA 20 00:55:25 00:09:12 00:00:39 00:27:44 00:00:28 00:17:24
7 Mateo Vidal 2003 FRA 14 00:55:26 00:09:17 00:00:41 00:27:38 00:00:28 00:17:25
8 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 3 00:55:55 00:09:16 00:00:37 00:27:29 00:00:24 00:18:10
9 Oliver Conway 2005 GBR 49 00:55:56 00:09:29 00:00:38 00:27:31 00:00:26 00:17:54
10 Harry Butterworth 2003 GBR 40 00:56:01 00:09:16 00:00:45 00:27:32 00:00:28 00:18:01
11 Miguel Guzman Tafalla 2003 ESP 6 00:56:12 00:09:21 00:00:38 00:27:39 00:00:27 00:18:10
12 Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 29 00:56:15 00:09:24 00:00:42 00:27:32 00:00:30 00:18:10
13 Antonio Vaz 2004 POR 53 00:56:20 00:09:03 00:00:41 00:27:53 00:00:28 00:18:17
14 Hidde Mollee 2003 NED 9 00:56:21 00:09:18 00:00:39 00:27:38 00:00:26 00:18:22
15 Ivan Abele 2003 NZL 4 00:56:23 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:27:26 00:00:28 00:18:35
16 Solomon Okrafo-Smart 2004 GBR 16 00:56:29 00:09:38 00:00:39 00:28:32 00:00:27 00:17:14
17 Wout Ghielens 2003 BEL 7 00:56:32 00:09:47 00:00:38 00:28:22 00:00:27 00:17:19
18 Pep Delvaux 2003 BEL 22 00:56:45 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:28:23 00:00:25 00:17:35
19 Ola Rasmussen Vestbø 2003 NOR 24 00:56:49 00:09:22 00:00:43 00:27:32 00:00:27 00:18:47
20 Hugo Jinks 2003 GBR 25 00:56:51 00:09:13 00:00:44 00:27:39 00:00:31 00:18:45
21 Titouan Chauvin 2003 FRA 39 00:57:02 00:09:25 00:00:46 00:28:40 00:00:27 00:17:45
22 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 10 00:57:27 00:09:30 00:00:41 00:28:39 00:00:33 00:18:07
23 Brecht Roelans 2003 BEL 28 00:57:39 00:09:51 00:00:43 00:28:19 00:00:28 00:18:20
24 Mats Keulstra 2003 NED 51 00:57:48 00:10:12 00:00:41 00:28:52 00:00:27 00:17:39
25 João Canadas 2003 POR 44 00:57:56 00:09:20 00:00:44 00:27:34 00:00:30 00:19:51
26 Hartwig De Smedt 2003 BEL 30 00:58:10 00:09:47 00:00:42 00:28:18 00:00:27 00:18:59
27 Sem Lazaroms 2004 NED 57 00:58:14 00:09:17 00:00:43 00:27:39 00:00:26 00:20:11
28 Wout Van Nuffelen 2004 BEL 36 00:58:21 00:10:01 00:00:41 00:29:10 00:00:30 00:18:02
29 Carl August Jensehaugen 2004 NOR 31 00:58:21 00:09:29 00:00:40 00:28:40 00:00:30 00:19:03
30 Leo Fill 2005 AUT 18 00:58:39 00:09:42 00:00:41 00:28:28 00:00:26 00:19:24
31 Thibaut Cannaerts 2005 BEL 32 00:58:44 00:09:21 00:00:41 00:28:47 00:00:28 00:19:30
32 Joran Stobbe 2005 NED 21 00:58:47 00:09:44 00:00:43 00:28:22 00:00:30 00:19:31
33 Ivor Feunekes 2003 NED 19 00:59:03 00:10:03 00:00:42 00:29:00 00:00:33 00:18:47
34 Nicolo' Astori 2004 ITA 26 00:59:05 00:09:46 00:00:44 00:29:14 00:00:30 00:18:53
35 Jack Crome 2004 AUS 5 00:59:08 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:27:43 00:00:25 00:21:21
36 Jens Smolders 2006 BEL 55 00:59:17 00:09:53 00:00:41 00:29:14 00:00:29 00:19:02
37 Simon Freisinger 2005 AUT 23 00:59:17 00:09:15 00:00:46 00:27:38 00:00:32 00:21:09
38 Vicente Torrealba 2003 CHI 38 00:59:21 00:09:52 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Rens Van Beek 2003 NED 42 00:59:28 00:09:50 00:00:44 00:29:15 00:00:34 00:19:07
40 Gustavo Do Canto 2004 POR 8 00:59:36 00:09:16 00:00:44 00:27:35 00:00:28 00:21:36
41 Vegard Horgen 2003 NOR 43 00:59:40 00:10:12 00:00:41 00:28:42 00:00:41 00:19:26
42 Francesco Zanirato 2005 ITA 50 01:00:01 00:09:50 00:00:43 00:29:13 00:00:27 00:19:50
43 Lorenzo Bazzana 2006 SUI 45 01:00:01 00:09:37 00:00:41 00:28:34 00:00:29 00:20:41
44 Hugo Philippe 2005 BEL 47 01:00:25 00:10:11 00:00:39 00:28:54 00:00:34 00:20:09
45 Rick Van Der Knaap 2004 NED 27 01:00:31 00:10:15 00:00:41 00:29:31 00:00:28 00:19:38
46 Miguel Alvarez 2003 CAN 37 01:01:21 00:09:57 00:00:43 00:29:08 00:00:28 00:21:07
47 Noel Sterk 2004 NED 61 01:01:34 00:10:03 00:00:45 00:29:01 00:00:34 00:21:14
48 Justin Steenkamp 2004 NED 60 01:01:44 00:09:26 00:00:42 00:28:43 00:00:29 00:22:25
49 Tobias Vesely 2006 AUT 46 01:01:49 00:09:49 00:00:41 00:29:20 00:00:31 00:21:30
50 Elia Rigamonti 2006 SUI 54 01:02:20 00:09:51 00:00:43 00:30:01 00:00:29 00:21:18
51 Birk Eyde 2003 NOR 58 01:02:26 00:09:47 00:00:40 00:28:21 00:00:29 00:23:10
52 Leander Warncke-Wang 2005 NOR 52 01:02:59 00:10:18 00:00:44 00:32:23 00:00:29 00:19:07
53 Julian Broodman 2005 NED 59 01:03:19 00:10:09 00:00:43 00:29:40 00:00:31 00:22:18
54 Gianluca Zennaro 2005 ITA 41 01:04:15 00:09:55 00:00:41 00:32:33 00:00:27 00:20:41
DNF Riccardo Spanu 2003 ITA 17 DNF 00:09:27 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Hornaus 2005 AUT 35 DNF 00:09:45 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joshua Cumberland 2005 GBR 56 DNF 00:09:35 00:00:42 00:28:35 00:00:26 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Peter Thygesen/DEN.
Head referees: Nina Bakker/NED, Marco Van Oostende/NED.
Competition Jury: Peter Thygesen/DEN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Jessie Muller/NED.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Run 5 km (2 lap).
Water temperature:22.4.ºC. Air temperature 20.8.ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.