Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Caorle | Final Junior Men
Caorle, Italy • 14 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
300m
T1 Bike
9.8km
T2 Run
1.9km
1 Euan De Nigro 2004 ITA 9 00:24:39 00:03:32 00:01:08 00:13:39 00:00:40 00:05:40
2 Andrés Prieto Villar 2003 ESP 8 00:24:43 00:03:39 00:01:08 00:13:33 00:00:39 00:05:44
3 Pelayo González Turrez 2004 ESP 1 00:24:44 00:03:42 00:01:04 00:13:35 00:00:42 00:05:41
4 Bradley Course 2004 AUS 3 00:24:44 00:03:39 00:01:05 00:13:34 00:00:41 00:05:45
5 Simeon Dolinschek 2005 AUT 17 00:24:53 00:03:47 00:01:05 00:13:28 00:00:39 00:05:54
6 Kolos Trungel-Nagy 2004 HUN 6 00:24:57 00:03:44 00:01:08 00:13:31 00:00:41 00:05:53
7 Raf De Dobbelaere 2003 BEL 25 00:24:57 00:03:46 00:01:08 00:13:26 00:00:43 00:05:54
8 Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 16 00:24:58 00:03:48 00:01:07 00:13:25 00:00:41 00:05:57
9 Riccardo Spanu 2003 ITA 19 00:25:00 00:03:36 00:01:09 00:13:38 00:00:43 00:05:54
10 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 21 00:25:01 00:03:47 00:01:09 00:13:25 00:00:42 00:05:58
11 Fabio Nauer 2003 SUI 22 00:25:02 00:03:39 00:01:11 00:13:34 00:00:42 00:05:56
12 Antoine L'hôte 2005 SUI 5 00:25:04 00:03:43 00:01:08 00:13:30 00:00:44 00:05:59
13 Miguel Guzman Tafalla 2003 ESP 11 00:25:09 00:03:35 00:01:05 00:13:40 00:00:42 00:06:07
14 Wout Ghielens 2003 BEL 20 00:25:10 00:03:46 00:01:09 00:13:25 00:00:40 00:06:10
15 Lars Schnider 2003 SUI 12 00:25:12 00:03:55 00:01:07 00:13:20 00:00:41 00:06:09
16 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 2 00:25:13 00:03:40 00:01:09 00:13:31 00:00:41 00:06:12
17 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 7 00:25:16 00:03:49 00:01:08 00:13:24 00:00:41 00:06:14
18 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 24 00:25:21 00:03:35 00:01:08 00:13:40 00:00:44 00:06:14
19 Sebastian Weissteiner 2003 ITA 29 00:25:28 00:03:44 00:01:11 00:13:26 00:00:43 00:06:24
20 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 23 00:25:30 00:03:36 00:01:06 00:13:37 00:00:41 00:06:30
21 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 4 00:25:32 00:03:50 00:01:11 00:13:21 00:00:42 00:06:28
22 Jack Crome 2004 AUS 18 00:25:36 00:03:28 00:01:09 00:13:44 00:00:41 00:06:34
23 Miguel Espuna Larramona 2004 ITA 14 00:25:47 00:03:43 00:01:09 00:13:30 00:00:42 00:06:43
24 Ivan Abele 2003 NZL 15 00:25:50 00:03:43 00:01:10 00:13:29 00:00:50 00:06:38
25 Nicolo' Astori 2004 ITA 10 00:26:05 00:03:51 00:01:07 00:14:24 00:00:39 00:06:04
26 Pedro Razões Da Silva 2005 POR 28 00:26:17 00:03:44 00:01:10 00:14:29 00:00:41 00:06:13
27 Kamil Kulik 2003 POL 30 00:26:26 00:03:51 00:01:09 00:14:23 00:00:42 00:06:21
28 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 31 00:27:09 00:03:51 00:01:07 00:15:13 00:00:40 00:06:18
29 Bastian Widmer 2006 SUI 26 00:27:21 00:03:54 00:01:11 00:15:09 00:00:42 00:06:25
DNF David Vollmann 2003 AUT 27 dnf 00:03:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marco Van OOstende/NED. Head referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Marco Van Oostende/NED,  Martin Breedijk/NED, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap); Bike 9.8 km (3 laps); Run 1.9 km (1 lap)
Water temperature: 22.6ºC. Air temperature 24.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.