Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Kitzbühel | Elite Women
Kitzbühel, Austria • 17 Jun, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 00:18:15 00:03:24 00:00:49 00:09:03 00:00:23 00:04:35
2 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 00:18:18 00:03:28 00:00:47 00:09:01 00:00:21 00:04:39
3 Angelica Prestia 2002 ITA 00:18:22 00:03:27 00:00:45 00:09:05 00:00:22 00:04:41
4 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 00:18:28 00:03:25 00:00:47 00:09:04 00:00:23 00:04:46
5 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 00:18:29 00:03:34 00:00:45 00:08:56 00:00:23 00:04:48
6 Asia Mercatelli 2000 ITA 00:18:33 00:03:28 00:00:45 00:09:04 00:00:22 00:04:51
7 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 00:18:34 00:03:43 00:00:46 00:08:47 00:00:22 00:04:54
8 Rebecca Beti 2002 SUI 00:18:40 00:03:31 00:00:43 00:09:02 00:00:21 00:05:01
9 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 00:18:48 00:03:25 00:00:48 00:09:05 00:00:23 00:05:05
10 Pauline Landron 1999 FRA 00:18:51 00:03:41 00:00:45 00:08:50 00:00:22 00:05:11
11 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 00:18:41 00:03:22 00:00:47 00:09:01 00:00:23 00:05:07
12 Bianca Bogen 1998 GER 00:18:47 00:03:29 00:00:48 00:08:54 00:00:22 00:05:11
13 Anja Weber 2001 SUI 00:18:50 00:03:24 00:00:50 00:08:55 00:00:22 00:05:16
14 Michaela Sterbova 1999 CZE 00:18:56 00:03:27 00:00:49 00:08:56 00:00:24 00:05:18
15 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 00:19:18 00:03:40 00:00:45 00:09:02 00:00:24 00:05:24
16 Grace Walther 1998 USA 00:19:21 00:03:40 00:00:48 00:09:32 00:00:24 00:04:55
17 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 00:19:30 00:03:46 00:00:49 00:09:13 00:00:23 00:05:17
18 Ursula Trützschler 1997 GER 00:19:35 00:03:42 00:00:51 00:09:27 00:00:25 00:05:09
19 Olivia Cummings 2002 NZL 00:19:48 00:03:34 00:00:49 00:09:37 00:00:23 00:05:23
20 Borbála Sarcia 2001 HUN 00:20:52 00:03:39 00:00:52 00:10:18 00:00:26 00:05:36
21 Gillian Cridge 2001 USA 00:19:18 00:03:44 00:00:51 00:09:10 00:00:25 00:05:07
22 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 00:19:22 00:03:50 00:00:49 00:09:04 00:00:23 00:05:14
23 Maaike Vooren 1991 NED 00:19:30 00:03:33 00:00:52 00:09:06 00:00:25 00:05:33
24 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 00:19:36 00:03:39 00:00:49 00:09:17 00:00:22 00:05:27
25 Amelie Hanf 2002 GER 00:19:41 00:03:49 00:00:50 00:09:05 00:00:24 00:05:31
26 Madison Keightley 2001 NZL 00:19:43 00:03:35 00:00:53 00:09:18 00:00:23 00:05:33
27 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 00:19:49 00:03:47 00:00:50 00:09:05 00:00:24 00:05:41
28 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 00:20:09 00:03:40 00:00:50 00:09:39 00:00:24 00:05:34
29 Lydia Russell 2002 USA 00:20:10 00:03:46 00:00:51 00:10:10 00:00:27 00:04:54
30 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács 2002 HUN 00:20:27 00:03:46 00:00:48 00:09:32 00:00:26 00:05:53
31 Annie Fuller 1997 USA 00:40:13 00:08:00 00:00:56 00:20:20 00:00:26 00:10:30
32 Adrienn Hangya 2001 HUN 00:41:14 00:08:17 00:00:50 00:20:09 00:00:27 00:11:29
33 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 00:41:19 00:07:56 00:00:55 00:20:05 00:00:28 00:11:53
34 Raylan Stroud 1996 CAN 00:44:29 00:08:59 00:01:07 00:21:00 00:00:34 00:12:48
DNF Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO DNF 00:07:33 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Saoirse Kealey 2001 CAN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Angharad Llewellyn 1993 NZL DNF 00:09:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Results from athletes ranked from 1 to 30 are taken from the Final.
Results from athletes 31 to the last are taken from qualifiers.