Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Ceuta | Elite Men
Ceuta, Spain • 09 Oct, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hugo Milner 1998 GBR 63 00:53:57 00:09:02 00:01:11 00:28:27 00:00:28 00:14:47
2 Yanis Seguin 2000 FRA 7 00:54:05 00:09:10 00:01:08 00:28:16 00:00:25 00:15:05
3 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 37 00:54:06 00:09:19 00:01:08 00:28:08 00:00:27 00:15:03
4 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 3 00:54:10 00:09:12 00:01:03 00:28:17 00:00:25 00:15:12
5 Nan Oliveras 1993 ESP 31 00:54:13 00:09:05 00:01:09 00:28:21 00:00:27 00:15:08
6 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 2 00:54:15 00:08:56 00:01:06 00:28:32 00:00:23 00:15:16
7 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 12 00:54:15 00:09:18 00:01:03 00:28:12 00:00:22 00:15:19
8 Aurelien Jem 1996 FRA 73 00:54:20 00:08:56 00:01:02 00:28:37 00:00:25 00:15:19
9 Hamish Reilly 2002 GBR 28 00:54:28 00:09:02 00:01:04 00:28:28 00:00:24 00:15:28
10 Alexis Lherieau 2000 SUI 21 00:54:30 00:09:04 00:01:04 00:28:31 00:00:28 00:15:21
11 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER 10 00:54:31 00:08:59 00:01:04 00:28:34 00:00:26 00:15:25
12 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 67 00:54:33 00:08:39 00:01:04 00:28:58 00:00:28 00:15:22
13 Pau Noguera Salmeron 2000 ESP 55 00:54:34 00:09:00 00:01:06 00:28:31 00:00:25 00:15:30
14 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 11 00:54:35 00:08:52 00:00:55 00:28:47 00:00:24 00:15:36
15 João Nuno Batista 2005 POR 23 00:54:37 00:08:49 00:01:00 00:28:52 00:00:30 00:15:24
16 Jan Diener 2002 GER 30 00:54:40 00:08:44 00:01:01 00:28:50 00:00:26 00:15:36
17 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 20 00:54:43 00:08:52 00:01:03 00:28:41 00:00:27 00:15:38
18 Loris Lala 2002 FRA 15 00:54:45 00:09:09 00:01:10 00:28:17 00:00:26 00:15:43
19 Juan Gonzalez Garcia 2002 ESP 36 00:54:48 00:08:54 00:01:06 00:28:38 00:00:30 00:15:37
20 Andrés Prieto Villar 2003 ESP 25 00:54:50 00:09:03 00:01:07 00:28:30 00:00:30 00:15:37
21 Briac Tence 2002 FRA 27 00:54:59 00:08:54 00:01:02 00:28:37 00:00:27 00:15:58
22 Sam Hart 2000 GBR 43 00:55:00 00:08:59 00:00:58 00:28:37 00:00:27 00:15:58
23 Tom Lerno 2003 FRA 68 00:55:04 00:08:37 00:01:00 00:29:01 00:00:27 00:15:56
24 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 29 00:55:06 00:09:25 00:01:00 00:28:13 00:00:27 00:15:59
25 Eric Diener 2000 GER 6 00:55:10 00:09:12 00:01:07 00:28:17 00:00:26 00:16:05
26 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 17 00:55:11 00:09:08 00:01:12 00:28:16 00:00:28 00:16:05
27 Reuben Trotter 2000 GBR 71 00:55:13 00:08:50 00:01:02 00:28:45 00:00:23 00:16:11
28 André Dias 1996 POR 32 00:55:20 00:08:50 00:00:59 00:28:49 00:00:28 00:16:11
29 Linus Lehnen 2000 GER 47 00:55:22 00:09:04 00:01:08 00:28:29 00:00:30 00:16:08
30 Fynn Batkin 2001 GBR 59 00:55:28 00:09:00 00:01:09 00:28:31 00:00:31 00:16:15
31 Artjoms Gajevskis 2000 LAT 40 00:55:30 00:09:02 00:01:08 00:28:30 00:00:29 00:16:20
32 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 14 00:55:39 00:08:42 00:01:01 00:28:51 00:00:26 00:16:36
33 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 9 00:55:47 00:09:05 00:01:10 00:28:23 00:00:31 00:16:36
34 Alberto Bartolomeo Demarchi 2002 ITA 70 00:55:49 00:09:24 00:00:58 00:28:17 00:00:28 00:16:40
35 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 44 00:55:58 00:08:51 00:01:03 00:28:42 00:00:28 00:16:52
36 Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 46 00:56:00 00:09:06 00:01:07 00:28:25 00:00:40 00:16:39
37 Alvaro Martínez García 1998 ESP 74 00:56:01 00:08:50 00:01:03 00:28:49 00:00:26 00:16:52
38 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 22 00:56:20 00:09:09 00:01:07 00:28:21 00:00:26 00:17:14
39 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 26 00:56:23 00:09:15 00:01:07 00:29:54 00:00:27 00:15:38
40 James Edgar 1998 IRL 5 00:56:26 00:08:57 00:01:10 00:30:11 00:00:27 00:15:38
41 Adrian Martinez Bayan 2002 ESP 72 00:56:44 00:08:55 00:01:13 00:28:33 00:00:25 00:17:35
42 Ander Michelena Beltran De Heredia 2002 ESP 57 00:56:56 00:09:23 00:01:03 00:29:49 00:00:24 00:16:14
43 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 16 00:57:01 00:09:27 00:01:05 00:29:46 00:00:24 00:16:16
44 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 19 00:57:06 00:09:32 00:01:01 00:29:43 00:00:27 00:16:21
45 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 42 00:57:28 00:09:21 00:01:08 00:29:49 00:00:26 00:16:42
46 Julian Piller 2004 AUT 60 00:57:51 00:08:57 00:01:10 00:28:35 00:00:29 00:18:38
47 Jaspar Ortfeld 2003 GER 51 00:58:05 00:09:26 00:00:58 00:29:52 00:00:22 00:17:24
48 Pau Gonzalez-Espresati Clement 2002 ESP 54 00:58:10 00:08:56 00:01:09 00:30:14 00:00:30 00:17:19
49 Noam Escarabajal Hernández 2003 ESP 66 00:58:16 00:09:44 00:01:03 00:31:07 00:00:26 00:15:54
50 Luke Mccarron 1998 IRL 52 00:58:17 00:09:17 00:01:20 00:31:22 00:00:28 00:15:48
51 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 USA 18 00:58:18 00:09:31 00:00:57 00:29:47 00:00:25 00:17:35
52 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 45 00:58:21 00:09:07 00:01:04 00:28:29 00:00:32 00:19:06
53 Armin Angerjärv 1999 EST 33 00:58:26 00:09:18 00:01:13 00:31:24 00:00:27 00:16:03
54 Duncan Frey 2002 GER 62 00:59:07 00:09:02 00:01:10 00:30:08 00:00:29 00:18:16
55 Saúl Escarabajal Hernández 2003 ESP 61 00:59:09 00:09:22 00:01:06 00:31:27 00:00:27 00:16:45
56 Joaquín Mojica Baquero 2002 COL 65 00:59:12 00:09:23 00:01:04 00:31:30 00:00:28 00:16:45
57 Rinel Pius 1999 EST 34 00:59:13 00:09:14 00:01:12 00:31:31 00:00:27 00:16:46
58 Simeon Dolinschek 2005 AUT 41 00:59:46 00:09:54 00:01:00 00:30:59 00:00:27 00:17:24
59 Oliver Hostrup Sahlberg 2003 DEN 49 01:00:03 00:09:06 00:01:11 00:31:38 00:00:25 00:17:40
60 Lorenzo Piatti 2000 ITA 64 01:00:48 00:09:30 00:01:10 00:31:16 00:00:28 00:18:22
61 James Shalvoy 1993 USA 56 01:01:00 00:09:28 00:01:12 00:31:17 00:00:29 00:18:32
DNF Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 24 DNF 00:08:58 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime Rodado Gonzalez 1997 ESP 48 DNF 00:09:11 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 50 DNF 00:08:58 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Guillem Segura Arnau 1996 ESP 58 DNF 00:09:05 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Coscolla Paraled 2001 ESP 69 DNF 00:09:24 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Janarold Martinez 1999 PUR 35 DNF 00:09:41 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Baptiste Massot 2001 FRA 8 DSQ 00:09:00 00:01:03 00:28:29 00:00:24 00:00:00
DSQ James Chantler-Mayne 2000 GBR 53 DSQ 00:08:41 00:01:01 00:28:54 00:00:28 00:15:48
DNS Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 4 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Judith Brand/ESP. Head Referee: Mounir Benyarmak/MAR
Competition Jury: Judith Brand/ESP, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Javier Rodriguez/ESP
Distances: Swim: 750m (1 lap), Bike 20.8 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 19.9ºC. Air Temperature 22ºC. Wetsuits are allowed
Athletes #8 Massot/FRA and #53 Chantler-Maynr/GBR were disqualified because they did not stop at the penalty box