Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Caorle | Elite Women
Caorle, Italy • 14 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 6 00:56:58 00:10:40 00:01:12 00:28:39 00:00:49 00:15:38
2 Angelica Prestia 2002 ITA 46 00:56:59 00:10:43 00:01:13 00:28:37 00:00:44 00:15:42
3 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 9 00:56:59 00:10:42 00:01:13 00:28:39 00:00:46 00:15:39
4 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 15 00:57:09 00:11:03 00:01:16 00:28:13 00:00:42 00:15:55
5 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 4 00:57:16 00:10:39 00:01:14 00:28:39 00:00:46 00:15:58
6 María Casals Mojica 2002 ESP 18 00:57:30 00:10:41 00:01:13 00:28:40 00:00:45 00:16:11
7 Bianca Seregni 2000 ITA 2 00:57:40 00:10:10 00:01:16 00:29:09 00:00:52 00:16:13
8 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 7 00:57:44 00:10:38 00:01:14 00:28:41 00:00:45 00:16:26
9 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 3 00:57:48 00:10:11 00:01:18 00:29:05 00:00:51 00:16:23
10 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 8 00:57:48 00:11:04 00:01:14 00:28:18 00:00:56 00:16:16
11 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 1 00:57:50 00:10:39 00:01:19 00:28:37 00:00:52 00:16:23
12 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 5 00:58:14 00:10:44 00:01:13 00:28:36 00:00:51 00:16:50
13 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 28 00:58:26 00:11:07 00:01:11 00:28:15 00:00:48 00:17:05
14 Ellie Hoitink 2000 AUS 10 00:58:36 00:11:01 00:01:17 00:28:17 00:00:47 00:17:14
15 Leana Bissig 1999 SUI 48 00:58:52 00:11:01 00:01:16 00:28:19 00:00:51 00:17:25
16 Brea Roderick 2002 NZL 12 00:58:56 00:10:37 00:01:17 00:28:40 00:00:49 00:17:33
17 Sharon Spimi 1997 ITA 11 00:58:58 00:10:36 00:01:14 00:28:42 00:00:49 00:17:37
18 Anja Weber 2001 SUI 56 00:59:01 00:10:36 00:01:20 00:28:36 00:00:50 00:17:39
19 Jule Behrens 2003 GER 22 00:59:06 00:10:54 00:01:11 00:29:36 00:00:49 00:16:36
20 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 24 00:59:17 00:10:43 00:01:13 00:28:36 00:00:52 00:17:53
21 Lina Völker 1998 GER 21 00:59:38 00:10:40 00:01:17 00:28:35 00:00:46 00:18:20
22 Rebecca Beti 2002 SUI 36 00:59:46 00:11:05 00:01:11 00:28:17 00:00:44 00:18:29
23 Sofía Aguayo Mauri 1997 ESP 26 00:59:47 00:10:54 00:01:14 00:30:35 00:00:52 00:16:12
24 Zuzanna Sudak 2001 POL 43 00:59:49 00:10:39 00:01:17 00:30:13 00:00:49 00:16:51
25 Helena Moragas Molina 2003 ESP 34 00:59:51 00:11:34 00:01:11 00:30:09 00:00:44 00:16:13
26 Asia Mercatelli 2000 ITA 42 01:00:06 00:10:48 00:01:14 00:30:43 00:00:47 00:16:34
27 Kim Van 't Verlaat 2001 NED 44 01:00:07 00:11:10 00:01:14 00:28:12 00:00:50 00:18:41
28 Finja Schierl 2002 GER 25 01:00:13 00:10:54 00:01:12 00:30:36 00:00:46 00:16:45
29 Katrien Maes 1993 BEL 61 01:00:23 00:10:45 00:01:15 00:30:43 00:00:46 00:16:54
30 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 20 01:00:29 00:11:23 00:01:17 00:30:16 00:00:54 00:16:39
31 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 19 01:00:33 00:10:37 00:01:14 00:28:46 00:00:47 00:19:09
32 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 51 01:00:40 00:11:18 00:01:15 00:30:21 00:00:49 00:16:57
33 Sophia Weiler 2002 GER 58 01:00:51 00:11:31 00:01:18 00:30:40 00:00:42 00:16:40
34 Jessica Ewart-Mctigue 2001 AUS 14 01:00:54 00:11:38 00:01:14 00:30:38 00:00:45 00:16:39
35 Eva Cornelisse 1997 NED 37 01:01:01 00:11:08 00:01:15 00:30:19 00:00:49 00:17:30
36 Paula Del Pozo Borrachero 2002 ESP 39 01:01:08 00:11:24 00:01:11 00:30:18 00:00:48 00:17:27
37 Fumika Matsumoto 1995 JPN 29 01:01:12 00:11:16 00:01:18 00:30:21 00:00:55 00:17:22
38 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 38 01:01:23 00:11:03 00:01:18 00:30:34 00:00:51 00:17:37
39 Giada Stegani 2002 ITA 70 01:01:30 00:10:40 00:01:20 00:30:10 00:00:46 00:18:34
40 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 17 01:01:35 00:11:22 00:01:17 00:30:18 00:00:52 00:17:46
41 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 45 01:01:38 00:11:04 00:01:15 00:29:50 00:00:51 00:18:38
42 Natalia Zych 2001 POL 55 01:01:43 00:11:07 00:01:15 00:30:20 00:00:48 00:18:13
43 Lara Thekla Ungewickell 2001 GER 67 01:01:45 00:11:06 00:01:14 00:30:35 00:00:52 00:17:58
44 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 31 01:01:47 00:11:01 00:01:15 00:30:27 00:00:48 00:18:16
45 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 30 01:01:55 00:11:38 00:01:19 00:30:33 00:00:47 00:17:38
46 Nataliia Kolesova 2001 CAN 32 01:02:01 00:11:26 00:01:18 00:30:10 00:00:48 00:18:19
47 Paula Sánchez García 2003 ESP 49 01:02:08 00:11:34 00:01:12 00:30:45 00:00:50 00:17:47
48 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 47 01:02:12 00:10:39 00:01:23 00:30:06 00:00:51 00:19:13
49 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 53 01:02:12 00:10:56 00:01:20 00:30:26 00:00:50 00:18:40
50 Chiara Lobba 2001 ITA 68 01:02:18 00:11:53 00:01:23 00:31:20 00:00:43 00:16:59
51 Cristina Ventura 1997 ITA 50 01:02:21 00:10:41 00:01:19 00:30:55 00:00:52 00:18:34
52 Magdalena Sudak 2000 POL 27 01:02:35 00:10:45 00:01:13 00:30:44 00:00:51 00:19:02
53 Nicoletta Santonocito 1999 ITA 54 01:02:46 00:11:56 00:01:25 00:31:18 00:00:48 00:17:19
54 Julia Kekkonen 2000 FIN 52 01:02:59 00:11:57 00:01:19 00:31:23 00:00:51 00:17:29
55 Francesca Crestani 2000 ITA 59 01:03:01 00:12:26 00:01:17 00:30:54 00:00:48 00:17:36
56 Lydia Drahovska 1999 SVK 57 01:03:03 00:11:36 00:01:20 00:30:33 00:00:49 00:18:45
57 Anastacia Damm 2001 DEN 60 01:03:10 00:11:31 00:01:26 00:31:42 00:00:52 00:17:39
58 Maria Alzaga Criado 2002 ESP 62 01:03:33 00:10:46 00:01:17 00:30:39 00:00:50 00:20:01
59 Romy Spoelder 2001 NED 66 01:03:58 00:12:31 00:01:18 00:30:49 00:00:47 00:18:33
60 Laura Holánszky 2002 HUN 64 01:04:09 00:10:39 00:01:20 00:32:41 00:00:50 00:18:39
61 Erica Maculan 2001 ITA 71 01:05:50 00:11:25 00:01:13 00:34:12 00:00:47 00:18:13
DNF Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 75 dnf 00:11:09 00:01:16 00:30:19 00:00:52 00:00:00
DNF Lena Miller 2002 GER 65 dnf 00:12:31 00:01:17 00:30:50 00:00:50 00:00:00
DNF Ursula Trützschler 1997 GER 35 dnf 00:11:06 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 41 dnf 00:10:51 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Marco Van OOstende/NED. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Marco Van Oostende/NED,  Martin Breedijk/NED, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.2 km (6 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 23.0ºC. Air temperature 22.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.