Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Cup Alanya | Elite Women
Alanya, Turkey • 16 Oct, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 1 00:59:17 00:10:56 00:00:49 00:30:20 00:00:24 00:16:50
2 Sophia Green 2000 GBR 11 01:00:01 00:11:00 00:00:50 00:30:17 00:00:26 00:17:30
3 Candice Denizot 2002 FRA 12 01:00:02 00:10:59 00:00:50 00:30:17 00:00:24 00:17:33
4 Jessica Fullagar 2000 GBR 44 01:00:02 00:11:00 00:00:49 00:30:17 00:00:23 00:17:35
5 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 7 01:00:11 00:10:58 00:00:49 00:30:22 00:00:24 00:17:40
6 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 14 01:00:25 00:11:31 00:00:47 00:30:43 00:00:24 00:17:03
7 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 2 01:00:26 00:11:20 00:00:51 00:30:48 00:00:30 00:17:00
8 Julia Bröcker 2003 GER 17 01:00:28 00:11:28 00:00:50 00:30:43 00:00:24 00:17:04
9 Franka Rust 2002 GER 45 01:00:36 00:11:33 00:00:49 00:30:41 00:00:24 00:17:10
10 Kristelle Congi 1993 FRA 16 01:00:44 00:11:22 00:00:51 00:30:47 00:00:26 00:17:21
11 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 10 01:00:51 00:11:36 00:00:53 00:30:36 00:00:27 00:17:21
12 Katie Rodda 2001 GBR 31 01:01:12 00:11:02 00:00:50 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:18:40
13 Jasmine Greaves 2001 AUS 50 01:01:19 00:11:01 00:00:49 00:30:17 00:00:26 00:18:48
14 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 19 01:01:28 00:11:11 00:00:51 00:30:57 00:00:31 00:18:01
15 Annabel Morton 2000 GBR 15 01:01:34 00:11:16 00:00:52 00:30:55 00:00:28 00:18:04
16 Livia Wespe 2002 SUI 28 01:01:37 00:11:34 00:00:51 00:30:41 00:00:28 00:18:05
17 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 23 01:01:41 00:10:51 00:00:56 00:30:23 00:00:33 00:19:00
18 Iona Miller 1999 GBR 6 01:01:43 00:11:25 00:00:52 00:30:49 00:00:32 00:18:09
19 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 21 01:01:45 00:11:21 00:00:51 00:30:54 00:00:28 00:18:14
20 Pia Wolf 1995 GER 51 01:01:47 00:11:26 00:00:56 00:30:45 00:00:29 00:18:13
21 Clara Carlquist 2003 DEN 30 01:01:51 00:11:32 00:00:52 00:30:45 00:00:25 00:18:19
22 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 5 01:01:55 00:11:12 00:01:03 00:30:51 00:00:28 00:18:23
23 Dana Prikrylova 2003 CZE 37 01:02:00 00:11:26 00:00:51 00:30:45 00:00:25 00:18:34
24 Eva Cornelisse 1997 NED 26 01:02:02 00:11:22 00:00:53 00:30:49 00:00:30 00:18:30
25 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 22 01:02:04 00:11:24 00:00:52 00:30:42 00:00:26 00:18:43
26 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 18 01:02:21 00:11:35 00:00:54 00:30:39 00:00:29 00:18:47
27 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 9 01:02:27 00:11:32 00:00:54 00:30:35 00:00:30 00:18:58
28 Vanessa Possberg 2003 SUI 33 01:02:35 00:11:26 00:00:51 00:30:47 00:00:24 00:19:09
29 Josephine Seerig 2003 GER 39 01:02:43 00:11:29 00:00:52 00:30:43 00:00:28 00:19:13
30 Désirée Gmür 1992 SUI 34 01:02:58 00:11:30 00:00:54 00:30:42 00:00:24 00:19:30
31 Ivana Granosa 2000 CRO 20 01:04:08 00:11:32 00:00:55 00:30:36 00:00:28 00:20:39
32 Daisy Davies 2002 GBR 27 01:04:16 00:11:13 00:00:51 00:33:47 00:00:26 00:18:01
33 Angelica Prestia 2002 ITA 4 01:04:41 00:11:17 00:00:50 00:34:16 00:00:30 00:17:49
34 Delia-Oana Dudau 2003 ROU 43 01:04:58 00:11:32 00:00:53 00:32:55 00:00:24 00:19:15
35 Margaryta Krylova 1994 UKR 35 01:05:16 00:11:31 00:00:54 00:32:56 00:00:29 00:19:28
36 Adriana Hornova 2000 CZE 47 01:05:43 00:11:38 00:00:53 00:32:53 00:00:34 00:19:48
37 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács 2002 HUN 32 01:06:51 00:11:53 00:00:50 00:34:41 00:00:26 00:19:03
38 Grete Maria Savitsch 2004 EST 38 01:07:08 00:11:33 00:00:54 00:32:58 00:00:28 00:21:17
39 Lana Gavrilović 2004 SRB 48 01:07:55 00:11:30 00:00:57 00:32:58 00:00:30 00:22:03
40 Alice Riebler 2001 ITA 46 01:07:59 00:12:03 00:00:53 00:34:28 00:00:26 00:20:11
41 Józefina Młynarska 2003 POL 40 01:08:13 00:12:02 00:00:51 00:34:33 00:00:28 00:20:22
42 Louisa Marie Middleditch 2000 SGP 24 01:09:22 00:12:59 00:00:55 00:35:49 00:00:28 00:19:12
43 Pragnya Mohan 1994 IND 29 01:09:34 00:13:00 00:00:54 00:35:46 00:00:30 00:19:26
44 Kristiāna Maskava 2001 LAT 42 01:09:46 00:11:34 00:00:58 00:34:54 00:00:34 00:21:48
45 Magdalena Stankovska 2004 MKD 41 01:11:06 00:12:01 00:00:50 00:36:49 00:00:29 00:20:58
46 Veronika Horobets 2001 UKR 49 01:12:40 00:12:59 00:00:59 00:35:46 00:00:28 00:22:30
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Angeliki Thoma/GRE. Head Referee: Alexander Kochetkov/LTU
Competition Jury: Angeliki Thoma/GRE, Alicia García/ESP, Bulent Cendik/TUR
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20.0km (3 laps); Run 5km (3 laps).
Water temperature: 25.2ºC. Air temperature: 22.3ºC. Wetsuit not allowed.
Athlete #12 Michalickova/SVK served a 10-seconds penalty in T1.
Athlete #6 Miller/GBR served a 10-seconds penalty in the run penalty box.