Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Olsztyn | Semifinal 1 Junior Men
Olsztyn, Poland • 27 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
300m
T1 Bike
7.98km
T2 Run
2km
1 Léo Fernandez 2003 FRA 10 00:24:39 00:03:44 00:01:19 00:12:38 00:00:27 00:06:31
2 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 4 00:24:40 00:03:35 00:01:27 00:12:41 00:00:27 00:06:30
3 Malte Kreibich 2003 GER 24 00:24:49 00:03:44 00:01:17 00:12:41 00:00:30 00:06:37
4 Ben Cumberland 2003 GBR 17 00:24:50 00:03:40 00:01:16 00:12:49 00:00:25 00:06:40
5 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 2 00:24:51 00:03:38 00:01:17 00:12:49 00:00:26 00:06:41
6 Jakob Von Müller 2004 GER 27 00:24:52 00:03:39 00:01:17 00:12:43 00:00:26 00:06:47
7 Miguel Guzman Tafalla 2003 ESP 8 00:25:03 00:03:53 00:01:24 00:13:03 00:00:25 00:06:18
8 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 5 00:25:07 00:03:42 00:01:32 00:13:07 00:00:25 00:06:21
9 Henrik Hodne Eliassen 2004 NOR 6 00:25:11 00:03:55 00:01:27 00:13:02 00:00:26 00:06:21
10 Hidde Mollee 2003 NED 19 00:25:14 00:03:51 00:01:21 00:13:09 00:00:30 00:06:23
11 Ákos Kárpáti 2004 HUN 23 00:25:15 00:03:49 00:01:25 00:13:09 00:00:26 00:06:26
12 Eyal Weinstein 2005 ISR 28 00:25:25 00:03:53 00:01:20 00:13:07 00:00:25 00:06:40
13 Lukas Bentsen 2003 DEN 7 00:25:34 00:03:48 00:01:21 00:13:13 00:00:27 00:06:45
14 Filip Lizak 2004 SVK 25 00:25:43 00:03:44 00:01:27 00:13:11 00:00:27 00:06:54
15 Ido Dor 2005 ISR 21 00:25:46 00:03:50 00:01:23 00:13:13 00:00:29 00:06:51
16 Domen Bojanc 2005 SLO 20 00:25:51 00:03:54 00:01:26 00:13:06 00:00:29 00:06:56
17 Ondrej Gajdoš 2004 CZE 22 00:25:58 00:03:50 00:01:28 00:13:44 00:00:34 00:06:22
18 João Nuno Batista 2005 POR 1 00:26:06 00:03:37 00:01:20 00:14:11 00:00:36 00:06:22
19 Pyry Paloviita 2003 FIN 14 00:26:13 00:03:54 00:01:24 00:13:06 00:00:27 00:07:22
20 Artur Nazluian 2004 UKR 16 00:27:01 00:03:54 00:01:26 00:14:29 00:00:30 00:06:42
21 Džiugas Karklelis 2003 LTU 18 00:27:08 00:03:53 00:01:24 00:13:42 00:00:30 00:07:39
22 Rasmus Boisen 2005 EST 15 00:27:29 00:03:53 00:01:21 00:14:42 00:00:32 00:07:01
DNF Niko Matas 2003 CRO 3 DNF 00:03:36 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 9 DNF 00:03:49 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Thomas Hansmaennel 2004 FRA 11 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Fabio Nauer 2003 SUI 12 DSQ 00:03:44 00:01:20 00:13:19 00:00:27 00:06:19
Program notes:

Technical delegates: Laura Patti/ITA, Patrick Hendrickx/BEL
Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL
Competition Jury: Laura Patti/ITA, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Pawel Mlynarczyk/POL
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), bike 7.98 km (3 laps), run 2 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 13.1ºC, water temperature 15.7ºC. Wetsuits mandatory.
Top 9 athletes progressed to A final. Best three times from all semifinals also progressed to A final
Next 30 best times from all semifinals progressed to B final.
Athlete #5 Windischbauer/AUT served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #12 was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.