Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Olsztyn | 50-54 Male AG
Olsztyn, Poland • 29 May, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marcin Konieczny 1972 POL 904 02:07:31 00:24:09 00:01:07 01:04:43 00:00:56 00:36:36
2 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 932 02:11:06 00:21:18 00:01:04 01:07:42 00:00:52 00:40:10
3 Zoltán Varga Dr. 1969 HUN 933 02:12:51 00:22:43 00:01:35 01:06:57 00:01:10 00:40:26
4 Peter Van Wiele 1969 BEL 918 02:15:29 00:26:56 00:01:48 01:07:31 00:00:52 00:38:22
5 Roger Fairhurst 1972 GBR 924 02:16:35 00:21:19 00:01:16 01:11:25 00:01:04 00:41:31
6 Matthew Cantwell 1972 GBR 921 02:17:43 00:27:29 00:01:51 01:09:21 00:00:53 00:38:09
7 Marcin Borycki 1972 POL 902 02:18:15 00:28:21 00:01:45 01:07:11 00:01:13 00:39:45
8 Damian Crawford 1972 GBR 922 02:18:20 00:27:32 00:01:01 01:07:35 00:00:46 00:41:26
9 Marek Pokorski 1971 POL 909 02:18:59 00:27:28 00:01:11 01:07:03 00:01:23 00:41:54
10 Martin Mayer 1968 AUT 916 02:19:58 00:22:31 00:01:45 01:08:37 00:01:13 00:45:52
11 Chris Ball 1970 GBR 919 02:20:10 00:25:01 00:02:08 01:11:27 00:01:16 00:40:18
12 Clive Tilbury 1970 GBR 930 02:21:29 00:21:50 00:01:48 01:10:50 00:01:36 00:45:25
13 Martin Jeffery 1972 GBR 928 02:21:34 00:25:48 00:01:48 01:09:29 00:01:26 00:43:03
14 Maris Liepa 1970 LAT 935 02:22:10 00:22:40 00:01:05 01:11:29 00:01:11 00:45:45
15 Andreas Petschar 1969 AUT 917 02:22:34 00:27:31 00:02:11 01:12:12 00:01:37 00:39:03
16 Jarosław Oworuszko 1971 POL 907 02:22:53 00:26:11 00:01:58 01:08:54 00:01:58 00:43:52
17 Sławomir Nowak 1972 POL 906 02:22:56 00:27:28 00:01:38 01:09:27 00:01:12 00:43:11
18 Piotr Paduszyński 1972 POL 908 02:23:00 00:29:31 00:01:13 01:10:24 00:01:10 00:40:42
19 Rafał Wysocki 1971 POL 913 02:23:17 00:27:57 00:01:33 01:10:55 00:01:12 00:41:40
20 Stefan Zakorchemney 1970 GBR 931 02:23:39 00:28:38 00:01:56 01:09:22 00:01:52 00:41:51
21 Tomasz Wojciechowski 1969 POL 912 02:24:03 00:27:47 00:01:31 01:11:27 00:01:09 00:42:09
22 Tomasz Jaroń 1971 POL 903 02:24:16 00:25:07 00:01:42 01:10:22 00:01:10 00:45:55
23 Mark Halton 1972 GBR 926 02:24:17 00:27:28 00:01:13 01:10:44 00:01:45 00:43:07
24 Robert Burch 1972 GBR 920 02:24:38 00:27:47 00:01:25 01:11:47 00:00:55 00:42:44
25 Paul O'sullivan 1971 IRL 934 02:27:48 00:28:53 00:01:45 01:11:36 00:01:16 00:44:18
26 Darius Tijūnonis 1971 LTU 937 02:28:36 00:29:55 00:02:19 01:09:27 00:01:45 00:45:10
27 Dariusz Tymiński 1968 POL 911 02:35:28 00:34:42 00:01:20 01:15:18 00:01:23 00:42:45
28 Murat Kırdı 1969 TUR 915 02:35:34 00:39:02 00:01:47 01:12:26 00:01:31 00:40:48
29 Andrzej Sowa 1972 POL 910 02:37:07 00:31:31 00:02:19 01:13:29 00:02:18 00:47:30
DNF Nicholas Mortimer 1971 GBR 929 DNF 00:25:52 00:01:37 01:10:42 00:01:20 00:00:00