Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Olsztyn | Mixed Junior Relay
Olsztyn, Poland • 29 May, 2022
Pos Team Country Start
Num
Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
1 Team I Germany GER 1 01:39:37 00:23:19 00:25:52 00:23:37 00:26:49
2 Team I France FRA 5 01:40:06 00:24:14 00:26:01 00:23:37 00:26:14
3 Team I Great Britain GBR 3 01:40:18 00:23:21 00:26:45 00:23:53 00:26:19
4 Team I Italy ITA 2 01:41:47 00:23:46 00:26:14 00:24:14 00:27:33
5 Team I Switzerland SUI 4 01:41:55 00:24:09 00:26:23 00:24:25 00:26:58
6 Team I Spain ESP 6 01:42:01 00:23:18 00:26:12 00:24:18 00:28:13
7 Team I Hungary HUN 11 01:42:02 00:23:43 00:26:57 00:24:41 00:26:41
8 Team I Luxembourg LUX 22 01:42:24 00:23:41 00:27:13 00:24:45 00:26:45
9 Team I Netherlands NED 8 01:42:45 00:23:55 00:27:52 00:24:06 00:26:52
10 Team I Belgium BEL 9 01:42:54 00:23:40 00:27:19 00:24:23 00:27:32
11 Team I Sweden SWE 15 01:43:40 00:23:50 00:27:47 00:25:49 00:26:14
12 Team I Poland POL 14 01:43:52 00:24:04 00:27:23 00:24:46 00:27:39
13 Team I Czech Republic CZE 7 01:44:05 00:23:58 00:27:46 00:24:30 00:27:51
14 Team I Denmark DEN 12 01:44:54 00:23:52 00:28:15 00:24:44 00:28:03
15 Team I Austria AUT 10 01:46:15 00:25:30 00:28:30 00:25:04 00:27:11
16 Team I Slovenia SLO 17 01:46:52 00:23:57 00:26:51 00:26:05 00:29:59
17 Team I Slovakia SVK 19 01:47:49 00:24:06 00:28:11 00:26:02 00:29:30
18 Team I Estonia EST 20 01:48:02 00:24:22 00:27:19 00:26:26 00:29:55
19 Team I Israel ISR 18 01:48:26 00:26:02 00:27:48 00:25:35 00:29:01
20 Team I Finland FIN 21 01:49:03 00:25:41 00:28:18 00:25:35 00:29:29
LAP Team I Lithuania LTU 23 LAP 00:26:25 00:29:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Team I Ukraine UKR 16 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Laura Patti/ITA, Patrick Hendrickx/BEL. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Patrick Hendrickx/BEL, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Pawel Mlynarczyk/POL.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap); Bike 8 km (2 laps); Run 2 km (1 lap).
Air temperature: 13.3ºC. Water temperature: 15.2 ºC. Wetsuits mandatory.
Team I Ukraine #16 was disqualified for shortcutting the bike course.