Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 3126 00:59:31 00:09:55 00:01:24 00:30:41 00:00:46 00:16:47
2 Pieter Vanderhenst 2000 BEL 3125 00:59:56 00:10:27 00:01:44 00:29:59 00:00:58 00:16:50
3 Jannik Hoffmann 2000 GER 3105 00:59:59 00:09:59 00:01:20 00:30:40 00:00:48 00:17:14
4 Jasper Philippe 2001 BEL 3122 01:00:06 00:10:35 00:01:48 00:29:47 00:00:51 00:17:06
5 Ben Rawlins 2000 GBR 3134 01:00:09 00:10:00 00:01:35 00:30:37 00:00:50 00:17:09
6 Maxime Dewez 2002 BEL 3121 01:00:37 00:10:14 00:01:41 00:30:21 00:00:58 00:17:26
7 Alex Harrison 1999 GBR 3130 01:00:52 00:09:46 00:01:32 00:30:54 00:00:50 00:17:52
8 Jakob Heeß 1999 GER 3104 01:00:59 00:10:22 00:01:40 00:30:09 00:00:54 00:17:57
9 Rory Strachan 1999 GBR 3136 01:01:10 00:09:11 00:01:36 00:31:12 00:00:49 00:18:24
10 Felix Trummler 2001 AUT 3112 01:01:53 00:10:18 00:01:41 00:30:13 00:01:00 00:18:43
11 Sietse Burm 1998 BEL 3117 01:01:54 00:09:39 00:01:42 00:30:51 00:00:56 00:18:47
12 Aymeric Debongnie 1999 BEL 3120 01:02:05 00:09:07 00:01:50 00:31:03 00:00:55 00:19:12
13 Clovis Akoun-Gaiffe 2000 FRA 3127 01:03:02 00:10:00 00:01:37 00:30:37 00:00:55 00:19:54
14 Jack Rigal 2002 GBR 3135 01:03:14 00:09:48 00:01:41 00:30:42 00:01:06 00:19:59
15 Antoine Reul 2001 BEL 3123 01:04:18 00:11:58 00:02:04 00:31:37 00:01:00 00:17:40
16 Sebastian Waldschütz 2002 AUT 3113 01:04:56 00:12:13 00:01:43 00:31:42 00:00:52 00:18:28
17 James Mccall 1998 GBR 3132 01:05:13 00:12:03 00:01:58 00:31:36 00:01:16 00:18:21
18 Rene Tauber 1998 AUT 3111 01:06:00 00:11:01 00:01:49 00:32:48 00:01:02 00:19:21
19 Achilles De Pelecijn 1999 BEL 3119 01:06:14 00:10:52 00:01:41 00:33:00 00:01:00 00:19:43
20 Georg Greisberger 2000 AUT 3107 01:06:18 00:12:18 00:01:39 00:31:40 00:00:59 00:19:45
21 Jan Eyring 1998 GER 3101 01:06:26 00:13:01 00:01:56 00:32:13 00:01:02 00:18:16
22 Milo Bertin 2001 BEL 3116 01:06:38 00:10:30 00:01:45 00:33:23 00:00:55 00:20:07
23 Mark Mccall 2000 GBR 3133 01:07:19 00:13:22 00:01:47 00:32:12 00:01:01 00:18:59
24 Oliver Evans 2001 GBR 3129 01:07:41 00:11:42 00:02:04 00:34:12 00:01:07 00:18:38
25 Maxim Van Der Eycken 1998 BEL 3124 01:07:48 00:11:55 00:01:54 00:34:10 00:01:11 00:18:41
26 Mathias Larch 2000 AUT 3108 01:08:00 00:13:01 00:02:08 00:34:03 00:01:13 00:17:37
27 Moritz Pieringer 2001 AUT 3110 01:08:26 00:12:52 00:02:01 00:32:01 00:01:17 00:20:16
28 Herman Cian 2001 BEL 3118 01:10:45 00:09:51 00:01:53 00:35:37 00:01:19 00:22:07
29 Simon Spinczyk 2002 GER 3106 01:11:09 00:10:57 00:01:52 00:34:49 00:01:15 00:22:18
30 Tim Hausmann 2002 GER 3103 01:13:35 00:11:54 00:02:08 00:35:17 00:01:18 00:23:01
31 Samuel Worfolk 2002 GBR 3137 01:14:18 00:11:57 00:01:45 00:34:01 00:01:04 00:25:33
32 Matthew Bailey 1998 GBR 3128 01:14:24 00:12:26 00:02:07 00:33:25 00:01:08 00:25:20
33 Maximilian Maier 2000 AUT 3109 01:15:42 00:16:22 00:01:46 00:34:55 00:01:14 00:21:28
34 Stephan Zulus 2000 AUT 3114 01:22:58 00:16:07 00:03:06 00:38:14 00:01:28 00:24:05
DNF Toghrul Mammadli 2001 AZE 3115 DNF 00:11:48 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00