Results: 2022 Europe Triathlon Championships Munich | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Munich Olympiapark, Germany • 14 Aug, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Udo Van Stevendaal 1968 GER 1017 01:04:44 00:12:17 00:01:43 00:31:56 00:01:07 00:17:43
2 Rob Kwaaitaal 1970 NED 1028 01:04:50 00:10:11 00:01:44 00:32:16 00:01:04 00:19:37
3 Rudolf Cogan 1971 CZE 1071 01:05:09 00:12:11 00:01:54 00:31:51 00:00:59 00:18:16
4 Michael Kirch 1971 BEL 1063 01:05:15 00:12:54 00:02:05 00:31:01 00:01:22 00:17:55
5 Wolfgang Mair 1971 AUT 1043 01:05:20 00:12:22 00:01:53 00:31:40 00:01:07 00:18:21
6 Hubert Hammerl 1971 AUT 1041 01:05:31 00:10:14 00:01:54 00:33:35 00:01:06 00:18:43
7 Frank Horlacher 1968 GER 1006 01:05:38 00:11:54 00:02:02 00:31:59 00:01:18 00:18:27
8 Matthias Heineke 1972 GER 1005 01:05:48 00:10:15 00:01:46 00:33:42 00:01:10 00:18:57
9 Jan Castro 1972 BEL 1059 01:06:08 00:11:24 00:02:07 00:32:25 00:01:11 00:19:03
10 Oliver Rau 1970 GER 1014 01:06:21 00:10:40 00:01:48 00:33:32 00:01:15 00:19:09
11 Steven Scherpereel 1971 BEL 1066 01:06:35 00:11:19 00:02:18 00:32:20 00:01:15 00:19:25
12 Thierry Marquant 1971 FRA 1077 01:06:39 00:11:15 00:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:35
13 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 1076 01:06:49 00:10:17 00:01:48 00:33:58 00:01:16 00:19:32
14 Kilian Dooley 1972 IRL 1020 01:06:56 00:13:01 00:01:58 00:30:58 00:01:00 00:20:01
15 Jürgen Tschierske 1970 GER 1016 01:07:07 00:10:43 00:02:21 00:32:53 00:01:20 00:19:52
16 Marcel Brosens 1970 NED 1027 01:07:13 00:12:27 00:01:57 00:31:37 00:01:17 00:19:57
17 Albuin Schwarz 1969 AUT 1051 01:07:29 00:13:05 00:01:49 00:31:05 00:01:06 00:20:25
18 Peter Hulme 1971 GBR 1086 01:07:34 00:11:27 00:01:59 00:32:36 00:01:16 00:20:18
19 Jan Baron 1972 BEL 1058 01:07:40 00:11:42 00:01:59 00:32:13 00:01:16 00:20:32
20 Olivier Henz 1971 BEL 1062 01:07:57 00:12:44 00:01:57 00:31:17 00:01:23 00:20:38
21 James Panton 1968 GBR 1093 01:08:13 00:11:24 00:02:21 00:32:17 00:01:23 00:20:50
22 Simon Hoppe 1970 GBR 1085 01:08:32 00:12:25 00:01:56 00:31:38 00:01:13 00:21:22
23 Manfred Neubauer 1968 AUT 1045 01:08:35 00:12:12 00:02:09 00:31:38 00:01:30 00:21:09
24 Stefan Drexl 1971 GER 1003 01:08:37 00:10:49 00:02:11 00:32:55 00:01:05 00:21:39
25 Swen Lorenz 1972 GER 1008 01:08:40 00:13:03 00:02:01 00:34:18 00:01:16 00:18:04
26 Tomas Rudolf 1972 CZE 1072 01:08:49 00:10:39 00:02:08 00:33:12 00:01:10 00:21:42
27 Holger Pollmeier 1970 GER 1012 01:09:04 00:13:06 00:01:57 00:31:01 00:01:33 00:21:30
28 Bernhard Spindler 1972 AUT 1054 01:09:07 00:12:24 00:02:23 00:31:16 00:01:24 00:21:44
29 Maris Liepa 1970 LAT 1026 01:09:20 00:10:49 00:02:00 00:33:09 00:01:22 00:22:03
30 Martin Mayer 1968 AUT 1044 01:09:33 00:10:41 00:02:01 00:33:16 00:01:15 00:22:23
31 Jordi Romaguera Bosch 1968 BEL 1065 01:09:56 00:12:29 00:02:29 00:34:17 00:01:06 00:19:36
32 Jonathan Martin 1971 GBR 1091 01:10:03 00:11:06 00:01:58 00:32:56 00:01:23 00:22:42
33 John Kennelly 1971 GBR 1088 01:10:28 00:11:12 00:02:55 00:33:04 00:01:30 00:21:48
34 David Armitage 1972 GBR 1078 01:10:45 00:13:36 00:02:16 00:34:32 00:01:10 00:19:12
35 Juergen Metzner 1968 GER 1009 01:10:57 00:12:10 00:02:04 00:33:34 00:01:05 00:22:05
36 Alan Harris 1969 GBR 1084 01:11:01 00:12:26 00:01:56 00:34:35 00:01:18 00:20:47
37 Patrick Godesar 1968 BEL 1061 01:11:03 00:11:54 00:02:26 00:31:47 00:01:32 00:23:27
38 Tomasz Jaroń 1971 POL 1029 01:11:15 00:12:24 00:02:04 00:33:58 00:01:27 00:21:25
39 Martin Beer 1968 AUT 1037 01:11:16 00:12:57 00:02:20 00:34:08 00:01:11 00:20:42
40 Michael Sanio 1970 AUT 1049 01:11:22 00:12:19 00:02:18 00:32:32 00:01:29 00:22:46
41 Tim Coolican 1972 GBR 1080 01:11:22 00:13:07 00:02:08 00:34:10 00:01:13 00:20:46
42 Colin Turner 1969 GBR 1097 01:11:32 00:14:01 00:02:00 00:34:21 00:01:10 00:20:01
43 David Gabriel 1970 BEL 1060 01:11:33 00:14:18 00:02:03 00:34:01 00:01:33 00:19:41
44 Thomas Dallapiccola 1970 AUT 1038 01:11:36 00:14:34 00:02:32 00:33:15 00:01:16 00:20:02
45 Sidney Brasil 1971 GER 1002 01:11:40 00:13:30 00:02:10 00:33:32 00:01:26 00:21:05
46 Luis Gavilan Ordoñez 1969 ESP 1074 01:11:42 00:11:21 00:02:41 00:35:19 00:01:23 00:21:01
47 Joachim Gallasch 1971 GER 1004 01:12:10 00:13:49 00:02:09 00:33:15 00:01:34 00:21:25
48 Rein Vares 1970 EST 1075 01:12:15 00:14:19 00:01:49 00:34:19 00:01:12 00:20:37
49 Bernard Piret 1970 BEL 1064 01:12:16 00:12:47 00:03:08 00:34:31 00:01:25 00:20:27
50 Sławomir Nowak 1972 POL 1030 01:12:28 00:14:37 00:02:15 00:33:27 00:01:24 00:20:46
51 Mark Hunter 1972 GBR 1087 01:12:55 00:11:56 00:02:23 00:35:03 00:01:38 00:21:56
52 Nicholas Mortimer 1971 GBR 1092 01:13:06 00:12:32 00:02:11 00:34:34 00:01:24 00:22:27
53 Andreas Dunkel 1972 SUI 1032 01:13:18 00:13:45 00:02:08 00:33:20 00:01:10 00:22:56
54 Michael Sorger 1972 AUT 1053 01:13:20 00:13:54 00:02:23 00:34:03 00:01:17 00:21:45
55 Andreas Petschar 1969 AUT 1046 01:13:32 00:13:52 00:02:44 00:35:45 00:01:36 00:19:37
56 Boris-Marc Münch 1970 GER 1010 01:13:35 00:13:23 00:02:11 00:34:48 00:01:27 00:21:48
57 David Gaskell 1968 GBR 1081 01:13:48 00:13:28 00:02:17 00:34:44 00:01:32 00:21:49
58 Philipp Gartenmann 1970 SUI 1034 01:13:52 00:13:19 00:03:11 00:33:52 00:01:43 00:21:50
59 Stuart Barr 1972 GBR 1079 01:13:53 00:13:24 00:02:25 00:34:36 00:01:21 00:22:08
60 Kevin Macarthur 1970 GBR 1089 01:14:03 00:13:01 00:02:06 00:34:10 00:01:17 00:23:32
61 Georg Pieber 1972 AUT 1047 01:14:16 00:15:44 00:01:58 00:34:24 00:01:13 00:20:59
62 Jörg Pipo 1971 GER 1011 01:14:31 00:12:13 00:02:28 00:34:32 00:01:21 00:23:58
63 Stephan Selinger 1972 AUT 1052 01:14:42 00:15:01 00:02:35 00:34:33 00:01:21 00:21:14
64 Thomas Schmittinger 1972 GER 1015 01:15:05 00:12:14 00:02:32 00:31:12 00:01:48 00:27:21
65 Mattias Klein 1971 SWE 1035 01:15:17 00:14:04 00:02:12 00:34:06 00:01:22 00:23:35
66 Murat Kırdı 1969 TUR 1036 01:15:31 00:17:23 00:02:10 00:34:29 00:01:28 00:20:02
67 Andrew Ternent 1968 GBR 1094 01:15:41 00:13:43 00:02:19 00:34:25 00:01:29 00:23:46
68 Frank Van Tricht 1972 BEL 1070 01:17:37 00:17:41 00:02:57 00:34:36 00:02:11 00:20:13
69 Joachim Bacher 1971 GER 1001 01:17:42 00:16:00 00:02:22 00:35:00 00:01:42 00:22:40
70 Sigurjón Ólafsson 1969 ISL 1024 01:18:04 00:14:28 00:02:05 00:35:35 00:01:31 00:24:26
71 Bart Van Impe 1970 BEL 1069 01:18:06 00:13:32 00:02:15 00:36:20 00:01:28 00:24:32
72 Roman Flasch 1969 AUT 1040 01:18:08 00:14:56 00:02:44 00:34:30 00:01:42 00:24:18
73 Georg Dermutz 1969 AUT 1039 01:18:18 00:16:50 00:03:23 00:33:55 00:01:26 00:22:44
74 Jens Kramer 1968 GER 1007 01:18:51 00:11:45 00:02:34 00:37:52 00:01:31 00:25:11
75 René Stahl 1971 AUT 1055 01:19:35 00:12:56 00:02:52 00:36:23 00:01:40 00:25:46
76 Herman Van Den Broeck 1971 BEL 1068 01:19:36 00:14:35 00:02:32 00:36:20 00:01:27 00:24:45
77 Martin Walsh 1969 IRL 1023 01:20:33 00:17:28 00:03:07 00:35:44 00:01:34 00:22:43
78 Douglas Fogoz 1971 SUI 1033 01:21:37 00:15:29 00:02:13 00:36:26 00:01:34 00:25:57
79 Simon Marks 1972 GBR 1090 01:23:45 00:16:56 00:02:35 00:36:55 00:01:40 00:25:41
80 Markus Potthast 1970 GER 1013 01:24:32 00:16:45 00:02:41 00:36:06 00:01:28 00:27:34
81 Leon Orr 1972 IRL 1021 01:29:19 00:18:53 00:03:07 00:39:50 00:02:10 00:25:20
82 Garret Molloy 1972 IRL 1022 01:30:21 00:20:30 00:03:05 00:38:08 00:01:40 00:27:00
83 Elmar Aliyev 1968 AZE 1057 01:34:23 00:20:17 00:03:43 00:42:57 00:02:49 00:24:40
84 Antonio Carlos Fernandez Coppel Garcia 1969 ESP 1073 01:37:42 00:15:52 00:03:18 00:45:47 00:01:40 00:31:07
85 Dennis-Christopher Wittek 1970 GER 1018 01:49:32 00:19:40 00:03:04 00:49:46 00:02:34 00:34:30