Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kieran Lindars 1996 GBR 10 07:55:44 00:46:40 00:01:35 04:22:45 00:01:51 02:42:54
2 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 18 08:00:38 00:46:38 00:01:23 04:22:58 00:01:38 02:48:03
3 Andrew Starykowicz 1982 USA 3 08:01:44 00:49:56 00:01:41 04:11:37 00:02:17 02:56:16
4 Kristian Grue 1995 NOR 11 08:02:25 00:51:42 00:01:33 04:17:49 00:01:58 02:49:25
5 João Francisco Ferreira 1993 POR 6 08:03:19 00:47:42 00:01:38 04:21:44 00:02:11 02:50:05
6 Tristan Olij 1998 NED 9 08:03:39 00:48:15 00:01:32 04:22:27 00:02:45 02:48:41
7 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 7 08:06:45 00:47:36 00:01:41 04:26:24 00:01:55 02:49:11
8 Milan Brons 1994 NED 4 08:09:18 00:47:38 00:01:36 04:15:40 00:02:00 03:02:26
9 Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 16 08:10:42 00:47:32 00:01:24 04:22:06 00:02:19 02:57:23
10 Juha-Matti Halonen 1990 FIN 35 08:15:53 00:51:48 00:01:43 04:29:49 00:02:10 02:50:24
11 Evert Scheltinga 1987 NED 1 08:20:35 00:46:35 00:01:31 04:27:40 00:02:17 03:02:34
12 Pamphiel Pareyn 1991 BEL 39 08:21:30 00:46:36 00:01:33 04:22:50 00:01:48 03:08:43
13 Tom Oosterdijk 1993 NED 20 08:23:07 00:54:37 00:01:55 04:20:25 00:02:03 03:04:09
14 Lukas Krämer 1984 GER 21 08:23:52 00:54:35 00:01:45 04:31:12 00:02:23 02:53:59
15 Juuso Manninen 1993 FIN 33 08:29:39 00:47:39 00:01:37 04:26:33 00:01:43 03:12:09
16 Antoine Perche FRA 19 08:32:39 00:54:34 00:02:01 04:31:34 00:02:19 03:02:13
17 Joona Tuikka 1988 FIN 27 08:38:16 00:50:36 00:01:45 04:30:57 00:02:45 03:12:14
18 Simon Huckestein 1985 GER 22 08:41:07 01:03:39 00:02:48 04:37:25 00:02:00 02:55:17
19 Petr Civela 1992 CZE 37 08:42:17 00:54:42 00:02:18 04:40:37 00:02:36 03:02:07
20 Tero Setola 1979 FIN 34 08:51:13 00:54:45 00:01:46 04:31:49 00:02:56 03:19:59
21 Maciej Chmura 1986 POL 24 08:56:23 00:50:39 00:01:49 04:45:51 00:03:19 03:14:47
22 Christian Trunk 1993 GER 28 09:20:14 00:54:47 00:01:49 05:21:39 00:03:13 02:58:48
23 Diego Sebastian Vasquez Velasco 1986 ECU 30 09:20:28 00:55:45 00:02:47 04:48:47 00:02:49 03:30:21
24 Guillem Rojas Moreno 1991 ESP 29 09:28:34 00:46:35 00:01:34 04:46:36 00:03:12 03:50:40
DNF Michael Kalb 1993 GER 38 DNF 00:47:40 00:01:38 04:29:18 00:03:43 00:00:00
DNF Benjamin Mark Andersen 1995 DEN 15 DNF 00:50:35 00:01:50 04:18:32 00:02:25 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Steger 1992 AUT 2 DNF 00:50:41 00:01:37 04:23:27 00:02:13 00:00:00
DNF Per Van Vlerken 1985 GER 17 DNF 00:50:45 00:01:39 04:36:12 00:02:07 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 26 DNF 00:47:51 00:01:31 04:43:29 00:02:05 00:00:00
DNF Lukasz Wojt 1982 GER 8 DNF 00:44:34 00:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steff Overmars 1986 NED 31 DNF 00:54:35 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 40 DNF 00:50:42 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Fritz Schwarz/AUT. Head Referee: Dora Rozsa/HUN.
Competition Jury: Fritz Schwarz/AUT, Martin Breedijk/NED, Christie Brouwer/NED.
Distances: Swim 3800m (2 laps); Bike 181.5km (2 laps+connection);  Run 42.195km (6 laps).
Water temperature: 19.6ºC. Air temperature: 15.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.