Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Uli Lüttel 1971 GER 5500 00:30:48 n/a n/a 00:11:14 00:00:57 00:18:38
2 Victor Dobaño Lazaro 1971 ESP 5466 00:31:36 n/a n/a 00:12:03 00:00:50 00:18:44
3 Gregory Lefebvre 1971 FRA 5474 00:31:47 n/a n/a 00:11:35 00:00:56 00:19:16
4 Fairhurst Peter 1972 FRA 5476 00:31:48 n/a n/a 00:11:47 00:01:22 00:18:40
5 Olaf Geserick 1968 GER 5499 00:32:58 n/a n/a 00:11:56 00:01:16 00:19:46
6 Fergus McDowall 1971 GBR 5494 00:33:04 n/a n/a 00:12:28 00:00:56 00:19:41
7 Peter Hulme 1971 GBR 5489 00:33:16 n/a n/a 00:12:54 00:00:57 00:19:26
8 Rob Davis 1970 GBR 5482 00:33:27 n/a n/a 00:12:10 00:01:10 00:20:07
9 Eddie Burton 1971 IRL 5502 00:33:39 n/a n/a 00:12:58 00:01:04 00:19:38
10 Tim Coolican 1972 GBR 5481 00:33:52 n/a n/a 00:13:29 00:01:08 00:19:15
11 James Panton 1968 GBR 5495 00:34:06 n/a n/a 00:12:38 00:01:10 00:20:19
12 Nick White 1971 GBR 5498 00:34:18 n/a n/a 00:12:25 00:01:12 00:20:42
13 Luis Gavilan Ordoñez 1969 ESP 5469 00:34:25 n/a n/a 00:13:09 00:01:20 00:19:56
14 Ignacio Diaz-Crespo Vasallo 1970 ESP 5465 00:34:42 n/a n/a 00:11:51 00:01:18 00:21:35
15 Iñaki Etxebarrieta Sanchez 1969 ESP 5467 00:34:50 n/a n/a 00:13:18 00:00:57 00:20:36
16 Norbert Nagl 1968 AUT 5506 00:35:02 n/a n/a 00:11:49 00:01:03 00:22:12
17 Alan Keachie 1972 GBR 5492 00:35:06 n/a n/a 00:15:04 00:01:04 00:18:59
18 Agustin Puigdomenech Alcaraz 1971 ESP 5471 00:36:41 n/a n/a 00:13:20 00:01:40 00:21:42
19 Mark Collins 1969 GBR 5480 00:37:06 n/a n/a 00:15:18 00:01:36 00:20:13
20 Roger Makepeace 1971 GBR 5493 00:37:09 n/a n/a 00:13:09 00:01:16 00:22:44
21 Matthew Jackson 1970 GBR 5490 00:37:33 n/a n/a 00:15:24 00:01:14 00:20:56
22 Paul Denton 1972 GBR 5483 00:38:13 n/a n/a 00:12:40 00:01:30 00:24:04
23 Jacek Nogaj 1969 POL 5505 00:38:24 n/a n/a 00:13:49 00:01:48 00:22:48
24 Álvaro Abel Fernández Arrieta 1970 ESP 5468 00:38:54 n/a n/a 00:16:14 00:01:48 00:20:53
25 John Gildea 1969 GBR 5488 00:38:55 n/a n/a 00:15:35 00:01:02 00:22:19
26 John Fitzpatrick 1968 GBR 5487 00:39:09 n/a n/a 00:15:29 00:01:01 00:22:41
27 Mark Christie 1971 GBR 5479 00:39:20 n/a n/a 00:16:45 00:01:05 00:21:30
28 Piotr Chołodowski 1970 POL 5504 00:39:32 n/a n/a 00:15:39 00:01:12 00:22:43
29 Paul Joyce 1970 IRL 5503 00:39:51 n/a n/a 00:15:38 00:01:25 00:22:49
30 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 5491 00:39:58 n/a n/a 00:15:31 00:01:27 00:23:00
31 Chris Ellis 1971 GBR 5485 00:41:03 n/a n/a 00:15:58 00:01:19 00:23:47
32 Marcus Rendle 1971 GBR 5496 00:41:57 n/a n/a 00:18:54 00:01:23 00:21:41
33 Iñaki Arenal Gonzalez 1968 ESP 5464 00:45:15 n/a n/a 00:14:21 00:02:31 00:28:23
34 Francisco Javier Rojas Cruz 1969 ESP 5472 00:55:56 n/a n/a 00:25:21 00:01:12 00:29:24
DNF Jonathan Evans 1969 GBR 5486 DNF n/a n/a 00:54:44 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Due to the water temperature the race had the format swim-run. Distances: Swim 1000 m (1 lap), run 5 km (2 laps)
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Kalle Jensen/NOR, Raquel Cascales/ESP. Head Referee: Peter Thygesen/DEN
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Water temperature 19.2ºC, air temperature 20.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed.