Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amu Omuro 2004 JPN 3 00:58:11 00:09:27 00:00:33 00:31:35 00:00:20 00:16:18
2 Takuto Oshima 2005 JPN 2 00:58:18 00:09:31 00:00:35 00:31:31 00:00:24 00:16:19
3 Yegor Krupyakov 2004 KAZ 18 00:58:23 00:09:30 00:00:36 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:17:38
4 Alexandr Ten 2004 KAZ 23 00:58:31 00:10:48 00:00:33 00:30:31 00:00:20 00:16:21
5 Murat Zhaken 2003 KAZ 24 00:58:53 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:31:07 00:00:22 00:16:57
6 Ji Min Hong 2005 KOR 28 01:00:04 00:09:32 00:00:34 00:31:31 00:00:22 00:18:06
7 Danil Porodnov 2003 KAZ 20 01:00:09 00:09:46 00:00:35 00:31:32 00:00:23 00:17:54
8 Chan Yui Fung 2006 HKG 4 01:00:18 00:10:10 00:00:38 00:31:06 00:00:21 00:18:05
9 Chun Lin Tseng 2004 TPE 5 01:00:41 00:10:03 00:00:38 00:31:14 00:00:19 00:18:29
10 Ronald Bintang Setiawan 2003 INA 21 01:01:12 00:10:20 00:00:39 00:30:53 00:00:23 00:18:58
11 Assatbek Narmetov 2003 KAZ 26 01:01:20 00:09:37 00:00:38 00:31:23 00:00:21 00:19:24
12 Matthew Hermosa 2005 PHI 17 01:01:33 00:10:42 00:00:40 00:30:32 00:00:28 00:19:12
13 Tak Long Yip 2004 HKG 1 01:01:49 00:11:00 00:00:36 00:32:12 00:00:20 00:17:44
14 Mohammadyaser Sajjad 2005 IRI 25 01:01:59 00:11:31 00:00:50 00:31:28 00:00:26 00:17:46
15 Yan Ho Chu 2005 HKG 30 01:02:00 00:11:16 00:00:38 00:31:56 00:00:30 00:17:42
16 Tien Yu Chiang 2004 TPE 15 01:02:30 00:09:49 00:00:38 00:31:15 00:00:23 00:20:26
17 Aryandra Fauzi Mauludin 2004 INA 7 01:02:34 00:10:12 00:00:44 00:32:44 00:00:26 00:18:29
18 Ka Ho Wong 2006 HKG 32 01:02:39 00:11:23 00:00:36 00:31:51 00:00:38 00:18:12
19 Roman Kariev 2006 UZB 31 01:02:45 00:11:02 00:00:40 00:32:08 00:00:22 00:18:34
20 Maxim Shmulich 2004 KAZ 22 01:03:04 00:09:41 00:00:34 00:31:22 00:00:25 00:21:04
21 Tsz Hin Yip 2006 HKG 33 01:03:10 00:11:25 00:00:39 00:31:45 00:00:21 00:19:01
22 Wang Hin Fok 2006 HKG 16 01:03:15 00:10:25 00:00:36 00:32:49 00:00:25 00:19:02
23 Vorawuth Pattrakulchai 2004 THA 19 01:03:52 00:10:29 00:00:39 00:32:40 00:00:23 00:19:43
24 Naru Kang 2004 KOR 8 01:04:34 00:09:39 00:00:38 00:33:34 00:00:26 00:20:20
25 Egor Egorov 2006 UZB 29 01:05:57 00:11:22 00:00:37 00:33:44 00:00:33 00:19:43
26 Temirlan Abdrakhimov 2004 KGZ 12 01:07:31 00:11:06 00:00:41 00:33:56 00:00:23 00:21:27
27 Artem Khanadeev 2005 KGZ 27 01:11:19 00:11:01 00:00:39 00:35:02 00:00:24 00:24:14
DSQ Koraboev Abdullajon 2004 UZB 10 DSQ 00:10:41 00:00:43 00:34:17 00:00:27 00:17:36
LAP Abdulaziz Hassan 2006 BRN 9 LAP 00:12:01 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Abdulrahman Alhassan 2006 BRN 14 LAP 00:11:36 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Race details: 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run: 5 km (2 laps)
Race conditions: Water temperature 23,0 C; Air temperature 25,0 C; Wetsuits not allowed
Technical delegate: Kyung sook Kim(Kitty)/KOR. Head referee: Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar/MGL. Competition jury: Kyung sook Kim(Kitty)/KOR, Maier Sergey /KAZ, Maxim Kriat/KAZ
Athletes #4 Chan Yui Fung/HKG, and #32 Ka Ho Wong/HKG served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #25 Mohammadyaser Sajjad/IRI served 10 sec penalty at T1.
Athlete #10 Koraboev Abdullajon/UZB was disqualified because he didn`t stop at the penalty box.