Results: 2022 Asia Triathlon Cup Samarkand | Elite Women
Samarkand, Uzbekistan • 01 Jan, 1970
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Xisca Tous 1992 TRI 2 01:58:27 00:19:10 00:00:45 01:03:06 00:00:54 00:34:34
2 Xinyu Lin 2002 CHN 11 01:58:32 00:19:25 00:00:53 01:02:46 00:00:49 00:34:41
3 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 12 01:59:06 00:19:37 00:00:44 01:02:39 00:00:41 00:35:28
4 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 7 01:59:13 00:19:31 00:00:43 01:02:44 00:00:37 00:35:40
5 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 15 01:59:16 00:19:32 00:00:48 01:02:47 00:00:51 00:35:21
6 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 5 01:59:44 00:19:15 00:00:55 01:02:51 00:00:42 00:36:02
7 Maryna Kyryk 1997 UKR 14 02:00:07 00:18:39 00:00:48 01:03:33 00:00:46 00:36:21
8 Huiwen Jia 2002 CHN 18 02:00:17 00:19:36 00:00:47 01:02:39 00:00:42 00:36:35
9 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 1 02:00:46 00:19:10 00:00:45 01:03:08 00:00:41 00:37:04
10 Wen Wei 1999 CHN 17 02:01:24 00:19:22 00:00:47 01:02:53 00:00:46 00:37:39
11 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 9 02:01:42 00:19:32 00:00:44 01:02:48 00:00:45 00:37:55
12 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 6 02:01:51 00:19:37 00:00:48 01:02:34 00:00:39 00:38:14
13 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 4 02:02:47 00:19:43 00:00:54 01:04:40 00:00:59 00:36:34
14 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 10 02:03:21 00:20:14 00:00:45 01:04:15 00:00:46 00:37:22
15 Charlotte Hall 2003 HKG 8 02:04:35 00:20:13 00:00:45 01:04:18 00:00:48 00:38:32
16 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 3 02:07:21 00:19:30 00:00:42 01:02:49 00:01:20 00:43:02
17 Wing To Cho 2001 HKG 21 02:07:48 00:19:44 00:00:44 01:04:49 00:00:52 00:41:42
18 Darya Bychkova 1996 KAZ 23 02:10:35 00:21:12 00:00:59 01:08:47 00:00:56 00:38:44
19 Lydia Russell 2002 USA 20 02:11:48 00:19:47 00:01:17 01:11:59 00:00:53 00:37:54
DNF Alina Khakimova 1997 UZB 16 DNF 00:21:42 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dr.Adam Tawfiq Amawi/JOR, Head Referee: Olga Blokhina/UZB.
Competition Jury: Chair: Dr.Adam Tawfiq Amawi/JOR,  Jasur Tadjiev/UZB, Yelena Kun/UZB.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (5 laps), run 10 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 15.7°C, air temperature 11°C. Wetsuits mandatory.