Results: 2022 Asia Triathlon Cup Samarkand | Elite Men
Samarkand, Uzbekistan • 01 Jan, 1970
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Cantero Del Campo 2003 ESP 37 01:45:40 00:17:50 00:00:40 00:57:04 00:00:34 00:29:33
2 Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 3 01:45:48 00:17:37 00:00:34 00:57:27 00:00:34 00:29:38
3 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 12 01:46:23 00:17:42 00:00:38 00:57:15 00:00:34 00:30:16
4 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 4 01:46:40 00:17:37 00:00:37 00:57:19 00:00:35 00:30:33
5 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 5 01:46:44 00:17:52 00:00:36 00:57:11 00:00:40 00:30:27
6 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 15 01:46:58 00:17:38 00:00:40 00:57:15 00:00:34 00:30:53
7 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 1 01:47:04 00:17:35 00:00:35 00:57:26 00:00:41 00:30:49
8 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 8 01:47:18 00:17:51 00:00:36 00:57:09 00:00:36 00:31:07
9 Qing Chen 1999 CHN 31 01:47:23 00:17:37 00:00:44 00:57:19 00:00:38 00:31:07
10 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 22 01:47:27 00:17:42 00:00:36 00:57:22 00:00:34 00:31:14
11 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 21 01:47:28 00:17:39 00:00:43 00:57:18 00:00:39 00:31:11
12 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 16 01:47:39 00:17:33 00:00:44 00:57:16 00:00:35 00:31:33
13 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 19 01:47:41 00:17:31 00:00:42 00:57:22 00:00:35 00:31:33
14 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 9 01:47:45 00:17:02 00:00:37 00:57:54 00:00:35 00:31:38
15 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 25 01:47:52 00:17:44 00:00:44 00:57:11 00:00:39 00:31:37
16 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 14 01:47:56 00:17:40 00:00:42 00:57:24 00:00:33 00:31:39
17 Nanhe Wang 2003 CHN 29 01:47:58 00:17:45 00:00:38 00:57:17 00:00:42 00:31:38
18 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 20 01:48:01 00:17:37 00:00:36 00:57:26 00:00:37 00:31:47
19 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 26 01:48:06 00:17:43 00:00:43 00:57:10 00:00:39 00:31:53
20 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 10 01:48:21 00:19:22 00:00:38 00:56:53 00:00:38 00:30:51
21 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 6 01:48:26 00:17:01 00:00:38 00:57:59 00:00:40 00:32:10
22 Enes Kızılcık 2001 TUR 32 01:48:44 00:17:36 00:00:52 00:57:09 00:00:36 00:32:33
23 Tzu I Pan 2000 TPE 11 01:48:50 00:17:41 00:00:44 00:57:13 00:00:40 00:32:35
24 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 2 01:49:14 00:17:32 00:00:39 00:57:24 00:00:38 00:33:03
25 Marcel Lehmberg 1992 GER 36 01:49:23 00:19:01 00:00:52 00:57:03 00:00:40 00:31:49
26 Anuar Turubayev 1994 KAZ 40 01:49:24 00:17:51 00:00:37 00:57:11 00:00:38 00:33:07
27 Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 24 01:49:25 00:17:53 00:00:39 00:58:20 00:00:39 00:31:56
28 Junjie Fan 2001 CHN 35 01:49:39 00:17:46 00:00:44 00:58:25 00:00:38 00:32:09
29 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 18 01:49:57 00:17:40 00:00:39 00:57:20 00:00:41 00:33:38
30 James Tan 1997 HKG 17 01:50:02 00:17:33 00:00:39 00:57:25 00:00:37 00:33:49
31 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 23 01:50:23 00:17:40 00:00:37 00:57:19 00:00:36 00:34:13
32 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 27 01:51:01 00:17:46 00:00:43 00:58:26 00:00:40 00:33:28
33 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 30 01:52:16 00:17:48 00:00:47 00:58:19 00:00:35 00:34:48
34 Kamran Khodjaev 2002 UZB 34 01:54:13 00:19:21 00:00:38 00:56:57 00:00:45 00:36:34
35 Tik Long Hung 2001 HKG 39 01:58:51 00:19:21 00:00:40 00:56:54 00:00:37 00:41:21
36 Tak Long Yip 2004 HKG 33 02:02:38 00:19:24 00:00:44 01:06:18 00:00:37 00:35:37
LAP Yuriy Glushko UZB 38 LAP 00:23:48 00:01:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dr.Adam Tawfiq Amawi/JOR, Head Referee: Olga Blokhina/UZB. Competition Jury: Chair: Dr.Adam Tawfiq Amawi/JOR,  Jasur Tadjiev/UZB, Yelena Kun/UZB.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (5 laps), run 10 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 15.6°C, air temperature 15°C. Wetsuits mandatory.
Athletes #16 Kye Wylde/AUS and #18 Meirlan Iskakov/KAZ served a 15-second penalty in the run penalty box.