Results: 2022 Asia Triathlon Cup Aqaba | Elite Women
Aqaba, Jordan • 01 Oct, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marlene Gomez-Göggel 1993 GER 61 02:08:27 00:21:05 00:00:18 01:11:34 00:00:23 00:35:32
2 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 62 02:09:17 00:21:06 00:00:19 01:11:32 00:00:22 00:36:22
3 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 69 02:09:36 00:21:05 00:00:19 01:11:34 00:00:28 00:36:40
4 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 73 02:09:53 00:21:07 00:00:18 01:11:34 00:00:21 00:36:56
5 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 65 02:09:57 00:21:11 00:00:20 01:11:29 00:00:29 00:36:58
6 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 71 02:10:41 00:21:29 00:00:21 01:12:53 00:00:27 00:36:00
7 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 63 02:11:28 00:21:06 00:00:18 01:11:35 00:00:25 00:38:31
8 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 64 02:12:47 00:21:05 00:00:18 01:11:37 00:00:24 00:39:49
9 Charlotte Hall 2003 HKG 68 02:13:18 00:21:28 00:00:20 01:12:57 00:00:26 00:38:35
10 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 66 02:13:59 00:21:17 00:00:18 01:13:06 00:00:20 00:39:20
11 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 70 02:14:30 00:21:27 00:00:18 01:12:57 00:00:22 00:39:49
12 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 74 02:15:43 00:21:26 00:00:20 01:12:57 00:00:25 00:41:00
13 Ivana Granosa 2000 CRO 76 02:16:17 00:21:07 00:00:21 01:11:31 00:00:27 00:43:19
14 Wing To Cho 2001 HKG 77 02:18:18 00:21:28 00:00:20 01:12:57 00:00:24 00:43:34
15 Himeka Sato 2001 JPN 75 02:18:39 00:21:17 00:00:19 01:15:37 00:00:28 00:41:27
16 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 67 02:21:44 00:22:13 00:00:18 01:18:36 00:00:27 00:40:39
17 Lydia Musleh 1997 JOR 83 02:29:22 00:21:42 00:00:19 01:17:17 00:00:29 00:50:07
LAP Kareena Othman 1998 JOR 81 LAP 00:23:07 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karen Manayon 2002 PHI 82 DNF 00:24:23 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Isla Britton 2003 CAN 80 DNF 00:22:11 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gene Quiambao 2004 PHI 79 DNF 00:21:36 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kahina Mebarki 1987 ALG 78 LAP 00:23:22 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sajad Bagherian/IRI; Head referee:  Adam Tawfiq Amawi/JOR. Competition Jury:  Sajad Bagherian/IRI;  Dr. Tareq AL Khayyat/JOR; Tomas T. Carrasco Jr/ PHI
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 42 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 24.7ºC, air temperature 26.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.