Results: 2022 Asia Triathlon Championships Aktau | Elite Men
Aktau, Kazakhstan • 17 Sep, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 6 01:50:07 00:18:38 00:01:40 00:56:44 00:00:23 00:32:45
2 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 1 01:51:34 00:17:34 00:01:42 00:59:06 00:00:21 00:32:52
3 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 5 01:51:54 00:17:57 00:01:45 00:58:42 00:00:25 00:33:08
4 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 9 01:52:35 00:18:43 00:01:36 00:56:43 00:00:27 00:35:08
5 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 3 01:53:00 00:17:53 00:01:37 00:57:32 00:00:21 00:35:39
6 Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 14 01:53:18 00:17:33 00:01:48 00:59:04 00:00:25 00:34:31
7 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 11 01:53:38 00:18:43 00:01:40 00:59:48 00:00:24 00:33:04
8 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 12 01:53:54 00:18:45 00:01:41 00:59:46 00:00:23 00:33:21
9 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 24 01:54:06 00:18:00 00:01:39 00:58:43 00:00:24 00:35:20
10 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 7 01:54:22 00:18:40 00:01:38 00:59:55 00:00:23 00:33:47
11 Nanhe Wang 2003 CHN 28 01:54:51 00:18:44 00:01:39 00:59:52 00:00:29 00:34:09
12 Tzu I Pan 2000 TPE 17 01:56:16 00:18:41 00:01:51 00:59:43 00:00:25 00:35:38
13 Arslon Tursunov 2001 UZB 23 01:56:32 00:18:48 00:01:37 00:59:49 00:00:26 00:35:53
14 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 15 01:57:12 00:17:58 00:01:43 00:57:22 00:00:27 00:39:44
15 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 2 01:57:37 00:17:54 00:01:35 00:58:53 00:00:21 00:38:55
16 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 16 01:58:42 00:18:45 00:01:38 00:59:51 00:00:24 00:38:06
17 Junjie Fan 2001 CHN 27 01:59:24 00:18:48 00:01:43 00:59:45 00:00:26 00:38:45
DNF Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 18 DNF 00:18:49 00:01:39 00:59:47 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Qing Chen 1999 CHN 25 DNF 00:18:39 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 8 LAP 00:19:59 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 10 LAP 00:19:16 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kamran Khodjaev 2002 UZB 19 LAP 00:19:23 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 20 LAP 00:18:46 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 21 LAP 00:18:46 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 22 LAP 00:21:10 00:01:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tak Long Yip 2004 HKG 26 LAP 00:22:07 00:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Fernando José Casares Tan 1996 PHI 29 LAP 00:20:00 00:02:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Alikhan Abusseit 2002 KAZ 30 LAP 00:20:15 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP John Chicano 1991 PHI 31 LAP 00:22:05 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Joshua Ramos 2002 PHI 32 LAP 00:21:13 00:02:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Daniil Zubtsov 2001 KAZ 33 LAP 00:20:17 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kirill Rozhkov 1999 KAZ 34 LAP 00:18:41 00:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Abdallah Abushabab 1997 PLE 35 LAP 00:19:29 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yunxiang Ma 2003 CHN 36 LAP 00:19:33 00:01:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Junhao Li 2002 CHN 37 LAP 00:21:37 00:02:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tianqi Sha 1999 CHN 39 LAP 00:20:15 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Andrew Remolino 2000 PHI 40 LAP 00:19:28 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Anuar Turubayev 1994 KAZ 41 LAP 00:19:15 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 4 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR. Head referee: Kyung Sook Kim(Kitty)/KOR
Competition jury: Abbas Moosa Buhassan/BHR, Maxim Kriat/KAZ, Ainagul Takeeva/KAZ
Swim: 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run: 10 km (4 laps)
Race conditions: Water temperature 19.7ºC. Air temperature 22.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed
Athlete #28 Nanhe Wang/CHN served a 15-second penalty in the run penalty box.