Results: 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Santa Marta | Elite Women
Santa Marta, Colombia • 11 Sep, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maria Carolina Velasquez Soto 1997 COL 12 01:02:22 00:11:02 00:01:28 00:30:47 00:00:54 00:18:15
2 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 10 01:02:33 00:11:01 00:01:28 00:30:48 00:00:54 00:18:25
3 Jimena Renata De La Peña Schott 2006 MEX 8 01:02:46 00:11:00 00:01:29 00:30:49 00:00:54 00:18:37
4 Ana Maria Valentina Torres Gomez 2001 MEX 11 01:02:55 00:11:05 00:01:28 00:30:48 00:00:52 00:18:45
5 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 7 01:03:03 00:10:46 00:01:32 00:31:06 00:00:57 00:18:45
6 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 6 01:03:24 00:10:54 00:01:39 00:30:49 00:00:56 00:19:09
7 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 2 01:03:34 00:10:54 00:01:31 00:30:53 00:00:55 00:19:24
8 Moira Miranda 1998 ARG 16 01:03:36 00:10:43 00:01:30 00:31:05 00:00:53 00:19:28
9 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 1 01:04:11 00:10:45 00:01:34 00:30:57 00:00:55 00:20:03
10 Sophia Howell 2002 CAN 14 01:04:21 00:10:53 00:01:40 00:30:44 00:00:54 00:20:12
11 Natalia Casas 1996 MEX 4 01:05:36 00:11:18 00:01:28 00:32:21 00:01:00 00:19:32
12 Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 COL 30 01:06:10 00:11:14 00:01:30 00:32:23 00:00:50 00:20:16
13 Marianny Giuseppina Antonelli Urriola 1993 VEN 15 01:06:40 00:10:50 00:01:38 00:31:00 00:00:57 00:22:19
14 Maria Cristina Becerra Garzon 1996 COL 32 01:06:48 00:11:16 00:01:36 00:33:04 00:00:58 00:19:58
15 Manami Iijima 1992 GUM 28 01:07:24 00:10:46 00:01:28 00:32:55 00:01:04 00:21:14
16 Rosa Elena Martinez Melchor 1995 VEN 17 01:07:45 00:11:02 00:01:32 00:33:19 00:01:02 00:20:53
17 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 19 01:07:59 00:11:16 00:01:32 00:32:17 00:00:53 00:22:03
18 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 3 01:08:15 00:10:52 00:01:32 00:32:46 00:01:03 00:22:04
19 Catalina Torres Espinoza 1998 CRC 27 01:08:44 00:11:12 00:01:44 00:32:57 00:01:00 00:21:52
20 Karina Del Valle Clemant Materano 2001 VEN 20 01:09:12 00:11:01 00:01:35 00:32:31 00:00:59 00:23:08
21 Zoe Natalia Bello Diaz 1996 VEN 22 01:09:39 00:11:47 00:01:39 00:33:56 00:00:58 00:21:21
22 Genesis Carolina Ruiz Volcan 1993 VEN 24 01:09:50 00:11:18 00:01:43 00:32:52 00:01:01 00:22:59
23 Estefania Diaz 2001 ARG 18 01:10:10 00:11:45 00:01:37 00:34:01 00:00:52 00:21:58
24 Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 23 01:10:32 00:11:46 00:01:41 00:33:57 00:01:01 00:22:11
25 Michelle Mehnert 1989 USA 29 01:10:38 00:11:04 00:01:41 00:33:12 00:00:58 00:23:46
26 Rachel Faulds 1995 CAN 25 01:11:04 00:11:23 00:01:49 00:34:15 00:01:02 00:22:38
27 Nataly Arcila 1997 COL 31 01:13:02 00:12:28 00:01:39 00:35:37 00:00:56 00:22:24
28 Melissa Mora 1988 COL 26 01:16:52 00:11:22 00:01:52 00:36:44 00:00:59 00:25:59
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rolando Herrera Agon/CUB. Head Referee: Gustavo Adolfo Ordoñez
/COL.
Competition Jury: Rolando Herrera Agon/CUB, Juan Manuel Velazco/COL, Gustavo Adolfo Ordoñez/COL.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (2 laps);  Run 5km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 24ºC. Air temperature: 27ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.