Results: 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Santa Marta | Elite Men
Santa Marta, Colombia • 11 Sep, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 7 00:55:38 00:10:52 00:01:20 00:27:10 00:00:56 00:15:23
2 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 9 00:55:58 00:11:11 00:01:21 00:26:54 00:00:50 00:15:44
3 Clayton Hutchins 1995 TRI 5 00:56:06 00:10:48 00:01:25 00:27:05 00:00:52 00:16:00
4 Brian Moya 1993 COL 28 00:56:11 00:10:49 00:01:18 00:27:15 00:00:52 00:16:01
5 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 8 00:56:13 00:11:02 00:01:26 00:26:54 00:00:55 00:15:59
6 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 6 00:56:16 00:10:35 00:01:28 00:27:21 00:00:51 00:16:04
7 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 11 00:56:16 00:10:59 00:01:20 00:27:00 00:00:50 00:16:11
8 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 18 00:56:31 00:11:10 00:01:22 00:26:54 00:00:51 00:16:17
9 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 MEX 32 00:56:35 00:10:53 00:01:24 00:27:07 00:00:52 00:16:23
10 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 25 00:56:45 00:10:46 00:01:23 00:27:17 00:00:53 00:16:29
11 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 3 00:56:50 00:10:57 00:01:24 00:27:00 00:00:52 00:16:39
12 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 20 00:56:53 00:10:44 00:01:23 00:27:14 00:00:52 00:16:43
13 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 14 00:56:58 00:10:53 00:01:20 00:27:13 00:00:54 00:16:42
14 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 10 00:57:01 00:10:40 00:01:24 00:27:19 00:00:55 00:16:45
15 Andrew Trouard 1994 USA 36 00:57:02 00:10:49 00:01:21 00:27:15 00:00:52 00:16:48
16 Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 12 00:57:02 00:10:50 00:01:26 00:27:12 00:00:54 00:16:44
17 Luis Miguel Velasquez Ramos 1994 VEN 26 00:57:20 00:10:41 00:01:25 00:27:11 00:00:49 00:17:18
18 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 30 00:57:26 00:10:51 00:01:22 00:27:08 00:00:51 00:17:18
19 Yhousman David Perdomo Peña 1996 VEN 35 00:57:31 00:10:47 00:01:24 00:27:13 00:00:56 00:17:15
20 David Guete 1991 COL 54 00:57:34 00:11:22 00:01:25 00:28:00 00:00:54 00:15:55
21 Jose Luis Cordova 1991 MEX 19 00:57:36 00:11:35 00:01:22 00:27:50 00:00:50 00:16:02
22 James Olson-Keating 2002 CAN 39 00:58:02 00:10:52 00:01:22 00:27:05 00:00:46 00:17:59
23 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 15 00:58:14 00:11:03 00:01:24 00:26:52 00:00:54 00:18:03
24 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 MEX 22 00:58:21 00:11:21 00:01:25 00:27:57 00:00:46 00:16:54
25 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 1 00:58:24 00:10:51 00:01:25 00:27:07 00:00:55 00:18:09
26 Ka'eo Kruse 1998 USA 62 00:58:28 00:10:56 00:01:24 00:28:24 00:00:51 00:16:55
27 Juan Jose Giraldo Gomez 1997 COL 56 00:58:44 00:11:24 00:01:25 00:28:04 00:00:51 00:17:04
28 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 31 00:58:58 00:11:31 00:01:24 00:27:53 00:00:49 00:17:23
29 Braxton Bokos 2004 USA 45 00:59:02 00:10:39 00:01:28 00:27:16 00:00:57 00:18:45
30 Valentino Agnelli 2003 ARG 52 00:59:05 00:10:48 00:01:23 00:27:10 00:00:55 00:18:52
31 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 4 00:59:09 00:11:08 00:01:20 00:28:22 00:00:55 00:17:28
32 Brodie Marshall 1998 CAN 16 00:59:35 00:10:43 00:01:26 00:27:17 00:00:56 00:19:16
33 Camilo Humberto Estupiñan Bohorquez 1995 COL 61 00:59:40 00:11:33 00:01:25 00:27:54 00:00:53 00:17:58
34 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 MEX 21 00:59:48 00:10:47 00:01:23 00:27:13 00:00:51 00:19:36
35 Dan Tomiuchi 1994 JPN 43 00:59:57 00:10:58 00:01:29 00:27:01 00:00:53 00:19:40
36 Petter Vega 1996 PAN 24 01:00:04 00:11:00 00:01:26 00:28:27 00:00:56 00:18:19
37 Pablo Herrera 1981 CRC 29 01:00:17 00:11:09 00:01:28 00:28:16 00:00:51 00:18:35
38 Brett Saunders 1997 CAN 53 01:00:23 00:11:11 00:01:24 00:28:12 00:00:51 00:18:47
39 Lautaro Delgado 2002 ARG 38 01:00:45 00:11:15 00:01:31 00:28:02 00:00:57 00:19:02
40 Samuel Abraham Piña Barco 2000 VEN 41 01:00:47 00:11:08 00:01:27 00:28:17 00:00:59 00:18:59
41 Armando Abaunza 1992 PAN 50 01:01:00 00:11:22 00:01:33 00:27:58 00:00:57 00:19:13
42 Yael Vladimir González Melendez 2003 MEX 37 01:01:04 00:11:15 00:01:29 00:28:32 00:00:59 00:18:52
43 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 48 01:01:10 00:11:06 00:01:23 00:28:22 00:00:56 00:19:27
44 Adoh Doherty 1995 USA 40 01:01:31 00:11:40 00:01:34 00:29:43 00:01:01 00:17:35
45 David Alvarado Chou 1999 CRC 34 01:02:18 00:11:49 00:01:31 00:29:34 00:00:56 00:18:31
46 James Shalvoy 1993 USA 42 01:02:48 00:11:32 00:01:30 00:29:55 00:01:01 00:18:53
47 Matthew McGoey 1998 USA 51 01:03:07 00:11:48 00:01:34 00:29:36 00:01:07 00:19:05
48 Ismael Jose Vanegas Ramierez 1986 COL 57 01:03:10 00:12:54 00:01:25 00:29:41 00:00:56 00:18:17
49 Ricardo Andres Mosquera 1996 COL 58 01:03:17 00:12:51 00:01:24 00:29:45 00:00:55 00:18:24
50 Ricardo Quintero Velázquez 1998 MEX 49 01:03:17 00:12:08 00:01:34 00:30:20 00:00:52 00:18:25
51 Juan David Prada 1996 COL 55 01:03:39 00:12:03 00:01:35 00:30:27 00:00:52 00:18:45
52 Felipe Santiago Ladino Herrera 1991 COL 59 01:04:51 00:11:36 00:01:42 00:29:38 00:01:01 00:20:58
53 Allan Naranjo Avendaño 2002 CRC 33 01:06:03 00:11:43 00:01:38 00:33:20 00:00:58 00:18:27
54 Mateo Giraldo Monsalve 1997 COL 47 01:06:10 00:11:38 00:01:36 00:29:45 00:00:56 00:22:18
55 Douglas Leonardo Urrego Carvajal 1988 COL 60 01:17:04 00:17:45 00:01:45 00:36:48 00:01:12 00:19:37
DNF Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 23 DNF 00:10:58 00:01:21 00:27:57 00:01:08 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rolando Herrera Agon/CUB. Head Referee: Gustavo Adolfo Ordoñez
/COL.
Competition Jury: Rolando Herrera Agon/CUB, Juan Manuel Velazco/COL, Gustavo Adolfo Ordoñez/COL.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20km (2 laps);  Run 5km (2 laps).
Water temperature: 24ºC. Air temperature: 27ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.