Results: 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup Long Beach | Elite Men
Alamitos Beach - 700 E Shoreline Dr, Long Beach, CA 90802, United States • 17 Jul, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Davis Bove 2000 USA 19 00:52:01 00:08:29 00:01:20 00:27:02 00:00:33 00:14:41
2 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 4 00:52:02 00:08:03 00:01:27 00:27:16 00:00:27 00:14:53
3 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 11 00:52:04 00:08:06 00:01:25 00:27:14 00:00:31 00:14:52
4 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 18 00:52:07 00:08:16 00:01:27 00:27:03 00:00:31 00:14:52
5 Austin Hindman 1998 USA 2 00:52:07 00:08:05 00:01:24 00:27:18 00:00:29 00:14:55
6 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 8 00:52:10 00:08:25 00:01:28 00:26:56 00:00:27 00:14:56
7 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 3 00:52:16 00:08:14 00:01:35 00:26:57 00:00:30 00:15:02
8 Reese Vannerson 2005 USA 30 00:52:27 00:08:19 00:01:30 00:27:01 00:00:29 00:15:11
9 Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 7 00:52:30 00:08:19 00:01:27 00:26:58 00:00:28 00:15:20
10 Tristen Jones 2001 CAN 39 00:52:34 00:08:26 00:01:28 00:26:55 00:00:27 00:15:20
11 Clayton Hutchins 1995 TRI 5 00:52:50 00:08:13 00:29:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Josiah Ney 2000 CAN 20 00:52:51 00:08:01 00:01:26 00:27:20 00:00:30 00:15:37
13 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 15 00:52:55 00:08:11 00:01:32 00:27:04 00:00:30 00:15:41
14 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 USA 17 00:53:00 00:08:02 00:01:27 00:27:15 00:00:31 00:15:48
15 Zach Leachman 2001 USA 69 00:53:01 00:08:35 00:01:31 00:27:35 00:00:32 00:14:51
16 John Reed 2001 USA 10 00:53:05 00:08:10 00:01:31 00:27:07 00:00:33 00:15:46
17 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 43 00:53:09 00:08:26 00:01:30 00:26:53 00:00:32 00:15:51
18 Shiruba Taniguchi 1994 JPN 26 00:53:11 00:08:09 00:01:28 00:27:09 00:00:30 00:15:58
19 Toshiki Sakakibara 1994 JPN 28 00:53:14 00:08:15 00:01:35 00:27:00 00:00:33 00:15:53
20 Erik Yamir Ramos Croda 2001 MEX 24 00:53:19 00:08:30 00:01:30 00:27:36 00:00:29 00:15:17
21 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 9 00:53:23 00:08:39 00:01:28 00:27:32 00:00:26 00:15:20
22 Gregory Harper 1992 USA 47 00:53:24 00:07:59 00:01:37 00:27:14 00:00:32 00:16:05
23 Leo Roy 2002 CAN 32 00:53:29 00:08:13 00:01:31 00:27:03 00:00:38 00:16:07
24 Jose Luis Cordova 1991 MEX 22 00:53:35 00:08:30 00:01:30 00:27:39 00:00:32 00:15:27
25 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 21 00:53:37 00:08:07 00:01:25 00:27:15 00:00:35 00:16:17
26 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 27 00:53:46 00:08:21 00:01:41 00:27:38 00:00:39 00:15:30
27 Dan Tomiuchi 1994 JPN 52 00:53:49 00:08:15 00:01:37 00:27:00 00:00:32 00:16:27
28 Nicolas Harvey 2002 CAN 42 00:53:50 00:08:20 00:01:41 00:27:33 00:00:27 00:15:51
29 Griff Morgan 1998 USA 25 00:54:05 00:08:03 00:01:34 00:27:14 00:00:31 00:16:46
30 Jake Baugher 2000 USA 31 00:54:14 00:08:25 00:01:34 00:27:43 00:00:31 00:16:04
31 Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 MEX 29 00:54:20 00:08:31 00:01:34 00:27:36 00:00:31 00:16:10
32 Reo Ishizeki 1998 JPN 12 00:54:21 00:08:26 00:01:33 00:27:42 00:00:34 00:16:09
33 Lane Hollis 2002 USA 57 00:54:24 00:08:24 00:01:30 00:26:56 00:00:32 00:17:05
34 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 23 00:54:30 00:08:13 00:01:38 00:26:59 00:00:31 00:17:12
35 Siefeldin Ismail 2001 EGY 34 00:54:42 00:08:16 00:01:52 00:27:31 00:00:31 00:16:35
36 Humberto Castañeiras Jenner 2002 MEX 44 00:55:00 00:08:28 00:01:38 00:27:31 00:00:34 00:16:52
37 Rodrigo Probert González 2002 MEX 33 00:55:14 00:08:15 00:01:37 00:26:52 00:00:29 00:18:04
38 Braxton Bokos 2004 USA 60 00:55:23 00:08:14 00:01:37 00:27:00 00:00:34 00:18:01
39 Ryan Lund 1998 USA 35 00:55:39 00:08:35 00:01:36 00:29:04 00:00:31 00:15:57
40 Nathan Grondin 2003 CAN 61 00:55:46 00:08:32 00:01:32 00:27:34 00:00:32 00:17:39
41 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 MEX 38 00:56:03 00:08:23 00:01:39 00:27:38 00:00:34 00:17:51
42 Adoh Doherty 1995 USA 45 00:56:04 00:08:46 00:01:35 00:28:56 00:00:31 00:16:18
43 Cavan Wilson 2000 USA 70 00:56:09 00:08:25 00:01:33 00:29:22 00:00:36 00:16:16
44 César Ortega Cabral 2002 MEX 46 00:56:12 00:08:12 00:01:48 00:29:17 00:00:36 00:16:21
45 Blake Harris 2004 CAN 55 00:56:17 00:08:53 00:01:08 00:29:00 00:00:49 00:16:29
46 Valentino Agnelli 2003 ARG 48 00:56:25 00:08:25 00:01:34 00:27:38 00:00:33 00:18:18
47 Prashanth Ganesh 1998 USA 67 00:56:51 00:08:49 00:01:35 00:28:56 00:00:39 00:16:55
48 Camilo Humberto Estupiñan Bohorquez 1995 COL 64 00:57:27 00:08:40 00:01:51 00:28:47 00:00:35 00:17:36
49 Carson Mccomb 2000 CAN 49 00:57:40 00:08:44 00:01:49 00:28:48 00:00:37 00:17:45
50 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 51 00:57:44 00:08:42 00:01:41 00:28:52 00:00:34 00:17:57
51 Alfredo Miguel Rodríguez Figueroa 2005 MEX 65 00:57:56 00:08:24 00:01:42 00:29:13 00:00:35 00:18:05
52 Jose Javier Castro Rivas 2002 MEX 62 00:58:37 00:08:30 00:01:42 00:29:06 00:00:39 00:18:44
53 Matthew McGoey 1998 USA 68 00:58:59 00:08:34 00:01:46 00:28:58 00:00:37 00:19:08
54 Alberto Reyes Morales 2003 MEX 59 00:59:14 00:08:51 00:01:25 00:29:05 00:00:37 00:19:19
55 Simon Shi 1997 USA 63 00:59:20 00:08:26 00:01:49 00:29:07 00:00:44 00:19:16
56 Jared Eytcheson 1999 USA 54 00:59:23 00:08:58 00:01:47 00:31:32 00:00:35 00:16:33
57 Johnny Eduardo Mena Estrella 2000 ECU 50 00:59:55 00:09:05 00:01:42 00:30:37 00:00:38 00:17:56
58 Abdul Salvador Arechiga Becerra 2003 MEX 53 01:00:35 00:08:49 00:01:55 00:31:37 00:00:33 00:17:44
DNF Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 16 DNF 00:08:12 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Trouard 1994 USA 40 DNF 00:08:33 00:01:47 00:19:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Emmett Gross 1994 USA 66 DSQ 00:11:05 00:02:01 00:29:13 00:00:46 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andrew Armstrong/CAN. Head Referee: Bobbie Solomon/USA
Competition Jury: Andrew Armstrong/CAN, Tim Yount/USA, Nellie Viner/USA
Distances: Swim 720m (1 lap); Bike 20km (2 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 18.6ºC. Air Temperature: 17.3ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #66 Gross/USA was disqualified for not serving a penalty.