Results: 2022 Americas Triathlon Cup La Paz | Elite Women
La Paz, Mexico • 12 Mar, 2022
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 73 01:55:41 00:16:18 00:00:30 01:05:53 00:00:30 00:32:27
2 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 62 01:58:02 00:16:19 00:00:40 01:04:39 00:00:34 00:35:49
3 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 61 01:58:29 00:16:36 00:00:39 01:04:09 00:00:35 00:36:27
4 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 65 01:59:08 00:16:52 00:00:35 01:03:59 00:00:34 00:37:07
5 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 70 02:00:27 00:16:19 00:00:37 01:05:45 00:00:33 00:37:11
6 Natalia Casas 1996 MEX 76 02:01:06 00:16:19 00:00:32 01:06:02 00:00:29 00:37:42
7 Luisa Daniela Baca Vargas 2001 MEX 81 02:03:42 00:16:19 00:00:32 01:09:09 00:00:31 00:37:08
8 Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 80 02:04:49 00:16:53 00:00:37 01:09:12 00:00:28 00:37:37
9 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 66 02:05:15 00:16:52 00:00:36 01:09:12 00:00:29 00:38:04
10 Mercedes Romero Orozco 2002 MEX 79 02:06:11 00:16:37 00:00:38 01:05:32 00:00:34 00:42:49
11 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 74 02:06:27 00:16:52 00:00:39 01:09:09 00:00:33 00:39:11
12 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 75 02:06:44 00:16:52 00:00:38 01:09:08 00:00:29 00:39:35
13 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 68 02:07:13 00:16:56 00:00:37 01:09:05 00:00:32 00:40:00
14 Ana Sofia Coboj Rivera 2001 MEX 83 02:08:40 00:16:56 00:00:35 01:09:05 00:00:27 00:41:34
15 Karla Ruiz Gaona 1995 MEX 82 02:09:22 00:17:45 00:00:40 01:11:08 00:00:33 00:39:13
16 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 78 02:09:37 00:18:25 00:00:38 01:13:47 00:00:27 00:36:17
17 Sofia Rodriguez Moreno 2001 MEX 77 02:09:54 00:17:47 00:00:36 01:11:17 00:00:33 00:39:40
18 Miyu Sakai 1999 JPN 64 02:10:37 00:17:18 00:00:37 01:11:43 00:00:33 00:40:25
19 Lizeth Lopez Ortega 1997 MEX 86 02:11:23 00:17:46 00:00:37 01:11:17 00:00:30 00:41:11
20 Mayra Castañeda Castillo 1993 MEX 85 02:14:49 00:17:46 00:00:38 01:17:26 00:00:31 00:38:26
21 Daniela García Vélez 1997 MEX 84 02:16:41 00:16:47 00:00:41 01:18:23 00:00:29 00:40:19
DNF Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 72 dnf 00:16:57 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Juri Ide 1983 JPN 63 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 67 dnf 00:16:18 00:00:38 00:00:00 01:51:12 00:00:00
DNF Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 69 dnf 00:16:19 00:00:35 01:04:32 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 71 dnf 00:16:36 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bobbie Solomon/USA. Head Referee: Irving Zavala/MEX. Competition Jury: Bobbie Solomon/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX.
Due to the weather conditions, the event changed to a Duathlon.
Distances: Run 5 km (2 laps), Bike 40 km (1 lap), Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: n/a; Air temperature: 18.8ºC.
Athletes #76 Casas/MEX and #83 Coboj Rivera/MEX served a 15 seconds time penalty during the 2nd run segment.