Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 1 00:54:23 00:09:48 00:01:20 00:27:43 00:00:19 00:15:13
2 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 3 00:54:48 00:09:52 00:01:15 00:27:46 00:00:20 00:15:35
3 Luis Miguel Velasquez Ramos 1994 VEN 20 00:55:01 00:10:00 00:01:09 00:27:43 00:00:20 00:15:49
4 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 31 00:55:05 00:10:10 00:01:03 00:28:11 00:00:20 00:15:21
5 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 35 00:55:17 00:10:10 00:01:06 00:28:09 00:00:18 00:15:34
6 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 7 00:55:19 00:10:01 00:01:13 00:28:18 00:00:22 00:15:25
7 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 32 00:55:22 00:09:32 00:01:32 00:27:46 00:00:23 00:16:09
8 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 2 00:55:26 00:10:04 00:01:06 00:28:25 00:00:22 00:15:29
9 Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 8 00:55:32 00:10:03 00:01:14 00:28:16 00:00:24 00:15:35
10 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 4 00:55:41 00:09:52 00:01:14 00:27:49 00:00:20 00:16:26
11 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 5 00:55:50 00:10:15 00:01:14 00:28:03 00:00:24 00:15:54
12 Fernando Jacome 2002 CHI 36 00:56:02 00:10:18 00:01:12 00:28:06 00:00:20 00:16:06
13 Gabriel Lecheta 1996 BRA 12 00:56:19 00:11:00 00:01:15 00:28:30 00:00:23 00:15:11
14 Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 39 00:56:59 00:10:06 00:01:14 00:28:08 00:00:27 00:17:04
15 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 10 00:57:06 00:10:06 00:01:15 00:27:54 00:00:28 00:17:23
16 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 CHI 37 00:57:15 00:11:00 00:01:11 00:28:34 00:00:24 00:16:06
17 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 6 00:57:20 00:10:25 00:01:14 00:29:04 00:00:27 00:16:10
18 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 9 00:57:28 00:10:30 00:01:08 00:29:08 00:00:23 00:16:19
19 Yhousman David Perdomo Peña 1996 VEN 17 00:57:44 00:09:58 00:01:14 00:28:19 00:00:27 00:17:46
20 Lautaro Delgado 2002 ARG 49 00:57:55 00:10:08 00:01:11 00:28:13 00:00:24 00:17:59
21 Elio Groeneveld Meijer 1997 ARG 15 00:57:57 00:11:17 00:01:13 00:29:05 00:00:22 00:16:00
22 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 21 00:58:04 00:10:58 00:01:16 00:28:28 00:00:27 00:16:55
23 Tomas Clivio 1999 ARG 55 00:58:17 00:11:06 00:01:13 00:28:26 00:00:26 00:17:06
24 Ismael Sosa 2001 URU 45 00:58:38 00:11:08 00:01:14 00:29:09 00:00:28 00:16:39
25 Gerónimo Dherete 1999 ARG 51 00:59:32 00:10:56 00:01:21 00:29:11 00:00:28 00:17:36
26 Cristóbal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 34 00:59:37 00:11:00 00:01:13 00:28:31 00:00:24 00:18:29
27 Matias Sebastian Bravo Delgado 2002 ECU 38 00:59:50 00:10:36 00:01:26 00:30:56 00:00:26 00:16:26
29 Raul Arratia Chaparro 1998 CHI 16 01:00:26 00:11:00 00:01:28 00:29:07 00:00:25 00:18:26
30 Matias Campi 2001 ARG 47 01:00:50 00:10:27 00:01:21 00:28:53 00:00:28 00:19:41
31 Ayrton Robledo 2000 ARG 48 01:01:00 00:11:46 00:01:32 00:30:39 00:00:25 00:16:38
32 Santiago Buchmann 2002 ARG 41 01:01:08 00:11:13 00:01:20 00:30:24 00:00:27 00:17:44
33 Samuel Abraham Piña Barco 2000 VEN 50 01:01:16 00:10:22 00:01:18 00:29:51 00:00:30 00:19:15
34 Santiago Aldao Lopez 1987 URU 22 01:01:18 00:11:24 00:01:40 00:30:56 00:00:29 00:16:49
35 Luis Agustin Casinelli 2002 ARG 54 01:01:45 00:11:49 00:01:30 00:30:35 00:00:31 00:17:20
36 Bruno Festorazzi 1997 URU 14 01:02:20 00:11:01 00:01:22 00:30:31 00:00:30 00:18:56
37 Kevin Gimenez 2003 ARG 43 01:02:39 00:12:03 00:01:37 00:29:14 00:00:33 00:19:12
38 Gabriel David Rodriguez Sanchez 2001 VEN 44 01:02:50 00:10:56 00:01:24 00:31:37 00:00:27 00:18:26
39 Luis Ignacio Zurlo 2002 ARG 42 01:02:51 00:11:52 00:01:49 00:29:22 00:00:25 00:19:23
40 Bruno Perillo 2001 URU 53 01:06:24 00:10:45 00:01:24 00:30:35 00:00:28 00:23:12
DNF Brian Moya 1993 COL 11 dnf 00:10:10 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Francisco Finetti 1989 ARG 18 LAP 00:13:21 00:01:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gabriel Lingeri 1987 URU 19 LAP 00:13:21 00:01:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Facundo Sellanes 2002 URU 46 LAP 00:13:56 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Santiago Sierra 2001 URU 52 DSQ 00:10:53 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athlete #52 Sierra/URU was disqualified for not serving a time penalty.