Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 3 01:48:08 00:18:29 00:00:42 00:57:47 00:00:22 00:30:47
2 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 2 01:48:25 00:17:41 00:00:50 00:58:28 00:00:22 00:31:02
3 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 1 01:48:42 00:17:37 00:00:39 00:58:36 00:00:22 00:31:28
4 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 7 01:48:52 00:17:39 00:00:47 00:58:29 00:00:22 00:31:33
5 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 5 01:48:57 00:18:44 00:00:38 00:57:33 00:00:23 00:31:37
6 Aoba Yasumatsu 1997 JPN 6 01:49:09 00:18:29 00:00:46 00:57:47 00:00:23 00:31:42
7 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 18 01:49:24 00:18:29 00:00:42 00:57:44 00:00:23 00:32:03
8 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 11 01:49:45 00:17:39 00:00:47 00:58:29 00:00:23 00:32:24
9 Fernando Jacome 2002 CHI 25 01:50:20 00:18:33 00:00:43 00:57:45 00:00:25 00:32:54
10 Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 14 01:50:39 00:18:23 00:00:45 00:57:48 00:00:24 00:33:16
11 Cristóbal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 21 01:50:53 00:18:29 00:00:40 00:57:46 00:00:25 00:33:30
12 Martin Baeza Muñoz 2001 CHI 17 01:51:15 00:18:32 00:00:40 00:57:43 00:00:24 00:33:54
13 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 15 01:51:21 00:18:33 00:00:40 00:57:51 00:00:22 00:33:53
14 Teppei Tokuyama 2002 JPN 19 01:51:37 00:18:26 00:00:48 00:57:42 00:00:25 00:34:13
15 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 10 01:51:41 00:17:35 00:00:38 00:58:41 00:00:23 00:34:22
16 Michael Simard 2001 CAN 27 01:52:10 00:18:33 00:00:42 00:57:47 00:00:25 00:34:41
17 Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 29 01:52:38 00:18:30 00:00:46 00:57:46 00:00:26 00:35:08
18 Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 16 01:53:02 00:18:37 00:01:02 01:00:16 00:00:22 00:32:43
19 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 8 01:53:13 00:19:23 00:00:41 00:59:41 00:00:25 00:33:01
20 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 4 01:53:15 00:18:29 00:00:47 00:57:38 00:00:24 00:35:55
21 Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 9 01:53:32 00:19:24 00:00:50 00:59:40 00:00:23 00:33:13
22 Brodie Marshall 1998 CAN 12 01:54:37 00:18:33 00:00:44 01:00:30 00:00:26 00:34:23
23 Gabriel Lecheta 1996 BRA 31 01:54:46 00:19:59 00:00:42 00:59:53 00:00:24 00:33:47
24 Benjamín Adriazola 2003 CHI 28 01:54:59 00:19:22 00:00:51 00:59:41 00:00:24 00:34:39
25 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 CHI 20 01:55:20 00:19:21 00:00:49 00:59:35 00:00:25 00:35:08
26 Benjamin Ovalle Marinovic 2001 CHI 37 01:55:27 00:19:24 00:00:43 00:59:45 00:00:25 00:35:07
27 Juan Araya Paquay 1999 CHI 24 01:55:38 00:19:50 00:00:43 00:59:55 00:00:27 00:34:41
28 Esteban Tibocha 2002 COL 32 01:55:47 00:19:08 00:00:48 00:59:45 00:00:26 00:35:38
29 Raul Arratia Chaparro 1998 CHI 35 01:58:21 00:19:58 00:00:42 00:59:52 00:00:26 00:37:21
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Claudio Arbizu/ARG. Head Referee: David Muñoz/CHI
Competition Jury: Claudio Arbizu/ARG, Agustin Riveros/CHI, Mauricio Bravo/CHI
Distances: swim 1500 m(2 laps), bike 40 km (5 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 19.9ºC, Air temperature: 12.7ºC. Wetsuits allowed