Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 8 01:51:12 00:23:59 00:00:27 00:56:05 00:00:21 00:30:19
2 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 3 01:51:24 00:23:24 00:00:26 00:56:46 00:00:29 00:30:19
3 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 2 01:51:27 00:23:50 00:00:29 00:56:13 00:00:21 00:30:34
4 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 12 01:51:44 00:24:05 00:00:27 00:56:03 00:00:27 00:30:42
5 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 6 01:51:55 00:24:03 00:00:30 00:56:02 00:00:26 00:30:54
6 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 5 01:52:07 00:23:54 00:00:31 00:56:09 00:00:27 00:31:06
7 Darr Smith 1998 USA 7 01:52:14 00:23:50 00:00:37 00:56:06 00:00:27 00:31:15
8 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 48 01:52:30 00:23:45 00:00:30 00:56:21 00:00:25 00:31:29
9 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 38 01:52:44 00:24:04 00:00:32 00:55:57 00:00:24 00:31:48
10 Gabriel Terán Carvajal 2001 ECU 46 01:52:44 00:23:28 00:00:28 00:56:37 00:00:25 00:31:46
11 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 1 01:52:50 00:23:56 00:00:25 00:56:11 00:00:23 00:31:55
12 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 4 01:53:03 00:23:58 00:00:28 00:56:07 00:00:24 00:32:05
13 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 28 01:53:12 00:23:29 00:00:29 00:56:38 00:00:32 00:32:04
14 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 29 01:53:37 00:23:57 00:00:34 00:56:03 00:00:29 00:32:34
15 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 21 01:53:48 00:23:57 00:00:32 00:56:05 00:00:26 00:32:48
16 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 16 01:54:09 00:23:59 00:00:34 00:57:44 00:00:27 00:31:24
17 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 10 01:54:18 00:24:12 00:00:25 00:57:37 00:00:23 00:31:41
18 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 39 01:54:23 00:24:35 00:00:27 00:57:14 00:00:23 00:31:45
19 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 41 01:54:30 00:23:50 00:00:35 00:56:09 00:00:25 00:33:31
20 Ivan Anzaldo 1998 ARG 30 01:54:36 00:23:59 00:00:29 00:56:07 00:00:28 00:33:32
21 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 20 01:55:09 00:24:05 00:00:25 00:56:03 00:00:24 00:34:11
22 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 15 01:55:18 00:23:24 00:00:34 00:56:35 00:00:25 00:34:20
23 Flavio Morandini 1994 ARG 33 01:55:28 00:23:48 00:00:39 00:56:07 00:00:28 00:34:25
24 Dylan Didier Campa Carranza 2000 MEX 70 01:55:34 00:24:03 00:00:35 00:57:37 00:00:25 00:32:54
25 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 58 01:55:47 00:23:54 00:00:39 00:57:45 00:00:23 00:33:06
26 Ibrahim Alucin 1998 ARG 26 01:56:04 00:23:57 00:00:28 00:56:10 00:00:31 00:34:57
27 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 37 01:56:26 00:24:12 00:00:29 00:57:35 00:00:43 00:33:26
28 Mateo Mendoza Burgos 2001 CHI 51 01:56:40 00:23:55 00:00:33 00:57:50 00:00:24 00:33:57
29 Yago Alves 1998 BRA 19 01:56:54 00:24:06 00:00:32 00:57:40 00:00:31 00:34:04
30 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 47 01:57:18 00:23:57 00:00:33 00:56:06 00:00:24 00:36:19
31 Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 55 01:58:23 00:24:20 00:00:36 00:57:21 00:00:25 00:35:40
32 Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 18 01:58:26 00:24:03 00:00:35 01:00:41 00:00:25 00:32:42
33 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 MEX 52 01:58:26 00:24:10 00:00:30 00:57:37 00:00:25 00:35:44
34 Luis Miguel Velasquez Ramos 1994 VEN 27 01:59:05 00:24:10 00:00:30 00:57:35 00:00:28 00:36:23
35 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 14 01:59:11 00:24:17 00:00:30 00:57:30 00:00:25 00:36:29
36 Griff Morgan 1998 USA 25 01:59:34 00:23:26 00:00:35 00:58:16 00:00:27 00:36:50
37 Davis Bove 2000 USA 44 01:59:39 00:25:27 00:00:28 01:00:07 00:00:24 00:33:13
38 Solen Wood 2001 CAN 69 02:00:00 00:24:03 00:00:30 00:57:44 00:00:29 00:37:14
39 Allan Naranjo Avendaño 2002 CRC 60 02:03:05 00:25:27 00:00:30 01:00:06 00:00:29 00:36:33
40 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 22 02:03:22 00:24:40 00:00:25 00:57:11 00:00:25 00:40:41
41 Gerónimo Dherete 1999 ARG 67 02:03:42 00:23:49 00:00:42 01:00:49 00:00:28 00:37:54
42 Valentino Agnelli 2003 ARG 64 02:05:25 00:24:51 00:00:35 01:00:32 00:00:25 00:39:03
43 Bruno Festorazzi 1997 URU 34 02:05:32 00:24:52 00:00:34 01:00:36 00:00:25 00:39:05
44 Melvin Rafael Martinez Fernandez 2002 DOM 54 02:05:42 00:23:51 00:00:38 00:58:04 00:00:50 00:42:18
45 Matias Campi 2001 ARG 65 02:05:52 00:24:17 00:00:38 01:00:26 00:00:30 00:40:01
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 11 DNF 00:24:02 00:00:30 00:56:05 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 36 DNF 00:23:50 00:00:32 00:56:10 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 17 DNF 00:23:22 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 USA 23 DNF 00:23:25 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Mainville 2000 CAN 40 DNF 00:23:49 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF John Reed 2001 USA 43 DNF 00:23:51 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fernando Jacome 2002 CHI 49 DNF 00:23:53 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 9 DNF 00:24:02 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 45 DNF 00:24:03 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 66 DNF 00:24:09 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Abraham Piña Barco 2000 VEN 63 DNF 00:24:19 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Edgar Andrés Bermúdez Muñoz 1999 COL 61 LAP 00:24:24 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yhousman David Perdomo Peña 1996 VEN 32 DNF 00:24:26 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Andrew Trouard 1994 USA 31 LAP 00:24:26 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Cristóbal Baeza Muñoz 2002 CHI 50 DNF 00:24:39 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Esteban Tibocha 2002 COL 53 LAP 00:24:52 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Matias Sebastian Bravo Delgado 2002 ECU 56 LAP 00:25:41 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Janarold Martinez 1999 PUR 57 LAP 00:26:07 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Santiago Sierra 2001 URU 62 LAP 00:26:07 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 42 LAP 00:26:40 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Santiago Buchmann 2002 ARG 71 LAP 00:28:16 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Johnny Eduardo Mena Estrella 2000 ECU 68 LAP 00:28:19 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gabriel Lingeri 1987 URU 35 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ismael Sosa 2001 URU 59 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Hugo Mario Ruiz Dimate 1997 COL 24 DSQ 00:24:11 00:00:32 01:01:20 00:00:26 00:35:29
Program notes:

Technical delegates: Janice Ryan/CAN and Carlos Fernandez/ARG. Head referees: Nicole Tixi/CHI and Maria Chara/ARG.
Competition Jury: Carlos Fernandez/ARG, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Liber García/URU
Distances: swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 38.8 km (8 laps), run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 19.6ºC. Air temperature 21.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #24 Ruiz Dimate/COL was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athletes #14 Nuñez/MEX, #21 Diniz/BRA, #22 Scarabino/URU, #31 Trouard/USA #39 Donnelly/CAN, #65 Campi/ARG and #69 Wood/CAN served 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.