Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 24 00:55:22 00:09:12 00:00:59 00:29:20 00:00:29 00:15:22
2 João Nuno Batista 2005 POR 37 00:55:39 00:08:56 00:01:05 00:29:37 00:00:32 00:15:29
3 Dominic Coy 2002 GBR 55 00:55:40 00:09:34 00:01:07 00:28:59 00:00:29 00:15:32
4 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 7 00:55:48 00:09:02 00:01:02 00:29:29 00:00:32 00:15:43
5 Justus Töpper 2002 GER 9 00:55:59 00:09:23 00:01:00 00:29:17 00:00:29 00:15:50
6 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 15 00:56:03 00:09:22 00:01:07 00:29:04 00:00:32 00:15:58
7 Miguel Espuna Larramona 2004 ITA 48 00:56:10 00:09:24 00:01:11 00:29:05 00:00:33 00:15:57
8 Luca Luberti 2002 SUI 8 00:56:12 00:09:36 00:01:07 00:28:51 00:00:31 00:16:07
9 Esteban Basanta Fouz 2002 ESP 11 00:56:15 00:09:04 00:00:59 00:29:37 00:00:29 00:16:06
10 Andrés Prieto Villar 2003 ESP 54 00:56:18 00:09:25 00:01:02 00:29:14 00:00:30 00:16:06
11 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 32 00:56:24 00:09:05 00:01:07 00:29:26 00:00:32 00:16:15
12 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 NOR 27 00:56:36 00:09:25 00:01:06 00:29:01 00:00:31 00:16:33
13 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 14 00:56:47 00:09:27 00:01:07 00:29:03 00:00:34 00:16:36
14 Ben Fäh 2002 SUI 26 00:56:51 00:09:04 00:01:05 00:29:24 00:00:29 00:16:48
15 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 29 00:56:55 00:09:01 00:01:05 00:29:34 00:00:37 00:16:38
16 Niels Van Lanen 2003 NED 21 00:57:02 00:09:30 00:01:08 00:29:06 00:00:32 00:16:46
17 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 25 00:57:04 00:09:20 00:01:13 00:29:10 00:00:32 00:16:48
18 Oliver Hostrup Sahlberg 2003 DEN 31 00:57:09 00:09:04 00:01:09 00:29:25 00:00:33 00:16:58
19 Nicholas Holmes 2002 USA 3 00:57:13 00:09:59 00:00:54 00:30:25 00:00:26 00:15:28
20 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 6 00:57:24 00:09:33 00:01:00 00:29:06 00:00:33 00:17:12
21 Leo Roy 2002 CAN 17 00:57:25 00:09:31 00:01:07 00:28:55 00:00:36 00:17:17
22 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 30 00:57:30 00:09:02 00:01:09 00:29:25 00:00:36 00:17:19
23 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 18 00:57:35 00:09:31 00:01:05 00:28:59 00:00:30 00:17:30
24 Keller Norland 2003 USA 19 00:57:48 00:09:37 00:01:08 00:30:40 00:00:32 00:15:50
25 Miguel Angel Rubio Medina 2003 MEX 56 00:57:48 00:09:37 00:01:07 00:30:36 00:00:32 00:15:56
26 Daniel Dixon 2002 GBR 5 00:57:50 00:08:52 00:01:03 00:31:10 00:00:31 00:16:14
27 James Olson-Keating 2002 CAN 12 00:57:55 00:09:22 00:01:08 00:29:07 00:00:32 00:17:46
28 Andrew Shellenberger 2002 USA 10 00:58:03 00:08:56 00:01:03 00:31:03 00:00:31 00:16:30
29 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 23 00:58:11 00:09:07 00:01:08 00:29:27 00:00:34 00:17:55
30 Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 41 00:58:29 00:09:20 00:01:11 00:29:07 00:00:35 00:18:16
31 Henry Graf 2002 GER 2 00:58:39 00:08:54 00:01:03 00:28:59 00:00:32 00:19:11
32 Hampus Månsson 2002 SWE 20 00:58:45 00:10:03 00:01:14 00:29:43 00:00:44 00:17:01
33 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 16 00:58:47 00:09:42 00:01:03 00:30:32 00:00:27 00:17:02
34 James Kadziak 2002 POL 51 00:58:54 00:09:15 00:01:07 00:30:39 00:00:31 00:17:23
35 Axel Rosencrantz 2002 SWE 33 00:58:56 00:09:23 00:01:06 00:30:30 00:00:32 00:17:26
36 Gustavo Do Canto 2004 POR 52 00:59:15 00:09:19 00:01:07 00:30:57 00:00:30 00:17:22
37 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 50 00:59:17 00:09:33 00:01:13 00:30:35 00:00:31 00:17:25
38 Eduardo Nuñez Gomez 2002 MEX 1 00:59:20 00:09:21 00:01:03 00:29:14 00:00:27 00:19:15
39 Amu Omuro 2004 JPN 49 00:59:36 00:09:19 00:01:08 00:30:57 00:00:47 00:17:25
40 David Cantero Del Campo 2003 ESP 44 01:00:04 00:09:35 00:01:10 00:30:37 00:00:34 00:18:08
41 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 22 01:00:10 00:09:37 00:01:12 00:32:06 00:00:32 00:16:43
42 Jaspar Ortfeld 2003 GER 47 01:00:38 00:09:39 00:01:06 00:30:12 00:00:29 00:19:11
43 Mineev Roman 2005 RUS 38 01:00:54 00:09:19 00:01:11 00:32:29 00:00:30 00:17:25
44 Pedro Razões Da Silva 2005 POR 57 01:01:00 00:09:09 00:01:18 00:30:57 00:00:36 00:19:00
45 Allan Naranjo Avendaño 2002 CRC 35 01:01:02 00:10:38 00:01:08 00:32:04 00:00:35 00:16:37
46 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 58 01:01:07 00:10:35 00:01:05 00:32:10 00:00:31 00:16:45
47 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 28 01:02:19 00:09:40 00:01:11 00:32:48 00:00:34 00:18:06
48 Ul Denša 2004 SLO 39 01:02:22 00:09:34 00:01:13 00:32:06 00:00:37 00:18:52
49 Mauricio Ramirez Brenes 2002 CRC 34 01:02:30 00:10:04 00:01:13 00:32:37 00:00:39 00:17:58
50 Wilfred Hove Lasthein 2002 DEN 43 01:02:30 00:09:31 00:01:13 00:30:41 00:00:32 00:20:33
51 Teppo Malinen 2002 FIN 45 01:03:39 00:09:57 00:01:14 00:32:42 00:00:34 00:19:12
52 Humberto Castañeiras Jenner 2002 MEX 59 01:04:12 00:09:32 00:01:11 00:32:16 00:00:34 00:20:38
53 Jakob Mamič 2003 SLO 53 01:06:09 00:09:33 00:01:17 00:36:27 00:00:32 00:18:20
DNF Mathis Beaulieu 2004 CAN 42 DNF 00:09:30 00:01:14 00:30:44 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 4 DNF 00:09:19 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Bentsen 2003 DEN 36 DNF 00:09:33 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Pilgrim 2003 BER 40 DNF 00:09:41 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hamish Reilly 2002 GBR 46 DNF 00:09:21 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Carmen Gomez/ESP. Head Referee: Mario Carvalho/POR. Competition Jury Carmen Gomez/ESP, Mariya Cherkovskaya-Tarasevich/BLR and Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 19.8 km (3 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 16.9ºC, air temperature 20.1ºC. wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #17 Roy/CAN, #30 cuijpers/NED and #51 Kadziak/POL served 10 seconds penalty during the run segments.