Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Antonio Fernando Horta 1962 POR 1332 01:06:55 00:17:05 00:01:39 00:35:41 00:01:44 00:10:46
2 Shane Snow 1966 GBR 1319 01:07:03 00:17:06 00:01:48 00:18:55 00:00:00 00:10:47
3 Francisco Dominguez Chacón 1964 ESP 1302 01:07:38 00:17:07 00:01:38 00:35:41 00:02:01 00:11:11
4 Jose Manuel Fort Martinez 1966 ESP 1303 01:07:55 00:17:37 00:01:40 00:35:05 00:01:55 00:11:38
5 Simon Stark Toller 1966 GBR 1320 01:08:31 00:17:07 00:01:38 00:35:40 00:02:25 00:11:41
6 Dave Burrows 1966 GBR 1312 01:08:40 00:17:05 00:01:48 00:36:30 00:01:58 00:11:19
7 Juan Luis Maiza Begiristain 1965 ESP 1305 01:09:42 00:17:08 00:01:34 00:37:18 00:01:48 00:11:54
8 Leon Field 1965 GBR 1314 01:10:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:36:04 00:22:00 00:11:57
9 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 1327 01:10:57 00:17:54 00:01:42 00:37:22 00:02:08 00:11:51
10 Steve Thompson 1964 GBR 1322 01:11:07 00:17:45 00:02:18 00:37:27 00:02:11 00:11:26
11 David Wilkinson 1962 GBR 1324 01:11:58 00:18:03 00:01:43 00:37:13 00:02:14 00:12:45
12 Cesareo Romero Jara 1964 ESP 1309 01:13:08 00:19:26 00:02:04 00:37:21 00:02:10 00:12:07
13 Jon Cowell 1963 GBR 1313 01:13:26 00:19:18 00:01:50 00:37:47 00:02:08 00:12:23
14 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 1321 01:14:08 00:20:22 00:01:44 00:37:45 00:01:55 00:12:22
15 Pierrick Jaffre 1965 FRA 1311 01:14:48 00:20:48 00:01:47 00:37:34 00:02:06 00:12:33
16 Robert Sopena Bert 1966 ESP 1310 01:14:59 00:19:45 00:01:56 00:38:28 00:02:08 00:12:42
17 Antonio Cabrera Furniet 1964 ESP 1300 01:15:19 00:18:43 00:42:03 00:00:00 00:02:16 00:12:17
18 Ricardo Monasterio Vives 1963 ESP 1306 01:15:41 00:18:43 00:01:55 00:38:18 00:02:24 00:14:21
19 Jorge Luis Andres Menendez 1966 ESP 1299 01:16:07 00:19:55 00:01:51 00:38:21 00:02:15 00:13:45
20 Jose Carron Martin 1963 ESP 1301 01:17:52 00:20:05 00:01:59 00:39:46 00:02:35 00:13:27
21 Ricardo Ludlow Reverter 1963 MEX 1330 01:19:08 00:20:07 00:02:16 00:41:12 00:02:30 00:13:03
22 Ian Vatter 1962 GBR 1323 01:19:35 00:20:47 00:02:20 00:40:23 00:02:28 00:13:37
23 Michael Gregson 1962 GBR 1315 01:19:45 00:20:50 00:02:14 00:40:38 00:02:33 00:13:30
24 Kevin Lawley 1962 GBR 1316 01:20:01 00:20:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:47
25 Gonzalo García Sánchez 1963 MEX 1329 01:20:55 00:19:55 00:02:32 00:42:00 00:03:27 00:13:01
26 Juan Antonio Soberanes Lara 1962 MEX 1331 01:21:01 00:19:54 00:01:59 00:42:43 00:03:01 00:13:24
27 Edward Marx 1964 USA 1333 01:21:12 00:21:15 00:02:23 00:39:52 00:02:49 00:14:53
28 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 1336 01:21:28 00:23:02 00:02:26 00:39:03 00:02:58 00:13:59
29 José Javier Avilés Barrios 1965 MEX 1328 01:24:49 00:22:35 00:02:34 00:42:01 00:02:48 00:14:51
30 Curtis Miller 1962 USA 1334 01:24:55 00:22:58 00:02:37 00:41:46 00:02:35 00:14:59
31 Peter Wordsworth 1966 GBR 1326 01:25:41 00:24:08 00:02:57 00:40:06 00:03:16 00:15:14
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP.Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: 1st Run 5.1 km (1 lap), Bike 21.2 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 2.8 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 8.7ºC