Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jorge Janeiro Lorenzo 1976 ESP 1202 01:04:16 00:15:58 00:01:27 00:35:25 00:01:41 00:09:45
2 Daniel Aguirre Moreno 1975 ESP 1196 01:04:18 00:15:55 00:01:30 00:35:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Robert White 1974 GBR 1230 01:04:41 00:15:56 00:01:34 00:35:21 00:01:42 00:10:08
4 Eduardo Martin Molina 1972 ESP 1205 01:04:57 00:15:57 00:01:29 00:35:25 00:01:41 00:10:25
5 Ruben Martin Peinado 1976 ESP 1206 01:05:00 00:15:56 00:01:32 00:35:24 00:01:45 00:10:23
6 Sergio Santiago Broch 1975 ESP 1213 01:05:00 00:15:57 00:01:27 00:35:31 00:01:48 00:10:17
7 Manuel Diaz Roman 1973 ESP 1199 01:05:12 00:16:04 00:01:56 00:34:52 00:01:49 00:10:31
8 Carlos Garcia Diaz 1972 ESP 1200 01:05:22 00:15:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:10:35
9 Nick Shasha 1974 GBR 1226 01:05:28 00:16:35 00:01:33 00:34:57 00:01:53 00:10:30
10 Jason Williams 1974 GBR 1231 01:05:51 00:16:31 00:01:39 00:34:59 00:01:56 00:10:46
11 Neil Turner 1972 GBR 1228 01:05:59 00:16:31 00:01:40 00:34:50 00:01:57 00:11:01
12 Jose Miguel Jimenez Martin 1973 ESP 1203 01:07:23 00:16:29 00:01:37 00:36:50 00:01:44 00:10:43
13 César Palacios Maíz 1976 ESP 1209 01:07:27 00:17:19 00:01:37 00:36:00 00:01:57 00:10:34
14 Adriele Prina-Mello 1972 IRL 1232 01:07:38 00:17:05 00:01:48 00:35:56 00:02:11 00:10:38
15 Francisco Javier Torres Bustamante 1973 ESP 1214 01:07:41 00:17:17 00:01:37 00:36:00 00:01:44 00:11:03
16 RamÓn Mora Abarracin 1973 ESP 1207 01:07:45 00:17:04 00:01:39 00:36:09 00:01:59 00:10:54
17 Jose Luis Muñoz Cid 1974 ESP 1208 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:50 00:00:00 00:11:02
18 Sergio Redondo Rodelas 1976 ESP 1210 01:10:50 00:17:17 00:01:45 00:38:20 00:02:23 00:11:05
19 David Thompson 1974 GBR 1227 01:10:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:37:25 00:00:00 00:11:34
20 Fernando Antonio Bouzon Otero 1973 ESP 1197 01:11:29 00:17:18 00:01:48 00:38:59 00:02:05 00:11:19
21 Joly Vincent 1976 FRA 1216 01:11:35 00:17:45 00:02:32 00:37:44 00:02:03 00:11:31
22 Jose Luis Lencina Nava 1972 ESP 1204 01:12:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:38:17 00:22:13 00:11:47
23 Saúl Rodríguez Pérez 1972 ESP 1211 01:12:35 00:18:35 00:02:06 00:37:29 00:02:22 00:12:03
24 Antonio Sanchez Casado 1974 ESP 1212 01:12:52 00:18:28 00:01:47 00:37:52 00:02:19 00:12:26
25 Jeff Ward 1972 GBR 1229 01:13:03 00:18:57 00:02:22 00:36:45 00:02:23 00:12:36
26 Roger Bromiley 1973 GBR 1218 01:13:26 00:19:00 00:02:26 00:36:45 00:02:28 00:12:47
27 Stefano Ziliani 1974 ITA 1233 01:13:29 00:19:13 00:01:53 00:37:46 00:02:28 00:12:09
28 Francisco Javier Iglesias Prado 1976 ESP 1201 01:15:27 00:19:49 00:01:55 00:38:02 00:02:16 00:13:25
29 Sean Power 1973 GBR 1225 01:15:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:39:16 00:23:50 00:12:22
30 Shaun Carr 1973 GBR 1219 01:15:57 00:18:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:44:21 00:12:40
31 Jimmy Covas 1976 USA 1236 01:16:00 00:18:53 00:03:22 00:39:09 00:02:46 00:11:47
32 Richard Drake 1975 GBR 1221 01:16:57 00:19:38 00:02:09 00:39:21 00:02:18 00:13:31
33 Oliverio Calzon Fernandez 1975 ESP 1198 01:18:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:42:11 00:23:34 00:12:52
34 Wade Allen McNair 1972 USA 1237 01:23:20 00:18:12 00:02:23 00:44:11 00:02:50 00:15:44
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP.Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: 1st Run 5.1 km (1 lap), Bike 21.2 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 2.8 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 8.7ºC