Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
11 Antonio Jose Aguilar Gil 1980 ESP 1142 01:05:11 00:16:01 00:01:29 00:35:19 00:01:44 00:10:38
37 Jose Ignacio Alvarez Franco 1977 ESP 1143 01:12:32 00:18:58 00:02:01 00:37:20 00:02:13 00:12:00
32 Martin Civera Saez 1977 ESP 1144 01:10:41 00:18:01 00:01:43 00:37:12 00:02:20 00:11:25
10 Rafael Curado Tejero 1978 ESP 1145 01:04:51 00:16:04 00:01:27 00:35:10 00:01:36 00:10:34
23 Joaquin Espina Zambrano 1979 ESP 1146 01:07:30 00:17:05 00:01:43 00:35:39 00:01:53 00:11:10
5 Iván Fernández Viescas 1981 ESP 1147 01:01:52 00:15:25 00:01:24 00:33:36 00:01:33 00:09:54
31 Ivan González Fernández ESP 1149 01:10:33 00:18:02 00:01:40 00:37:10 00:02:08 00:11:33
4 Angel Gutierrez Calzado 1979 ESP 1150 01:01:46 00:15:25 00:01:26 00:33:31 00:01:44 00:09:40
29 Jaime Gutierrez Herrero 1978 ESP 1151 01:09:54 00:17:23 00:01:34 00:37:41 00:01:55 00:11:21
8 Carlos Iglesias Area 1981 ESP 1152 01:04:33 00:16:01 00:01:30 00:35:12 00:01:35 00:10:15
14 Jose Vicente Lopez Cabrera 1977 ESP 1154 01:05:53 00:16:49 00:01:31 00:34:49 00:01:46 00:10:58
26 Ivan Martínez Baños 1978 ESP 1155 01:09:23 00:18:14 00:01:59 00:34:19 00:02:35 00:12:16
38 Miguel Recas Cuadrado 1977 ESP 1158 01:13:10 00:19:30 00:01:56 00:36:45 00:02:14 00:12:45
30 Felix Salcedo Garcia-Calvo 1980 ESP 1159 01:10:24 00:18:21 00:01:43 00:36:37 00:01:54 00:11:49
24 Pablo Sanchez Garcia 1981 ESP 1160 01:07:35 00:16:58 00:01:48 00:35:45 00:02:07 00:10:57
9 Jon Trigueros Alvarez 1979 ESP 1162 01:04:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:30 00:19:09 00:09:57
12 Antonio Urbano Soler 1979 ESP 1163 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:35:08 00:19:41 00:10:37
13 Manuel Zamora Marfil 1981 ESP 1165 01:05:37 00:16:16 00:01:36 00:35:18 00:01:58 00:10:29
2 Favazzo Paolo 1980 FRA 1166 01:01:37 00:15:08 00:01:48 00:33:28 00:01:49 00:09:24
36 Jason Carvalho 1978 GBR 1167 01:11:22 00:18:48 00:01:52 00:36:04 00:02:28 00:12:10
21 Matt Harrison 1978 GBR 1168 01:06:39 00:16:59 00:01:50 00:35:43 00:01:50 00:10:17
27 Adam Hinds 1981 GBR 1169 01:09:34 00:17:00 00:01:47 00:37:05 00:02:25 00:11:17
7 David Holmes 1978 GBR 1170 01:02:02 00:15:15 00:01:31 00:33:40 00:01:46 00:09:50
33 Gordon Irvine 1978 GBR 1171 01:10:43 00:18:15 00:01:48 00:36:43 00:02:16 00:11:41
16 Peter Kerry 1978 GBR 1173 01:06:00 00:17:01 00:01:36 00:34:36 00:02:07 00:10:40
28 Neil Oakes 1980 GBR 1174 01:09:42 00:16:18 00:01:38 00:38:58 00:02:07 00:10:41
18 Mik Onions 1977 GBR 1175 01:06:20 00:17:03 00:01:43 00:34:16 00:13:18 00:00:00
34 David Quinn 1979 GBR 1176 01:10:46 00:18:16 00:02:02 00:36:25 00:02:18 00:11:45
35 Lewis Selby 1980 GBR 1177 01:10:58 00:18:48 00:01:50 00:36:07 00:02:18 00:11:55
6 Dan Tate 1981 GBR 1178 01:01:53 00:15:10 00:35:15 00:00:02 00:01:40 00:09:46
39 Johannes Seidenspinner 1981 GER 1179 01:14:52 00:18:09 00:02:09 00:40:09 00:02:37 00:11:48
3 Huber Rossi 1977 ITA 1180 01:01:43 00:15:10 00:01:29 00:33:47 00:01:45 00:09:32
41 Alejandro Arreguín Baltazar 1979 MEX 1181 01:16:48 00:19:24 00:02:09 00:38:51 00:02:45 00:13:39
25 Julio César Fonseca Flores 1979 MEX 1182 01:08:21 00:16:57 00:01:42 00:35:57 00:02:20 00:11:25
40 Miguel Jimenez Galindo 1980 MEX 1183 01:16:18 00:18:00 00:02:02 00:41:06 00:03:15 00:11:55
1 Nelson Gomes 1981 POR 1184 01:01:35 00:15:09 00:01:28 00:33:50 00:01:41 00:09:27
20 Jean Paul Guillen 1978 SUI 1185 01:06:34 00:16:19 00:01:29 00:35:25 00:02:08 00:11:13
15 Juraj Gajdosik 1980 SVK 1186 01:05:56 00:16:32 00:01:34 00:35:02 00:02:08 00:10:40
43 Christian Botting 1977 USA 1187 01:21:52 00:19:51 00:02:15 00:44:05 00:02:27 00:13:14
19 Stephen Eles 1979 USA 1188 01:06:21 00:15:59 00:01:43 00:36:42 00:02:04 00:09:53
17 Jerry Faulkner 1981 USA 1189 01:06:14 00:15:25 00:01:37 00:36:29 00:02:56 00:09:47
42 Joshua Hays 1980 USA 1190 01:20:39 00:21:30 00:02:10 00:40:05 00:02:48 00:14:06
22 Peter Jupp 1980 USA 1191 01:06:51 00:16:59 00:01:50 00:34:16 00:02:17 00:11:29
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP.Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: 1st Run 5.1 km (1 lap), Bike 21.2 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 2.8 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 8.7ºC