Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marie Brush 1977 GBR 1503 01:12:14 00:17:54 00:01:48 00:39:27 00:41:18 00:11:12
2 Laura Villar Palacios 1978 ESP 1501 01:12:29 00:18:07 00:01:40 00:39:35 00:41:25 00:11:15
3 Jane Eaton 1977 GBR 1506 01:12:43 00:18:18 00:01:53 00:38:59 00:40:53 00:11:38
4 Georgina Dunlop 1977 GBR 1505 01:13:17 00:19:17 00:01:50 00:38:06 00:40:06 00:12:03
5 Ioana Osa Larruzea 1980 ESP 1497 01:13:20 00:18:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:02:02 00:11:56
6 Sonia Ruiz Nieto 1978 ESP 1498 01:14:30 00:19:17 00:01:47 00:39:10 00:41:00 00:12:25
7 Esther Maqueda Perez 1978 ESP 1496 01:14:43 00:19:46 00:01:52 00:38:35 00:40:35 00:12:29
8 Noelia Lopez Lopez 1978 ESP 1494 01:15:52 00:19:12 00:02:01 00:40:08 00:42:18 00:12:20
9 Blanca Sanroma Dalmau 1980 ESP 1500 01:16:05 00:19:55 00:02:02 00:39:17 00:41:28 00:12:39
10 Lisa Gawthorne 1981 GBR 1507 01:16:06 00:18:20 00:02:10 00:41:45 00:43:50 00:11:44
11 Celia De Maria 1979 GBR 1504 01:17:06 00:19:50 00:02:17 00:40:05 00:42:23 00:12:34
12 Ruth Jones 1980 GBR 1508 01:17:26 00:20:12 00:02:14 00:39:49 00:42:00 00:12:59
13 Ruth Anness 1978 GBR 1502 01:17:41 00:20:20 00:02:14 00:39:36 00:41:52 00:13:13
14 Monica Doval 1978 USA 1516 01:18:16 00:19:23 00:02:19 00:40:31 00:43:26 00:13:07
15 Erin Pettyjohn 1980 USA 1514 01:21:19 00:19:53 00:02:32 00:43:47 00:46:23 00:12:30
16 Flor Lamas Cuadrado 1979 ESP 1493 01:22:29 00:20:49 00:02:31 00:42:23 00:45:06 00:14:02
17 Jeniffer Beaney Camacho Cázarez 1979 MEX 1511 01:22:38 00:20:41 00:02:07 00:43:36 00:46:06 00:13:44
18 Emma Town 1981 GBR 1510 01:22:57 00:20:11 00:02:55 00:45:09 00:47:30 00:12:20
19 Gabriela Mancilla González 1979 MEX 1513 01:23:17 00:20:43 00:02:14 00:43:51 00:46:43 00:13:35
20 Marissa Dávila Ramírez 1979 MEX 1512 01:29:20 00:23:07 00:02:48 00:45:01 00:48:03 00:15:20
21 Patricia Castro Rodriguez 1978 ESP 1492 01:29:47 00:23:56 00:02:13 00:44:39 00:47:15 00:16:22
22 EstefanÍa Sanchez Diaz 1977 ESP 1499 01:29:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:45:10 00:48:06 00:16:15
23 Natalia Manzano Rivera 1981 ESP 1495 01:35:41 00:23:29 00:02:57 00:50:42 00:53:40 00:15:34
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP.Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: 1st Run 5.1 km (1 lap), Bike 21.2 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 2.8 km (1 lap)
Air temperature 8.7ºC