Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joselyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 TRI 59 02:00:19 00:36:50 00:00:19 01:05:06 00:00:21 00:17:41
2 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 70 02:00:30 00:36:52 00:00:26 01:04:58 00:00:22 00:17:49
3 Marion Legrand 1992 FRA 54 02:00:41 00:36:52 00:00:18 01:05:06 00:00:20 00:18:03
4 Guadalupe Jazmin Aguilar Corona 1987 MEX 65 02:00:51 00:36:54 00:00:22 01:05:01 00:00:22 00:18:10
5 Melanie Maurer 1988 SUI 61 02:00:56 00:36:54 00:00:23 01:04:44 00:00:27 00:18:25
6 Garance Blaut 1991 FRA 55 02:01:00 00:36:53 00:00:20 01:05:04 00:00:23 00:18:17
7 María Varo Zubiri 1993 ESP 56 02:01:06 00:36:53 00:00:21 01:05:01 00:00:24 00:18:25
8 Luisa Daniela Baca Vargas 2001 MEX 81 02:01:38 00:36:53 00:00:22 01:05:05 00:00:24 00:18:52
9 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 68 02:02:07 00:38:03 00:00:21 01:03:56 00:00:21 00:19:25
10 Olivia Mitchell 1992 GBR 69 02:02:20 00:37:44 00:00:21 01:04:15 00:00:21 00:19:37
11 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 66 02:02:30 00:38:03 00:00:22 01:03:54 00:00:23 00:19:45
12 Sonia Bejarano 1981 ESP 58 02:02:42 00:37:44 00:00:22 01:04:17 00:00:28 00:19:49
13 Rachel Brown 1985 GBR 76 02:03:05 00:37:43 00:00:23 01:04:14 00:00:25 00:20:18
14 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 67 02:04:34 00:37:27 00:00:26 01:06:19 00:00:21 00:19:59
15 Karin Nieuwenhuijsen 1987 NED 64 02:05:36 00:38:06 00:00:28 01:05:57 00:00:35 00:20:27
16 Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 81 02:06:01 00:39:02 00:00:22 01:05:08 00:00:24 00:21:04
17 Anna Zehnder 1995 SUI 72 02:07:14 00:40:01 00:00:25 01:05:54 00:00:24 00:20:26
18 Marina Muñoz Hernando 1999 ESP 79 02:07:36 00:39:47 00:00:21 01:06:14 00:00:24 00:20:47
19 Sophie Van Der Most 1995 NED 62 02:08:09 00:40:02 00:00:24 01:05:56 00:00:30 00:21:16
DNF Sandrina Illes 1986 AUT 53 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ann Schoot Uiterkamp 1985 NED 57 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claudia Kelsall 1996 GBR 60 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ghizlane Assou 1992 MAR 71 LAP 00:42:06 00:00:22 01:17:11 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Bex Stubbings/GBR. Head Referee: Monica Zubillaga/ESP.Competition Jury: Bex Stubbings/GBR, Alpar Nagy/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: 1st Run 10.4 km (4 laps), Bike 39.6 km (6 laps), 2nd Run 5.2.km (2 laps)
Air temperature 18ºC
Athle #55 Blaut/FRA served 15 seconds penalty during the 2nd run segment.