Results: 2021 World Triathlon Cup Haeundae | Elite Women
Haeundae, Korea, South • 23 Oct, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 3 00:56:25 00:09:02 00:00:40 00:29:00 00:00:48 00:16:53
2 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 7 00:56:40 00:09:03 00:00:40 00:28:56 00:00:39 00:17:19
3 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 2 00:56:58 00:09:01 00:00:38 00:29:01 00:00:38 00:17:38
4 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 15 00:57:04 00:09:19 00:00:41 00:29:20 00:00:37 00:17:05
5 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 8 00:57:19 00:09:34 00:00:42 00:29:30 00:00:39 00:16:52
6 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 12 00:57:21 00:09:18 00:00:41 00:29:21 00:00:38 00:17:22
7 Bianca Seregni 2000 ITA 14 00:57:26 00:09:06 00:00:44 00:29:32 00:00:39 00:17:24
8 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 1 00:57:33 00:09:18 00:00:38 00:29:25 00:00:40 00:17:30
9 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 6 00:57:37 00:09:40 00:00:41 00:29:23 00:00:37 00:17:14
10 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 17 00:57:46 00:09:45 00:00:41 00:29:20 00:00:37 00:17:21
11 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 18 00:57:52 00:09:32 00:00:37 00:29:35 00:00:39 00:17:27
12 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 9 00:57:52 00:09:18 00:00:38 00:29:25 00:00:39 00:17:51
13 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 23 00:57:53 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:29:25 00:00:39 00:17:27
14 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 4 00:58:04 00:09:20 00:00:41 00:29:21 00:00:44 00:17:56
15 Rosa Maria Tapia Vidal 1997 MEX 16 00:58:10 00:09:32 00:00:41 00:29:34 00:00:44 00:17:37
16 Anahi Alvarez Corral 2001 MEX 24 00:58:24 00:09:48 00:00:41 00:30:32 00:00:36 00:16:45
17 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 10 00:58:40 00:09:37 00:00:39 00:29:32 00:00:38 00:18:12
18 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 5 00:58:52 00:09:34 00:00:47 00:29:23 00:00:38 00:18:27
19 Emma Hogan 2000 AUS 21 00:59:08 00:09:28 00:00:44 00:29:33 00:00:36 00:18:44
20 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 26 00:59:12 00:09:39 00:00:36 00:29:31 00:00:45 00:18:40
21 Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 20 00:59:40 00:09:55 00:00:41 00:30:25 00:00:41 00:17:58
22 Yejin Park 2000 KOR 11 00:59:57 00:09:40 00:00:42 00:30:37 00:00:00 00:18:56
23 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 22 01:01:11 00:09:48 00:00:43 00:30:31 00:00:38 00:19:29
24 Solji Om 2000 KOR 28 01:01:24 00:09:44 00:00:40 00:30:38 00:00:42 00:19:39
25 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 19 01:01:46 00:09:55 00:00:40 00:30:24 00:00:45 00:19:59
26 Hee Jin Kim 1997 KOR 29 01:02:26 00:10:00 00:00:47 00:30:15 00:00:44 00:20:38
27 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 25 01:02:36 00:10:06 00:00:45 00:30:09 00:00:49 00:20:44
28 Kyeongmin Park 2002 KOR 32 01:03:57 00:09:57 00:00:47 00:32:49 00:00:49 00:19:32
29 Cha Hee Pyeon 1999 KOR 27 01:04:34 00:10:09 00:00:49 00:32:35 00:00:43 00:20:15
30 Hye Rang Kim 2000 KOR 30 01:04:37 00:09:52 00:00:47 00:32:56 00:00:52 00:20:07
31 Yeunhee Cho 2002 KOR 33 01:06:20 00:09:59 00:00:56 00:32:39 00:00:47 00:21:56
32 Hanbit Song 2001 KOR 31 01:08:22 00:10:09 00:00:45 00:32:38 00:00:00 00:24:48
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Melody Tan /MAS. Head Referee: Sang Pyo Kim/KOR. Competition Jury: Melody Tan /MAS, Justin Park/KOR, Byoung Ki Lee/KOR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (5 laps), Run 5 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 21.3ºC. Air temperature 15.4º C. Wetsuits allowed.