Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Arthur Serrieres 1994 FRA 5 01:23:43 00:12:55 00:01:27 00:47:20 00:00:44 00:21:15
2 Arthur Forissier 1994 FRA 1 01:24:50 00:13:51 00:01:17 00:47:30 00:00:46 00:21:24
3 Ruben Ruzafa 1984 ESP 2 01:24:56 00:12:48 00:01:25 00:47:53 00:00:43 00:22:04
4 Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 3 01:25:14 00:12:31 00:01:28 00:48:13 00:00:47 00:22:13
5 Theo Dupras 1993 FRA 7 01:25:37 00:13:52 00:01:24 00:46:25 00:00:44 00:23:10
6 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 18 01:26:05 00:11:33 00:01:29 00:50:05 00:00:53 00:22:04
7 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 19 01:26:06 00:12:48 00:01:41 00:47:37 00:00:53 00:23:06
8 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 6 01:26:52 00:13:33 00:01:43 00:48:00 00:00:48 00:22:47
9 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 32 01:27:17 00:12:49 00:01:17 00:49:30 00:00:57 00:22:41
10 Kristoffer Visti Graae 1994 DEN 15 01:27:28 00:13:32 00:01:41 00:47:32 00:00:44 00:23:58
11 Frederick Webb 1999 GBR 39 01:28:02 00:12:32 00:01:29 00:50:14 00:00:47 00:22:59
12 Jules Dumas 2001 FRA 34 01:28:09 00:12:44 00:01:43 00:49:07 00:00:45 00:23:48
13 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 40 01:28:56 00:12:02 00:01:22 00:50:14 00:00:45 00:24:31
14 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 20 01:29:04 00:12:50 00:01:29 00:51:32 00:00:48 00:22:22
15 Wouter Dijkshoorn 1989 NED 22 01:29:13 00:13:37 00:01:28 00:49:56 00:00:51 00:23:20
16 Maxim Chane 1996 FRA 9 01:29:35 00:12:31 00:01:30 00:49:23 00:00:50 00:25:18
17 Jens Emil Sloth Nieslen 1998 DEN 35 01:30:03 00:15:11 00:01:34 00:49:37 00:00:50 00:22:49
18 Sebastien Carabin 1989 BEL 21 01:30:39 00:16:48 00:01:56 00:47:30 00:01:02 00:23:20
19 Lucas Van Deynze 1997 BEL 10 01:30:50 00:12:51 00:01:25 00:51:59 00:00:50 00:23:42
20 Thomas Sauser 1999 SUI 37 01:31:22 00:12:47 00:01:28 00:50:17 00:00:50 00:25:59
21 Samuel Jud 1985 SUI 16 01:31:40 00:14:10 00:01:32 00:51:20 00:01:00 00:23:36
22 Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 12 01:31:47 00:12:51 00:01:36 00:52:50 00:00:44 00:23:43
23 Morgan Rhodes 1998 GBR 46 01:32:11 00:12:54 00:01:27 00:52:53 00:00:49 00:24:06
24 Xavier Jové Riart 1994 AND 23 01:32:25 00:16:42 00:01:53 00:50:02 00:00:58 00:22:49
25 Vicent Gandía Revert 2001 ESP 36 01:32:49 00:13:20 00:01:24 00:54:40 00:00:42 00:22:41
26 Hugo Jan Bosscher 2000 NED 45 01:33:00 00:12:40 00:01:37 00:53:18 00:00:55 00:24:29
27 Lucas Goene 2001 NED 31 01:34:18 00:12:52 00:01:36 00:53:03 00:00:50 00:25:55
28 Michele Bonacina 1996 ITA 14 01:34:46 00:12:39 00:01:33 00:54:45 00:00:50 00:24:58
29 Nathan F. Cohen 1998 USA 42 01:35:34 00:12:53 00:01:27 00:55:04 00:00:45 00:25:23
30 Rui Dolores 1984 POR 8 01:37:37 00:14:33 00:01:42 00:56:02 00:00:56 00:24:23
31 Paris Fellmann 1999 LUX 41 01:39:38 00:16:48 00:01:56 00:54:55 00:01:09 00:24:48
32 Lewis Williams 2001 GBR 33 01:40:53 00:15:25 00:01:35 00:56:37 00:01:00 00:26:14
33 Hugo Bourjon 2001 FRA 47 01:42:31 00:17:22 00:01:39 00:55:34 00:01:03 00:26:50
34 Octávio Vicente 1984 POR 24 01:48:05 00:20:20 00:01:50 00:59:02 00:01:00 00:25:51
DNF Brice Daubord 1985 FRA 4 DNF 00:12:32 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Menéndez Valledor 2001 ESP 38 DNF 00:12:53 00:01:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Víctor Bouzón García 2001 ESP 43 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Julien Vander Plancke/FRA.
Head Referee: Francisco Soriano/ESP.
Competition Jury: Julien Vander Plancke/FRA, Stefane Mauris/SUI, Amancio del Castillo/ESP.
Distances: swim 500 m (1 lap), bike 10 km(1 lap), run 3 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18ºC, air temperature 18.4ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #21 Carabin/BEL served a 30 second time penalty during the run segment
Athlete #19 Llanos Burguera/ESO served a 15 second time penalty during the run segment