Results: 2021 World Triathlon Championship Series Abu Dhabi | Elite Men
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 05 Nov, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 24 00:52:20 00:09:15 00:00:59 00:26:58 00:00:22 00:14:44
2 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 21 00:52:25 00:08:43 00:01:02 00:27:27 00:00:22 00:14:49
3 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 38 00:52:28 00:09:02 00:01:01 00:27:07 00:00:25 00:14:51
4 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 41 00:52:34 00:08:56 00:01:00 00:27:15 00:00:21 00:15:00
5 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 5 00:52:37 00:09:17 00:00:58 00:27:00 00:00:22 00:14:59
6 Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 30 00:52:41 00:09:01 00:01:01 00:27:10 00:00:24 00:15:04
7 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 45 00:52:46 00:09:03 00:00:58 00:27:09 00:00:23 00:15:11
8 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 23 00:52:54 00:09:18 00:00:58 00:26:56 00:00:24 00:15:15
9 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 31 00:52:58 00:08:53 00:01:02 00:27:16 00:00:21 00:15:23
10 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 37 00:53:03 00:09:13 00:01:02 00:27:00 00:00:22 00:15:25
11 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 29 00:53:15 00:08:44 00:01:01 00:27:29 00:00:22 00:15:37
12 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 1 00:53:22 00:09:08 00:00:58 00:27:08 00:00:21 00:15:44
13 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 12 00:53:24 00:08:50 00:01:03 00:27:21 00:00:27 00:15:40
14 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 3 00:53:25 00:09:10 00:01:00 00:27:02 00:00:23 00:15:47
15 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 40 00:53:27 00:09:20 00:00:59 00:27:34 00:00:23 00:15:10
16 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 47 00:53:31 00:08:59 00:01:00 00:27:55 00:00:22 00:15:13
17 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 11 00:53:39 00:09:10 00:01:00 00:27:40 00:00:22 00:15:24
18 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 28 00:53:43 00:08:57 00:01:01 00:27:54 00:00:24 00:15:25
19 Lasse Nygaard-Priester 1995 GER 4 00:53:45 00:09:17 00:00:57 00:27:40 00:00:23 00:15:27
20 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 48 00:53:47 00:09:11 00:00:57 00:27:05 00:00:23 00:16:09
21 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 20 00:53:55 00:08:56 00:01:06 00:27:50 00:00:23 00:15:39
22 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 33 00:53:59 00:09:15 00:01:00 00:27:35 00:00:24 00:15:44
23 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 14 00:54:02 00:09:02 00:00:58 00:27:13 00:00:25 00:16:23
24 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 22 00:54:13 00:09:04 00:00:58 00:27:52 00:00:28 00:15:48
25 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 55 00:54:17 00:09:07 00:01:01 00:27:45 00:00:35 00:15:47
26 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 43 00:54:19 00:09:06 00:00:59 00:27:51 00:00:22 00:16:00
27 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 39 00:54:24 00:09:04 00:01:01 00:27:47 00:00:25 00:16:06
28 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 10 00:54:28 00:09:18 00:00:58 00:27:41 00:00:23 00:16:07
29 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 42 00:54:34 00:09:01 00:01:02 00:27:50 00:00:24 00:16:15
30 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 17 00:54:42 00:09:17 00:01:00 00:27:34 00:00:24 00:16:25
31 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 15 00:54:49 00:09:21 00:01:03 00:27:29 00:00:27 00:16:28
32 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 7 00:54:54 00:09:18 00:01:02 00:27:31 00:00:26 00:16:35
33 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 9 00:55:04 00:09:13 00:01:00 00:27:45 00:00:25 00:16:39
34 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 6 00:55:14 00:09:21 00:00:58 00:27:40 00:00:30 00:16:44
35 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 19 00:55:16 00:09:11 00:01:06 00:27:41 00:00:26 00:16:51
36 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 54 00:55:20 00:09:09 00:01:03 00:27:45 00:00:25 00:16:57
37 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 27 00:55:35 00:09:12 00:01:07 00:27:35 00:00:25 00:17:15
38 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 18 00:55:40 00:09:00 00:01:01 00:27:54 00:00:26 00:17:17
39 Fabian Meeusen 1998 SUI 53 00:55:42 00:08:57 00:01:00 00:27:59 00:00:24 00:17:19
40 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 8 00:55:42 00:09:15 00:01:03 00:27:39 00:00:26 00:17:18
41 Seth Rider 1997 USA 25 00:56:03 00:09:04 00:01:01 00:27:09 00:00:23 00:18:25
42 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 26 00:56:07 00:09:06 00:01:11 00:27:42 00:00:24 00:17:42
43 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 46 00:56:14 00:08:57 00:01:04 00:27:58 00:00:29 00:17:44
44 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 2 00:56:20 00:09:33 00:01:00 00:29:06 00:00:23 00:16:17
45 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 50 00:56:58 00:09:01 00:01:03 00:27:55 00:00:27 00:18:30
46 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 49 00:57:23 00:09:22 00:01:01 00:30:27 00:00:23 00:16:08
47 Peter Rojtas 2002 SVK 57 00:58:35 00:09:12 00:01:04 00:28:13 00:00:23 00:19:41
48 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 44 00:59:40 00:09:05 00:01:04 00:28:51 00:00:30 00:20:08
49 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 52 00:59:55 00:09:25 00:01:03 00:30:58 00:00:23 00:18:05
DNF Felix Duchampt 1989 ROU 16 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 32 DNF 00:09:18 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 34 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ren Sato 1995 JPN 35 DNF 00:09:15 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Omar Ali 2000 BRN 56 LAP 00:09:57 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Abdulrahman Mubarak 2002 BRN 58 LAP 00:10:43 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 51 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Howard Vine/GBR.
Head Referee: Rick Fulton/ZIM.
Competition Jury: Howard Vine/GBR, Debbie Alexander/RSA, Ahmed Ali Al Shamsi/UAE.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 31ºC; Air temperature 34ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.