Pos Team Country Start
Num
Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Leg 4
1 Team I Hungary HUN 7 01:26:19 00:22:18 00:20:14 00:22:54 00:20:53
2 Team I Italy ITA 1 01:26:35 00:22:19 00:19:57 00:24:03 00:20:16
3 Team I Russia RUS 10 01:27:08 00:23:03 00:20:34 00:22:37 00:20:54
4 Team I Spain ESP 3 01:27:16 00:23:22 00:20:48 00:22:54 00:20:12
5 Team I Portugal POR 8 01:27:20 00:22:34 00:21:39 00:22:52 00:20:15
6 Team I Austria AUT 9 01:27:30 00:23:40 00:20:36 00:22:45 00:20:29
7 Team I Czech Republic CZE 6 01:27:52 00:22:23 00:20:54 00:23:56 00:20:39
8 Team I Belgium BEL 5 01:28:12 00:23:05 00:21:34 00:22:22 00:21:11
9 Team I Netherlands NED 4 01:28:18 00:22:42 00:21:36 00:22:35 00:21:25
10 Team I Israel ISR 14 01:28:25 00:22:47 00:21:08 00:23:27 00:21:03
11 Team I Poland POL 12 01:28:35 00:23:06 00:20:46 00:23:31 00:21:12
12 Team I Slovakia SVK 17 01:28:59 00:22:02 00:21:07 00:23:48 00:22:02
13 Team I Luxembourg LUX 23 01:30:02 00:22:21 00:21:36 00:24:17 00:21:48
14 Team I Estonia EST 18 01:30:12 00:23:51 00:21:04 00:23:32 00:21:45
15 Team I Switzerland SUI 2 01:30:48 00:23:30 00:21:24 00:24:01 00:21:53
16 Team I Denmark DEN 11 01:31:23 00:23:20 00:21:09 00:25:01 00:21:53
17 Team I Slovenia SLO 16 01:32:23 00:23:59 00:21:16 00:25:09 00:21:59
18 Team I Ukraine UKR 15 01:32:49 00:24:03 00:22:49 00:24:26 00:21:31
19 Team I Romania ROU 24 01:34:06 00:24:01 00:21:51 00:26:18 00:21:56
20 Team I Turkey TUR 19 01:35:38 00:25:14 00:22:38 00:24:48 00:22:58
21 Team I Lithuania LTU 22 01:35:49 00:24:27 00:22:01 00:26:33 00:22:48
22 Team I Croatia CRO 21 01:36:05 00:25:54 00:21:13 00:26:11 00:22:47
NC Team III Europe TRI 26 NC 00:24:00 00:20:51 00:24:30 00:21:11
NC Team I Europe TRI 20 NC 00:23:43 00:20:11 00:25:56 00:21:28
NC Team XII Europe TRI 35 NC 00:23:47 00:21:27 00:24:45 00:21:51
NC Team XI Europe TRI 34 NC 00:24:34 00:21:30 00:24:34 00:21:38
NC Team IX Europe TRI 32 NC 00:23:10 00:23:09 00:24:27 00:21:44
NC Team XIV Europe TRI 37 NC 00:23:19 00:21:55 00:23:37 00:23:39
NC Team VII Europe TRI 30 NC 00:24:46 00:20:29 00:25:30 00:22:04
NC Team VIII Europe TRI 31 NC 00:22:38 00:22:07 00:24:32 00:23:41
NC Team VI Europe TRI 29 NC 00:24:05 00:20:48 00:24:53 00:23:41
NC Team II Europe TRI 25 NC 00:25:20 00:20:41 00:26:37 00:21:29
NC Team XIII Europe TRI 36 NC 00:24:33 00:21:57 00:24:37 00:23:03
NC Team IV Europe TRI 27 NC 00:25:14 00:21:13 00:26:22 00:22:04
NC Team V Europe TRI 28 NC 00:25:55 00:21:16 00:27:19 00:21:45
NC Team X Europe TRI 33 NC 00:23:39 00:24:07 00:25:12 00:23:33
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: John Petrides/GBR, Andreas Galanos/GRE. Head Referee: Angeliki Thoma/GRE. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Özgür Eriş/TUR.
Distances: Swim 300 m (1 lap), Bike 6.67 km (1 lap), Run 1.8 km for the 1st, 2nd and 3rd leg and 1.7 km for the 4th leg (1 lap)
Water temperature: 26.9ºC; Air temperature: 30.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Teams; #4 Team I Netherlands, #16 Team I Slovenia, #21 Team I Croatia, #23 Team I Luxembourg and #25 Team II Europe served a 10 second penalty during the run segment of the fourth leg.