Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Arthur Serrieres 1994 FRA 3 02:22:52 00:20:05 00:00:52 01:27:22 00:00:34 00:33:57
2 Felix Forissier 1998 FRA 56 02:23:21 00:18:57 00:00:44 01:28:22 00:00:31 00:34:45
3 Maxim Chane 1996 FRA 28 02:26:35 00:18:57 00:00:42 01:28:18 00:00:35 00:38:02
4 Ruben Ruzafa 1984 ESP 1 02:27:33 00:20:08 00:00:42 01:29:12 00:00:45 00:36:44
5 Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 11 02:28:54 00:18:58 00:00:45 01:29:15 00:00:58 00:38:56
6 Arthur Forissier 1994 FRA 22 02:29:15 00:20:49 00:00:44 01:31:28 00:00:39 00:35:34
7 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 15 02:29:51 00:18:59 00:00:50 01:32:57 00:00:45 00:36:18
8 Michele Bonacina 1996 ITA 6 02:30:28 00:18:50 00:00:53 01:30:41 00:00:34 00:39:29
9 Jens Emil Sloth Nieslen 1998 DEN 45 02:31:09 00:21:53 00:00:50 01:30:19 00:00:41 00:37:24
10 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 49 02:32:02 00:20:00 00:00:43 01:32:21 00:00:37 00:38:19
11 Xavier Dafflon 1982 SUI 18 02:33:56 00:22:40 00:00:59 01:31:17 00:00:46 00:38:13
12 Will Crudgington 1998 GBR 48 02:34:38 00:18:54 00:00:45 01:34:45 00:00:37 00:39:35
13 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 2 02:34:58 00:20:00 00:01:04 01:34:00 00:00:50 00:39:02
14 Mathias Cloostermans 1994 BEL 32 02:35:22 00:22:51 00:01:13 01:32:05 00:00:35 00:38:37
15 Samuel Jud 1985 SUI 9 02:35:40 00:20:54 00:01:03 01:33:58 00:00:54 00:38:50
16 Karel Dusek 1996 CZE 16 02:36:04 00:19:00 00:00:45 01:36:43 00:00:42 00:38:52
17 Filippo Barazzuol 1989 ITA 24 02:36:43 00:22:46 00:00:44 01:32:09 00:00:49 00:40:13
18 Ondrej Kubo 1993 SVK 14 02:37:31 00:20:28 00:01:00 01:36:43 00:00:38 00:38:40
19 Geert Lauryssen 1982 BEL 27 02:38:20 00:21:39 00:00:58 01:34:22 00:00:43 00:40:36
20 Dominik Wychera 1993 AUT 20 02:38:28 00:22:54 00:01:02 01:34:09 00:00:40 00:39:41
21 Corentin Lefer 2000 FRA 54 02:38:33 00:20:15 00:00:45 01:38:08 00:00:47 00:38:36
22 Wouter Dijkshoorn 1989 NED 25 02:39:21 00:20:38 00:00:44 01:37:28 00:00:39 00:39:49
23 Lucas Goene 2001 NED 51 02:40:38 00:18:53 00:01:01 01:36:31 00:00:40 00:43:31
24 Daniel Kraviansky 1994 SVK 21 02:41:21 00:22:18 00:00:50 01:36:35 00:00:55 00:40:40
25 Tiago Maia 1990 POR 7 02:42:00 00:20:07 00:00:52 01:38:06 00:00:43 00:42:10
26 Vojtech Bednarsky 1997 CZE 26 02:44:01 00:25:03 00:00:48 01:38:20 00:00:50 00:38:57
27 Joep Staps 1990 NED 29 02:44:12 00:22:16 00:01:10 01:36:49 00:00:43 00:43:12
28 Koen De Leeuw 1992 NED 31 02:45:33 00:20:40 00:00:50 01:42:31 00:00:37 00:40:53
29 Tim Van Daele 1980 BEL 33 02:46:56 00:21:53 00:00:47 01:39:39 00:00:43 00:43:53
30 Colin Fleming 1999 NED 55 02:47:04 00:21:06 00:01:08 01:42:37 00:00:43 00:41:29
31 Thibault Gire 1998 FRA 41 02:47:14 00:22:40 00:01:00 01:41:57 00:00:31 00:41:05
32 Aaron Coppens 2001 BEL 44 02:47:37 00:20:32 00:01:02 01:42:13 00:00:46 00:43:02
33 Bart Cooymans 1997 NED 8 02:48:09 00:20:36 00:00:38 01:41:58 00:00:42 00:44:12
34 Jan Francke 1984 CZE 23 02:48:37 00:20:05 00:01:00 01:47:00 00:00:40 00:39:51
35 Peter Zacik 1999 SVK 52 02:49:37 00:19:47 00:01:02 01:42:26 00:00:39 00:45:41
36 Paris Fellmann 1999 LUX 50 02:49:41 00:25:30 00:01:20 01:41:29 00:01:02 00:40:18
37 Matteo Bozzato 1997 ITA 5 02:50:46 00:19:34 00:00:42 01:40:07 00:00:40 00:49:40
38 Quirijn Waaijenberg 1999 NED 57 02:51:00 00:21:57 00:01:02 01:45:15 00:00:35 00:42:08
39 Hugo Bourjon 2001 FRA 46 02:52:38 00:25:14 00:00:54 01:41:27 00:00:49 00:44:12
40 Lewis Williams 2001 GBR 58 02:55:48 00:23:28 00:00:47 01:49:00 00:00:51 00:41:40
41 Matus Kozlovsky 1998 SVK 43 03:03:39 00:20:39 00:00:47 02:03:04 00:00:41 00:38:25
42 Hugo Jan Bosscher 2000 NED 42 03:07:40 00:18:49 00:00:48 02:05:39 00:00:52 00:41:30
43 Marek Cumpelik 2001 CZE 53 03:18:45 00:24:49 00:01:05 01:59:04 00:01:11 00:52:34
DNF Alessandro De Gasperi 1980 ITA 10 DNF 00:18:56 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lucas Van Deynze 1997 BEL 30 DNF 00:20:08 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 34 DNF 00:19:59 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Dora Rozsa/HUN, Angel Otalora Muñoz/ESP. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA. Competition Jury: Dora Rozsa/HUN, Martin Breedijk/NED, Gianluca Tasin/ITA.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 29 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature: 16ºC. Air temperature: 18ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #51 Gone/NED served a 15 second time penalty during the run segment.