Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Riga | Junior Men
Riga, Latvia • 08 Aug, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Cantero Del Campo 2003 ESP 14 00:57:14 00:11:09 00:00:32 00:31:05 00:00:25 00:14:05
2 Sebastian Wernersen 2002 NOR 9 00:57:26 00:10:36 00:00:27 00:31:04 00:00:31 00:14:50
3 Andrés Prieto Villar 2003 ESP 11 00:57:30 00:10:35 00:00:32 00:31:24 00:00:37 00:14:23
4 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 6 00:57:41 00:10:54 00:00:32 00:31:12 00:00:24 00:14:41
5 Oliver Hostrup Sahlberg 2003 DEN 3 00:57:47 00:10:35 00:00:30 00:31:30 00:00:25 00:14:48
6 Iliam Colin 2004 FRA 32 00:57:47 00:10:41 00:00:40 00:31:10 00:00:32 00:14:45
7 Márton Kropkó 2005 HUN 5 00:57:58 00:10:34 00:00:31 00:31:26 00:00:31 00:14:57
8 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 38 00:58:20 00:10:37 00:00:34 00:31:22 00:00:25 00:15:24
9 Veikka Saren 2002 FIN 7 00:58:47 00:11:03 00:00:34 00:31:07 00:00:27 00:15:38
10 James Kadziak 2002 POL 18 00:59:15 00:11:00 00:00:37 00:31:35 00:00:35 00:15:29
11 Simeon Dolinschek 2005 AUT 12 00:59:46 00:12:21 00:00:33 00:31:02 00:00:28 00:15:22
12 Davide Menichelli 2003 ITA 26 00:59:49 00:12:17 00:00:33 00:31:06 00:00:29 00:15:26
13 Kamil Kulik 2003 POL 20 00:59:54 00:12:23 00:00:35 00:31:27 00:00:32 00:14:59
14 Hidde Mollee 2003 NED 27 01:00:10 00:10:58 00:00:33 00:31:41 00:00:37 00:16:24
15 Carlos Vizcaino Navarro 2002 ESP 25 01:00:21 00:11:16 00:00:31 00:32:11 00:00:37 00:15:47
16 Sander Aavik 2004 EST 23 01:00:29 00:10:58 00:00:33 00:31:00 00:00:32 00:17:28
17 Henrik Hodne Eliassen 2004 NOR 4 01:00:35 00:11:17 00:00:59 00:32:11 00:00:35 00:15:36
18 Ola Rasmussen Vestbø 2003 NOR 24 01:00:52 00:11:13 00:00:51 00:31:55 00:00:45 00:16:10
19 Pyry Paloviita 2003 FIN 19 01:00:59 00:11:14 00:00:31 00:31:26 00:00:31 00:17:19
20 Džiugas Karklelis 2003 LTU 35 01:01:31 00:11:12 00:00:35 00:32:12 00:00:34 00:17:01
21 Teppo Malinen 2002 FIN 29 01:01:43 00:11:59 00:00:40 00:31:47 00:00:32 00:16:48
22 Noah Brendholdt 2004 DEN 16 01:01:55 00:11:39 00:00:34 00:32:19 00:00:31 00:16:54
23 Daaf Plomp 2002 NED 33 01:02:06 00:10:57 00:00:37 00:31:39 00:00:38 00:18:18
24 Gustav Røn-Buskov 2005 DEN 15 01:02:44 00:11:37 00:00:31 00:33:57 00:00:33 00:16:07
25 Max Walther 2003 FIN 30 01:04:02 00:12:22 00:00:36 00:34:24 00:00:31 00:16:10
26 Matej Medveczky 2002 SVK 22 01:04:16 00:13:08 00:00:36 00:33:39 00:00:36 00:16:19
27 Rasmus Boisen 2005 EST 37 01:04:54 00:11:53 00:00:37 00:34:54 00:00:36 00:16:56
28 Kaspar Lepp 2002 EST 28 01:05:44 00:13:08 00:00:39 00:33:36 00:00:36 00:17:46
29 Kristupas Rimkus 2004 LTU 36 01:06:31 00:12:22 00:00:36 00:34:26 00:00:36 00:18:33
30 Artūrs Liepa 2003 LAT 2 01:06:48 00:10:42 00:00:34 00:31:55 00:00:38 00:20:10
31 Kasparas Apkievicius 2003 LTU 31 01:08:09 00:12:07 00:00:43 00:34:33 00:00:38 00:20:10
DNF Johan Fredriksson 2003 FIN 17 DNF 00:11:19 00:00:34 00:32:08 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Robertas Gegužis 2003 LTU 21 DNF 00:13:09 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ander Michelena Beltran De Heredia 2002 ESP 10 DNF 00:11:07 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR. Head Referee: Evita Leitane/LAT. Competition Jury: Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Galina Shipovalova/RUS, Algars Strauss/LAT.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 22 km (4 laps), Run 5.1 km (2 laps)
Water temperature: 20.2ºC; Air temperature: 16.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed