Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Caorle | Final Junior Men
Caorle, Italy • 16 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Euan De Nigro 2004 ITA 12 00:26:27 00:04:53 00:01:15 00:13:50 00:00:46 00:05:43
2 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 1 00:26:31 00:04:52 00:01:04 00:14:03 00:00:43 00:05:49
3 Miguel Espuna Larramona 2004 ITA 18 00:26:37 00:04:51 00:01:15 00:13:53 00:00:45 00:05:53
4 Veikka Saren 2002 FIN 3 00:26:39 00:05:04 00:01:08 00:13:46 00:00:47 00:05:54
5 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 31 00:26:40 00:04:56 00:01:10 00:13:50 00:00:42 00:06:02
6 Fiorenzo Angelini 2004 ITA 9 00:26:40 00:04:46 00:01:11 00:14:00 00:00:46 00:05:57
7 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 17 00:26:44 00:04:41 00:01:20 00:13:58 00:00:46 00:05:59
8 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 22 00:26:48 00:04:51 00:01:11 00:13:55 00:00:44 00:06:07
9 Simeone Romano 2004 ITA 7 00:26:50 00:04:58 00:01:06 00:13:54 00:00:51 00:06:01
10 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 5 00:27:03 00:05:03 00:01:07 00:13:48 00:00:50 00:06:15
11 Nicolas Probert Vargas 2003 MEX 14 00:27:06 00:04:43 00:01:16 00:14:01 00:00:54 00:06:12
12 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 30 00:27:08 00:05:06 00:01:09 00:14:14 00:00:44 00:05:55
13 Lucas Cambresy 2002 LUX 15 00:27:10 00:04:53 00:01:14 00:13:53 00:00:55 00:06:15
14 Pietro Giovannini 2004 ITA 26 00:27:11 00:04:47 00:01:16 00:13:55 00:00:48 00:06:25
15 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 23 00:27:14 00:04:48 00:01:17 00:13:55 00:00:52 00:06:22
16 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 10 00:27:16 00:04:45 00:01:13 00:14:00 00:01:00 00:06:18
17 Alberto Bartolomeo Demarchi 2002 ITA 6 00:27:22 00:05:10 00:01:09 00:14:11 00:00:44 00:06:08
18 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 8 00:27:28 00:05:08 00:01:13 00:14:09 00:00:48 00:06:10
19 Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 2 00:27:29 00:05:00 00:01:14 00:14:15 00:00:45 00:06:15
20 Jakub Marek 2003 CZE 27 00:27:32 00:04:56 00:01:15 00:14:20 00:00:48 00:06:13
21 Raf De Dobbelaere 2003 BEL 21 00:27:33 00:05:12 00:01:10 00:14:09 00:00:47 00:06:15
22 Balte Thijs 2003 BEL 4 00:27:33 00:05:07 00:01:12 00:14:10 00:00:49 00:06:15
23 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 11 00:27:35 00:05:04 00:01:16 00:14:07 00:00:50 00:06:18
24 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 29 00:27:40 00:05:11 00:01:14 00:14:10 00:00:47 00:06:18
25 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 19 00:27:41 00:05:01 00:01:22 00:14:12 00:00:50 00:06:16
26 Julian Piller 2004 AUT 25 00:27:46 00:04:59 00:01:18 00:14:12 00:00:48 00:06:29
27 Jakob Mamič 2003 SLO 20 00:27:58 00:05:09 00:01:11 00:14:10 00:00:50 00:06:38
28 Daniel Casadei 2002 ITA 16 00:28:12 00:05:03 00:01:11 00:14:15 00:00:50 00:06:53
29 Noah Künz 2002 AUT 24 00:28:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Pep Delvaux 2003 BEL 28 00:29:16 00:05:02 00:01:40 00:14:40 00:00:53 00:07:01
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA, Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: swim 300 m (1 lap), bike 9.6 km. (3 laps), run 1.9 km (1 lap).
Water temperature: 17ºC. Air temperature 18ºC. Wetsuits allowed.