Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Caorle | Semifinal 1 Junior Men
Caorle, Italy • 15 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 4 00:27:17 00:04:30 00:01:20 00:14:27 00:00:49 00:06:11
2 Alberto Bartolomeo Demarchi 2002 ITA 19 00:27:22 00:04:47 00:01:21 00:14:26 00:00:42 00:06:06
3 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 3 00:27:28 00:04:29 00:01:40 00:14:08 00:00:56 00:06:15
4 Lucas Cambresy 2002 LUX 6 00:27:33 00:04:34 00:01:20 00:14:25 00:00:50 00:06:24
5 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 24 00:27:36 00:04:28 00:01:41 00:14:07 00:00:49 00:06:31
6 Thomas Windischbauer 2003 AUT 23 00:27:40 00:04:27 00:02:10 00:13:41 00:01:01 00:06:21
7 Pep Delvaux 2003 BEL 27 00:27:45 00:04:45 00:01:33 00:14:16 00:00:47 00:06:24
8 Filip Nydrle 2005 CZE 5 00:28:00 00:04:32 00:01:30 00:14:17 00:00:48 00:06:53
9 David Korous 2004 CZE 9 00:28:02 00:04:37 00:01:30 00:14:28 00:00:49 00:06:38
10 Wout Van Nuffelen 2004 BEL 18 00:28:11 00:04:57 00:02:10 00:14:03 00:00:44 00:06:17
11 Ido Dor 2005 ISR 8 00:28:19 00:04:50 00:02:06 00:14:15 00:00:54 00:06:14
12 Omri Ravel 2003 ISR 25 00:28:28 00:04:53 00:02:15 00:14:03 00:00:48 00:06:29
13 Domen Bojanc 2005 SLO 14 00:28:36 00:04:51 00:01:17 00:15:04 00:00:45 00:06:39
14 Adi Afek 2004 ISR 10 00:28:40 00:04:52 00:01:17 00:15:04 00:00:52 00:06:35
15 Davide Garbino 2002 ITA 16 00:28:46 00:04:31 00:02:40 00:13:21 00:00:44 00:07:30
16 Dimitar Jovanoski 2003 MKD 28 00:29:14 00:05:16 00:01:51 00:14:32 00:00:57 00:06:38
17 Damiano Russo 2005 ITA 21 00:29:15 00:05:06 00:01:52 00:14:42 00:00:48 00:06:47
18 Slavomir Adam 2004 SVK 17 00:29:46 00:05:08 00:01:49 00:14:42 00:00:51 00:07:16
19 Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 2 00:29:57 00:04:41 00:01:30 00:15:30 00:01:04 00:07:12
20 Darío Ayllón De Julián 2002 ESP 7 00:30:10 00:05:09 00:01:40 00:15:32 00:00:51 00:06:58
21 Matteo Signorini 2004 ITA 12 00:30:20 00:05:13 00:01:38 00:15:31 00:00:55 00:07:03
22 Max Walther 2003 FIN 11 00:30:58 00:05:08 00:01:49 00:15:24 00:01:00 00:07:37
23 Gabriel Boca 2002 ROU 22 00:31:49 00:05:04 00:01:44 00:16:39 00:00:54 00:07:28
DNF Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 15 DNF 00:04:36 00:01:31 00:14:12 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Lanzinger 2004 ITA 20 DNF 00:04:51 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kiril Polikarpenko 2004 ITA 26 DNF 00:05:02 00:01:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA, Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: swim 300 m (1 lap), bike 9.6 km. (3 laps), run 1.9 km (1 lap)
Water temperature: 17ºc. Air temperature 14ºC. Wetsuits mandatory.
Progression to final top 7 positions plus 2 next best times.
Progression to B final: next 30 best times.
Athlete #25 Ravel/ISR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.