Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Junior Cup Bled | Junior Men
Bled, Slovenia • 05 Sep, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 5 00:34:57 00:05:13 00:00:24 00:17:55 00:00:32 00:10:50
2 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 7 00:34:58 00:05:13 00:00:23 00:17:59 00:00:32 00:10:50
3 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 3 00:35:08 00:05:29 00:00:22 00:18:36 00:00:42 00:09:58
4 Gyula Kovács 2004 HUN 9 00:35:22 00:05:51 00:00:27 00:17:35 00:00:31 00:10:57
5 Alberto Bartolomeo Demarchi 2002 ITA 16 00:35:27 00:05:50 00:00:21 00:17:41 00:00:32 00:11:01
6 Šimon Michálek 2005 CZE 21 00:35:28 00:05:31 00:00:23 00:18:01 00:00:33 00:10:58
7 Zalán Hóbor 2004 HUN 6 00:35:31 00:05:10 00:00:25 00:18:36 00:00:30 00:10:47
8 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 12 00:35:33 00:05:35 00:00:22 00:17:56 00:00:32 00:11:06
9 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 10 00:35:35 00:05:34 00:00:21 00:17:52 00:00:34 00:11:12
10 Jarne Ameye 2002 BEL 60 00:35:43 00:06:02 00:00:26 00:17:54 00:00:30 00:10:50
11 James Kadziak 2002 POL 20 00:35:45 00:05:29 00:00:24 00:18:01 00:00:33 00:11:16
12 Jakub Homola 2005 CZE 36 00:35:46 00:05:54 00:00:29 00:18:01 00:00:37 00:10:44
13 Simeon Dolinschek 2005 AUT 15 00:35:50 00:05:56 00:00:21 00:17:50 00:00:31 00:11:09
14 Raf De Dobbelaere 2003 BEL 11 00:35:51 00:05:39 00:00:20 00:18:12 00:00:30 00:11:08
15 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 2 00:36:01 00:05:33 00:00:28 00:17:48 00:00:36 00:11:33
16 David Eliáš 2005 CZE 22 00:36:02 00:05:37 00:00:23 00:18:27 00:00:37 00:10:56
17 Kuba Gajda 2005 POL 48 00:36:03 00:05:56 00:00:23 00:18:07 00:00:35 00:11:00
18 Tobias Schiffer 2003 AUT 52 00:36:06 00:05:36 00:00:27 00:18:12 00:00:33 00:11:17
19 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 8 00:36:07 00:05:41 00:00:23 00:18:12 00:00:35 00:11:14
20 Jakob Mamič 2003 SLO 64 00:36:09 00:06:05 00:00:28 00:17:42 00:00:29 00:11:23
21 Felix Engelhard 2002 FRA 34 00:36:10 00:05:34 00:00:25 00:18:17 00:00:30 00:11:21
22 Filip Nydrle 2005 CZE 26 00:36:12 00:05:36 00:00:25 00:18:17 00:00:35 00:11:17
23 Andrea Scano 2003 ITA 43 00:36:13 00:05:50 00:00:25 00:18:11 00:00:42 00:11:03
24 Simeone Romano 2004 ITA 14 00:36:17 00:05:42 00:00:24 00:17:45 00:00:37 00:11:47
25 Kamil Kulik 2003 POL 23 00:36:18 00:06:08 00:00:25 00:18:27 00:00:34 00:10:42
26 Daniele Castelli 2005 ITA 45 00:36:23 00:05:55 00:00:22 00:18:06 00:00:31 00:11:26
27 Matej Marek 2002 CZE 17 00:36:28 00:05:35 00:00:22 00:18:17 00:00:37 00:11:36
28 Shavit Haiat 2004 ISR 63 00:36:31 00:05:39 00:00:23 00:18:11 00:00:37 00:11:39
29 David Korous 2004 CZE 30 00:36:35 00:06:15 00:00:20 00:17:50 00:00:35 00:11:33
30 Louis Uyttenhove 2004 BEL 71 00:36:43 00:05:37 00:00:37 00:18:23 00:00:32 00:11:32
31 Tymon Horsten 2005 POL 35 00:36:44 00:06:03 00:00:20 00:18:07 00:00:31 00:11:41
32 Olaf Jan Bosscher 2002 NED 67 00:36:46 00:05:47 00:00:22 00:18:51 00:00:31 00:11:13
33 Sebastian Weissteiner 2003 ITA 32 00:36:54 00:05:27 00:00:23 00:18:17 00:00:36 00:12:10
34 Filip Glapa 2004 POL 68 00:36:55 00:05:43 00:00:23 00:18:28 00:00:34 00:11:44
35 Matthias Freisinger 2002 AUT 29 00:36:56 00:05:38 00:00:25 00:18:50 00:00:33 00:11:28
36 Gergo Illes 2003 HUN 46 00:36:58 00:05:48 00:00:26 00:18:11 00:00:36 00:11:54
37 Daniel Pyrzyński 2004 POL 38 00:37:05 00:05:33 00:00:29 00:18:40 00:00:35 00:11:46
38 Balázs Pápai 2003 HUN 41 00:37:07 00:05:30 00:00:21 00:18:29 00:00:35 00:12:11
39 Leo Fill 2005 AUT 59 00:37:17 00:05:36 00:00:22 00:18:38 00:00:32 00:12:07
40 Marcel Kozaczkiewicz 2003 POL 50 00:37:18 00:05:52 00:00:26 00:18:16 00:00:36 00:12:07
41 Wiktor Zasada 2006 POL 73 00:37:19 00:05:59 00:00:26 00:18:03 00:00:37 00:12:13
42 Jan Chrzanowski 2003 POL 18 00:37:31 00:05:44 00:00:24 00:19:04 00:00:31 00:11:46
43 Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 47 00:37:39 00:05:38 00:00:25 00:18:29 00:00:37 00:12:27
44 Jonas Felbar 2004 AUT 51 00:37:40 00:05:38 00:00:25 00:18:36 00:00:35 00:12:23
45 Brúnó Tátrai 2005 HUN 72 00:37:40 00:05:35 00:00:24 00:19:03 00:00:33 00:12:03
46 Omri Ravel 2003 ISR 27 00:37:40 00:06:05 00:00:25 00:18:02 00:00:34 00:12:32
47 Eyal Weinstein 2005 ISR 69 00:37:40 00:06:10 00:00:24 00:19:23 00:00:31 00:11:11
48 Staš Tomšič 2004 SLO 62 00:37:43 00:05:57 00:00:22 00:19:12 00:00:32 00:11:39
49 Riccardo Confalonieri 2002 ITA 37 00:37:46 00:05:56 00:00:27 00:17:59 00:00:33 00:12:48
50 Nejc Podgoršek 2003 SLO 24 00:38:30 00:05:53 00:00:20 00:19:48 00:00:33 00:11:55
51 Simon Freisinger 2005 AUT 56 00:38:38 00:05:33 00:00:25 00:18:58 00:00:32 00:13:09
52 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 58 00:38:47 00:05:59 00:00:23 00:19:10 00:00:34 00:12:39
53 Gur Shtilman 2005 ISR 54 00:38:50 00:05:41 00:00:25 00:20:22 00:00:37 00:11:42
54 Noel Márkus 2004 HUN 28 00:38:55 00:05:44 00:00:27 00:20:15 00:00:33 00:11:53
55 Thomas Molgora 2002 ITA 66 00:39:06 00:05:40 00:00:25 00:19:32 00:00:36 00:12:52
56 Rasmus Boisen 2005 EST 57 00:39:28 00:05:45 00:00:27 00:20:41 00:00:34 00:11:59
57 Péter Pápai 2005 HUN 31 00:39:48 00:05:40 00:00:25 00:19:15 00:00:34 00:13:52
58 Gianluca Zennaro 2005 ITA 42 00:39:53 00:05:59 00:00:23 00:20:29 00:00:32 00:12:27
59 Levente Bleuer 2002 HUN 70 00:40:31 00:06:00 00:00:24 00:21:05 00:00:39 00:12:21
60 Domonkos Vizsy 2003 HUN 61 00:40:46 00:06:33 00:00:12 00:19:40 00:00:38 00:13:41
61 Antoni Chachulski 2005 POL 49 00:41:01 00:06:12 00:00:22 00:20:17 00:00:36 00:13:30
62 Szilárd Gergely 2004 HUN 53 00:41:38 00:05:47 00:00:24 00:22:18 00:00:33 00:12:34
DSQ Lukas Lanzinger 2004 ITA 65 DSQ 00:05:59 00:00:22 00:18:01 00:00:36 00:11:10
DNF Ul Denša 2004 SLO 19 DNF 00:05:47 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Bader 2002 AUT 1 DNF 00:05:32 00:00:23 00:18:01 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 4 DNF 00:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paolo Piras 2003 ITA 40 DNF 00:05:58 00:00:23 00:19:40 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Rasva 2005 EST 55 DNF 00:05:25 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karol Armuła 2005 POL 33 DNF 00:05:58 00:00:23 00:18:56 00:00:37 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR. Head Referee Ivan Budja/SRB. Competition Jury: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR, Mitja Mori/SLO, Jure Leben/SLO.
Distances swim 400 m (1 lap), bike 13.6 km (2 laps), run 3.3 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 21.2ºC, air temperature, 20.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #2 Panjer/NED, #40 Piras/ITA, #42 Zennaro/ITA, #56 Freisinger/AUT, and #61 Viszy/HUN served 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #65 was disqualified because he did not serve the time penalty.