Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Tiszaujvaros | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 18 Jul, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 00:53:54 00:09:08 00:00:58 00:28:24 00:00:21 00:15:06
2 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 00:53:55 00:09:26 00:00:59 00:28:04 00:00:22 00:15:05
3 Michele Sarzilla 1988 ITA 00:53:59 00:09:28 00:00:57 00:28:06 00:00:22 00:15:08
4 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 00:54:03 00:09:40 00:00:56 00:27:55 00:00:23 00:15:10
5 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 00:54:14 00:09:40 00:00:58 00:27:52 00:00:19 00:15:26
6 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 00:54:20 00:09:44 00:00:55 00:27:45 00:00:21 00:15:38
7 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 00:54:20 00:09:23 00:00:57 00:28:10 00:00:21 00:15:32
8 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 00:54:22 00:09:02 00:00:57 00:28:24 00:00:23 00:15:38
9 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 00:54:25 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:28:10 00:00:21 00:15:36
10 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 00:54:30 00:09:44 00:00:58 00:27:53 00:00:24 00:15:34
11 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 00:54:33 00:09:21 00:00:58 00:28:12 00:00:21 00:15:43
12 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 00:54:38 00:09:22 00:01:07 00:28:02 00:00:27 00:15:43
13 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 00:54:47 00:09:10 00:00:58 00:28:25 00:00:24 00:15:53
14 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 00:54:50 00:09:06 00:00:57 00:28:21 00:00:23 00:16:06
15 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 00:54:52 00:09:29 00:00:56 00:28:06 00:00:22 00:16:00
16 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 00:54:59 00:09:39 00:00:59 00:27:57 00:00:23 00:16:03
17 Arnaud Des Boscs 1999 FRA 00:55:02 00:09:16 00:00:59 00:28:19 00:00:21 00:16:09
18 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 00:55:03 00:09:24 00:00:58 00:28:12 00:00:24 00:16:08
19 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 00:55:03 00:09:29 00:00:58 00:28:06 00:00:24 00:16:08
20 Michele Bortolamedi 2001 ITA 00:55:04 00:09:18 00:00:57 00:28:16 00:00:26 00:16:09
21 Eric Diener 2000 GER 00:55:09 00:09:36 00:00:59 00:27:55 00:00:24 00:16:16
22 Marcus Dey 2001 GBR 00:55:19 00:09:24 00:01:06 00:28:01 00:00:24 00:16:26
23 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 00:55:29 00:09:42 00:00:56 00:27:53 00:00:26 00:16:35
24 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 00:55:36 00:09:26 00:00:57 00:28:10 00:00:20 00:16:44
25 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 00:55:43 00:09:26 00:00:56 00:28:10 00:00:23 00:16:50
26 Antoine Duval 1995 FRA 00:56:05 00:09:14 00:01:03 00:28:18 00:00:25 00:17:08
27 Theo Texereau 2001 FRA 00:56:19 00:09:27 00:00:58 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:17:24
28 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 00:57:35 00:09:46 00:00:57 00:29:27 00:00:24 00:17:02
29 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 00:58:09 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:30:44 00:00:21 00:16:23
30 Chris Ziehmer 2000 GER DNF 00:09:26 00:00:55 00:28:11 00:00:22 00:00:00
31 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe 1999 HUN 00:53:54 00:09:28 00:01:06 00:26:59 00:00:33 00:15:50
32 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 00:54:01 00:09:35 00:01:02 00:26:54 00:00:35 00:15:56
33 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 00:54:02 00:09:00 00:01:03 00:27:29 00:00:34 00:15:58
34 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 00:54:03 00:10:55 00:01:03 00:27:53 00:00:35 00:14:52
35 Maciej Bruzdziak 1998 POL 00:54:17 00:09:09 00:01:12 00:27:13 00:00:35 00:16:11
36 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 00:54:17 00:10:59 00:01:02 00:27:52 00:00:34 00:15:06
37 Axel Baumans 1996 BEL 00:54:27 00:09:28 00:01:04 00:26:58 00:00:37 00:16:21
38 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 00:54:30 00:09:39 00:01:08 00:27:49 00:00:37 00:15:19
39 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 00:54:32 00:09:32 00:01:06 00:28:05 00:00:39 00:15:12
40 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 00:54:41 00:10:58 00:01:06 00:27:48 00:00:39 00:15:24
41 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 00:54:50 00:10:50 00:01:06 00:27:55 00:00:34 00:15:40
42 Scott McClymont 1998 GER 00:54:51 00:09:31 00:01:06 00:27:57 00:00:31 00:15:48
43 Fynn Batkin 2001 GBR 00:55:02 00:09:41 00:01:00 00:27:54 00:00:36 00:15:53
44 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 00:55:03 00:09:58 00:01:18 00:27:57 00:00:37 00:15:15
45 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 00:55:06 00:09:35 00:01:02 00:27:59 00:00:34 00:15:58
46 Baptiste Massot 2001 FRA 00:55:06 00:10:39 00:01:14 00:27:58 00:00:32 00:15:59
47 Paul Lebois 2001 FRA 00:55:13 00:09:24 00:01:08 00:27:01 00:00:40 00:17:01
48 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 00:55:14 00:09:47 00:01:14 00:27:43 00:00:33 00:15:59
49 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 00:55:24 00:09:47 00:01:01 00:27:47 00:00:33 00:16:19
50 Oliver Turner 1998 GBR 00:55:26 00:10:46 00:01:12 00:27:54 00:00:33 00:16:16
51 Lars Van Der Knaap 1999 NED 00:55:27 00:10:07 00:01:08 00:27:57 00:00:33 00:15:44
52 James Chantler-Mayne 2000 GBR 00:55:35 00:09:36 00:01:07 00:28:30 00:00:37 00:15:47
53 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 00:55:36 00:10:01 00:01:03 00:28:44 00:00:35 00:15:14
54 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 00:55:36 00:09:59 00:01:08 00:28:07 00:00:37 00:15:47
55 Guy Evans-Haggerty 1999 GBR 00:55:36 00:10:54 00:01:03 00:29:02 00:00:30 00:15:22
56 Cedric Osterholt 2000 GER 00:55:37 00:09:33 00:01:17 00:28:22 00:00:32 00:15:56
57 Benedikt Bettin 2001 GER 00:55:46 00:09:46 00:01:04 00:27:52 00:00:33 00:16:33
58 Victor Goené 1999 NED 00:55:56 00:09:56 00:01:04 00:27:43 00:00:35 00:16:40
59 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 00:56:01 00:10:07 00:01:04 00:28:37 00:00:35 00:15:40
60 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 00:56:06 00:10:08 00:01:04 00:28:37 00:00:33 00:15:45
61 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 00:56:11 00:11:22 00:01:05 00:28:32 00:00:35 00:15:52
62 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 00:56:22 00:10:02 00:01:05 00:28:07 00:00:39 00:16:31
63 Alessandro De Angelis 2001 ITA 00:56:33 00:10:58 00:01:04 00:28:57 00:00:34 00:16:16
64 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 00:56:38 00:09:50 00:01:05 00:27:47 00:00:30 00:17:27
65 Dorian Horsten 2001 NED 00:56:43 00:09:44 00:01:06 00:28:22 00:00:33 00:16:59
66 Vlad-Adrian Remzing 2001 ROU 00:56:46 00:09:58 00:01:04 00:28:49 00:00:33 00:16:24
67 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 00:56:50 00:11:18 00:01:08 00:28:32 00:00:42 00:16:26
68 David Martin 1998 CZE 00:56:56 00:09:42 00:01:03 00:29:07 00:00:41 00:16:25
69 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 00:57:02 00:11:10 00:01:07 00:28:41 00:00:33 00:16:47
70 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 00:57:06 00:09:30 00:01:09 00:28:14 00:00:38 00:17:37
71 Loïc Triponez 2001 SUI 00:57:28 00:09:54 00:01:05 00:27:45 00:00:36 00:18:10
72 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 00:58:15 00:09:38 00:01:04 00:31:13 00:00:35 00:15:46
73 Rico Bogen 2000 GER 00:58:41 00:09:27 00:01:05 00:28:41 00:00:34 00:18:56
74 Lucas Goene 2001 NED 00:58:43 00:59:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
75 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 00:58:51 00:09:41 00:01:04 00:31:26 00:00:34 00:16:10
76 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 00:58:54 00:11:18 00:01:09 00:30:35 00:00:35 00:16:31
77 Fer Casares 1996 PHI 00:58:59 00:10:46 00:01:09 00:30:14 00:00:46 00:16:06
78 Mathieu Benoit 1999 CAN 00:59:05 00:11:20 00:01:06 00:28:33 00:00:34 00:18:46
79 Mark Mandic 1998 SLO 00:59:17 00:12:01 00:01:05 00:29:55 00:00:36 00:16:55
80 Dejan Popovic 1987 SRB 01:00:12 00:10:44 00:01:08 00:30:17 00:00:42 00:17:23
81 Andrea Alagona 2001 SUI 01:01:06 00:12:50 00:01:08 00:31:14 00:00:39 00:16:29
82 Moritz Meier 2000 AUT 01:01:25 00:11:50 00:01:13 00:29:59 00:00:37 00:19:02
83 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 01:01:32 00:10:05 00:01:10 00:31:57 00:00:34 00:17:47
DSQ Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL DSQ 00:10:03 00:01:09 00:28:38 00:00:33 00:19:18
DSQ Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 ITA DSQ 00:10:49 00:01:05 00:27:59 00:00:36 00:14:43
DNF Mateusz Gluszkowski 2001 POL DNF 00:09:06 00:01:07 00:27:01 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT DNF 00:09:29 00:01:05 00:28:39 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Döme Hornyák 2001 HUN DNF 00:10:38 00:01:06 00:26:46 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Filip Vaclavik 1995 CZE DNF 00:11:19 00:01:07 00:30:34 00:00:39 00:00:00
Program notes:

Athletes ranked 1 to 30 are taken from Final results.
Athletes ranked 31 to 83 are taken from semifinals results