Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 1 01:46:58 00:16:25 00:01:05 00:58:11 00:00:34 00:30:43
2 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 7 01:47:09 00:16:09 00:01:04 00:58:25 00:00:29 00:31:02
3 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 4 01:47:21 00:16:27 00:01:01 00:58:11 00:00:37 00:31:05
4 Ian Pennekamp 2001 NED 29 01:47:31 00:16:29 00:01:05 00:57:27 00:00:32 00:31:57
5 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 18 01:47:51 00:16:14 00:01:05 00:58:22 00:00:40 00:31:29
6 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 10 01:48:00 00:16:08 00:01:01 00:58:31 00:00:29 00:31:51
7 Harry Leleu 1996 GBR 6 01:48:13 00:16:23 00:01:03 00:58:14 00:00:29 00:32:05
8 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 8 01:48:18 00:16:25 00:01:00 00:58:16 00:00:31 00:32:07
9 Frederick Webb 1999 GBR 42 01:48:28 00:16:25 00:01:05 00:58:12 00:00:32 00:32:14
10 Michele Bortolamedi 2001 ITA 20 01:48:46 00:16:25 00:01:11 00:58:07 00:00:31 00:32:32
11 Baptiste Massot 2001 FRA 21 01:48:58 00:16:18 00:01:03 00:58:19 00:00:34 00:32:44
12 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 24 01:49:03 00:16:11 00:01:08 00:58:21 00:00:33 00:32:49
13 Jimmy Lund 1999 GBR 52 01:49:10 00:16:11 00:01:05 00:58:27 00:00:32 00:32:55
14 Baptiste Passemard 2001 FRA 27 01:49:13 00:16:11 00:01:09 00:58:19 00:00:32 00:33:02
15 Alessandro De Angelis 2001 ITA 39 01:49:19 00:17:04 00:01:16 00:58:47 00:00:33 00:31:39
16 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 14 01:49:20 00:16:59 00:01:09 00:58:56 00:00:31 00:31:44
17 Eric Diener 2000 GER 11 01:49:22 00:17:16 00:01:07 00:58:38 00:00:30 00:31:51
18 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 9 01:49:27 00:16:59 00:01:11 00:58:52 00:00:33 00:31:52
19 James Edgar 1998 IRL 36 01:49:37 00:16:23 00:01:09 00:59:42 00:00:34 00:31:50
20 Arne Leiss 2001 GER 70 01:49:43 00:16:17 00:01:10 00:58:12 00:00:32 00:33:32
21 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 23 01:49:57 00:16:20 00:01:02 00:58:21 00:00:31 00:33:44
22 Briac Tence 2002 FRA 46 01:50:13 00:16:46 00:01:06 00:59:10 00:00:32 00:32:40
23 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 34 01:50:20 00:17:18 00:01:07 00:58:46 00:00:34 00:32:35
24 Jaime Rodado Gonzalez 1997 ESP 45 01:50:23 00:16:43 00:01:10 00:59:09 00:00:38 00:32:42
25 Milan Tomin 1996 SRB 16 01:50:28 00:17:05 00:01:06 00:58:57 00:00:32 00:32:49
26 Yann Allichon 1996 FRA 35 01:50:39 00:16:27 00:01:03 00:58:14 00:00:31 00:34:24
27 Samuele Angelini 1999 ITA 41 01:50:50 00:16:57 00:01:07 00:59:04 00:00:33 00:33:09
28 André Dias 1996 POR 49 01:50:52 00:16:22 00:01:07 00:58:15 00:00:37 00:34:31
29 Guy Evans-Haggerty 1999 GBR 44 01:50:53 00:16:39 00:01:09 00:59:17 00:00:33 00:33:15
30 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 32 01:50:57 00:17:06 00:01:06 00:58:53 00:00:37 00:33:16
31 Adrien Deharre 2000 BEL 31 01:51:10 00:16:43 00:01:13 00:59:12 00:00:31 00:33:31
32 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 50 01:51:13 00:16:22 00:01:04 00:58:17 00:00:37 00:34:53
33 Victor Goené 1999 NED 19 01:51:24 00:17:09 00:01:09 00:58:45 00:00:33 00:33:49
34 Gonçalo Oliveira 2001 POR 51 01:51:42 00:17:01 00:01:10 00:58:56 00:00:36 00:34:00
35 João Chagas 2001 POR 68 01:51:46 00:16:27 00:01:08 00:59:36 00:00:30 00:34:05
36 Russell White 1992 IRL 2 01:51:47 00:16:56 00:01:13 00:58:52 00:00:33 00:34:12
37 Rico Bogen 2000 GER 28 01:51:51 00:16:27 00:01:10 00:58:00 00:00:30 00:35:44
38 Oliver Janny 2000 AUT 54 01:52:00 00:16:30 00:01:10 00:59:35 00:00:33 00:34:12
39 Tuur Lemmens 1997 BEL 30 01:52:21 00:16:19 00:01:07 00:58:15 00:00:29 00:36:10
40 Stefano Micotti 1997 ITA 71 01:52:23 00:17:08 00:01:08 00:58:47 00:00:32 00:34:48
41 Matteo Perri 2000 ITA 60 01:52:27 00:16:31 00:01:13 00:59:26 00:00:33 00:34:44
42 Ricardo Clavería Guerra 1998 ESP 73 01:53:17 00:16:44 00:01:06 00:59:20 00:00:38 00:35:29
43 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 25 01:53:57 00:16:25 00:01:13 00:59:32 00:00:35 00:36:11
44 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 26 01:54:10 00:17:10 00:01:04 00:59:33 00:00:31 00:35:54
45 Abel Afonso 2002 POR 61 01:54:11 00:16:29 00:01:07 00:59:35 00:00:29 00:36:30
46 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 43 01:54:25 00:17:24 00:01:10 01:01:24 00:00:35 00:33:53
47 Linus Lehnen 2000 GER 62 01:54:48 00:16:37 00:01:09 00:59:27 00:00:32 00:37:04
48 Joan Reixach Abril 2002 ESP 53 01:54:59 00:17:20 00:01:12 01:01:19 00:00:34 00:34:34
49 Fer Casares 1996 PHI 65 01:55:12 00:17:32 00:01:12 01:01:12 00:00:32 00:34:44
50 Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 48 01:55:30 00:17:03 00:01:24 01:01:29 00:00:40 00:34:54
51 Hugo Figueiredo 2001 POR 64 01:55:40 00:17:41 00:01:12 01:02:42 00:00:33 00:33:31
52 Guilherme Pires 1999 POR 66 01:55:52 00:16:34 00:01:05 01:02:17 00:00:32 00:35:25
53 Vicent Gandía Revert 2001 ESP 58 01:57:37 00:18:22 00:01:03 01:04:49 00:00:31 00:32:51
54 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 37 01:57:52 00:17:39 00:01:05 01:01:08 00:00:36 00:37:25
55 Udi Alhanaty 2000 ISR 63 01:58:05 00:17:59 00:01:06 01:05:11 00:00:37 00:33:12
56 Eduardo Escalante Gutiérrez 2000 ESP 57 01:58:36 00:16:26 00:01:07 01:02:22 00:00:32 00:38:09
57 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 56 02:00:01 00:17:40 00:01:16 01:02:39 00:00:38 00:37:48
DNF Joao Mansos 1994 POR 40 DNF 00:16:24 00:01:07 00:58:14 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 38 DNF 00:17:01 00:01:11 00:58:50 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 47 DNF 00:17:31 00:01:26 01:02:05 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Joey Van 'T Verlaat 1999 NED 33 DNF 00:17:14 00:01:14 01:03:13 00:00:44 00:00:00
DNF Loris Lala 2002 FRA 59 DNF 00:17:18 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nan Oliveras 1993 ESP 69 DNF 00:17:19 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Joona Lehtonen 2001 FIN 55 LAP 00:18:57 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Carmen Gomez/ESP. Head Referee: Mario Carvalho/POR. Competition Jury Carmen Gomez/ESP, Mariya Cherkovskaya-Tarasevich/BLR and Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), bike 40 km (6 laps), run 10 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 16.9ºC, air temperature 16.9ºC. wetsuits allowed
Athlete #52 Lund/GBR served 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.