Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Olsztyn | Elite Women
Olsztyn, Poland • 29 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 2 01:00:12 00:09:59 00:01:25 00:31:38 00:00:19 00:16:51
2 Diana Isakova 1999 RUS 9 01:00:13 00:09:58 00:01:24 00:31:45 00:00:25 00:16:41
3 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 7 01:00:23 00:10:11 00:01:29 00:31:28 00:00:31 00:16:44
4 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 11 01:00:52 00:10:01 00:01:22 00:31:41 00:00:25 00:17:23
5 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 14 01:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Sophia Green 2000 GBR 38 01:00:54 00:10:05 00:01:22 00:31:36 00:00:29 00:17:22
7 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 18 01:00:55 00:10:04 00:01:20 00:31:41 00:00:24 00:17:26
8 Katharina Möller 2001 GER 22 01:00:56 00:10:00 00:01:23 00:31:45 00:00:24 00:17:24
9 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 12 01:01:02 00:10:30 00:01:24 00:31:11 00:00:24 00:17:33
10 Iona Miller 1999 GBR 42 01:01:15 00:10:03 00:01:24 00:31:38 00:00:29 00:17:41
11 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 21 01:01:31 00:09:58 00:01:23 00:31:44 00:00:28 00:17:58
12 Eva Cornelisse 1997 NED 17 01:01:33 00:10:21 00:01:31 00:31:15 00:00:26 00:18:00
13 Ida Burrows 2001 SWE 24 01:01:45 00:10:31 00:01:28 00:31:07 00:00:28 00:18:11
14 Alevtina Stetsenko 2001 RUS 19 01:01:51 00:10:23 00:01:22 00:31:23 00:00:28 00:18:15
15 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 5 01:02:14 00:10:04 00:01:34 00:31:24 00:00:31 00:18:41
16 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 CZE 4 01:02:20 00:10:17 00:01:31 00:31:19 00:00:23 00:18:50
17 Marie Carlsson 1995 SWE 20 01:02:30 00:10:09 00:01:30 00:31:28 00:00:30 00:18:53
18 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 29 01:02:32 00:10:20 00:01:31 00:31:15 00:00:30 00:18:56
19 Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 8 01:02:48 00:10:07 00:01:30 00:31:31 00:00:31 00:19:09
20 Kim Van 'T Verlaat 2001 NED 44 01:02:52 00:10:18 00:01:29 00:31:20 00:00:28 00:19:17
21 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 23 01:03:08 00:10:49 00:01:23 00:32:38 00:00:25 00:17:53
22 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 15 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 1 01:03:38 00:10:57 00:01:33 00:32:51 00:00:23 00:17:54
24 Isabel Neese 1998 GER 26 01:03:47 00:10:28 00:01:37 00:33:23 00:00:26 00:17:53
25 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 30 01:03:53 00:10:08 00:01:21 00:33:24 00:00:23 00:18:37
26 Magdalena Sudak 2000 POL 25 01:03:57 00:10:25 00:01:26 00:33:00 00:00:28 00:18:38
27 Marit Van Den Berg 2001 NED 48 01:03:58 00:10:48 00:01:31 00:33:01 00:00:20 00:18:18
28 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 10 01:04:17 00:10:44 00:01:32 00:33:11 00:00:26 00:18:24
29 Ursula Trützschler 1997 GER 28 01:04:20 00:10:49 00:01:38 00:32:56 00:00:24 00:18:33
30 Laura Swannet 1999 BEL 16 01:04:27 00:10:57 00:01:29 00:33:00 00:00:23 00:18:38
31 Julia Sanecka 2001 POL 31 01:04:32 00:10:22 00:01:24 00:33:39 00:00:23 00:18:44
32 Zuzanna Sudak 2001 POL 36 01:04:43 00:10:13 00:01:23 00:33:50 00:00:27 00:18:50
33 Julia Kekkonen 2000 FIN 41 01:04:46 00:10:47 00:01:37 00:33:03 00:00:26 00:18:53
34 Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 34 01:04:59 00:10:48 00:01:28 00:33:08 00:00:25 00:19:10
35 Marta Sikora 2000 POL 47 01:05:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 35 01:05:25 00:10:30 00:01:39 00:33:16 00:00:24 00:19:36
37 Joyce Caro 1999 NED 27 01:05:32 00:10:26 00:01:39 00:33:22 00:00:25 00:19:40
38 Natalia Zych 2001 POL 53 01:05:37 00:10:33 00:01:27 00:33:25 00:00:24 00:19:48
39 Natalia Rypel 1993 POL 46 01:08:59 00:11:34 00:01:34 00:35:28 00:00:26 00:19:57
40 Merili-Mai Kivimets 2001 EST 32 01:09:06 00:11:29 00:01:39 00:35:27 00:00:23 00:20:08
41 Malin Cederberg 1995 SWE 37 01:09:52 00:10:54 00:01:39 00:36:01 00:00:32 00:20:46
42 Neža Pogačar 2001 SLO 39 01:10:00 00:10:45 00:01:41 00:36:12 00:00:38 00:20:44
43 Kristiāna Maskava 2001 LAT 51 01:11:51 00:10:50 00:01:41 00:36:04 00:00:27 00:22:49
LAP Inga Paplauske 1988 LTU 40 LAP 00:11:38 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Baiba Medne 1990 LAT 50 LAP 00:12:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 6 DNF 00:10:02 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Irina Zhuldybina 2001 RUS 43 DNF 00:10:11 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniela Burguete Piquero 1999 ESP 45 DNF 00:10:43 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roni Cohen 2001 ISR 49 DNF 00:11:32 00:01:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Marco Van Ostende/NED. Head Referee: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Competition Jury: Marco Van Ostende/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Pawel Mlynarczyk/POL.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 km. (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 16.4ºC, air temperature 15.3ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #34 Vrtacic/SLO and #41 Kekkonen/FIN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.