Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Caorle | Elite Women
Caorle, Italy • 15 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 5 00:59:14 00:11:15 00:01:08 00:28:58 00:00:47 00:17:06
2 Lea Coninx 1998 FRA 36 00:59:15 00:11:17 00:01:05 00:29:00 00:00:53 00:17:00
3 Emma Lombardi 2001 FRA 67 00:59:20 00:10:36 00:01:04 00:29:42 00:00:46 00:17:12
4 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 12 00:59:30 00:11:37 00:01:07 00:28:37 00:00:47 00:17:22
5 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 19 00:59:33 00:11:11 00:01:15 00:28:55 00:00:51 00:17:21
6 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 9 00:59:50 00:11:24 00:01:07 00:28:51 00:00:49 00:17:39
7 Sharon Spimi 1997 ITA 30 00:59:58 00:11:16 00:01:04 00:29:01 00:00:49 00:17:48
8 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 37 01:00:00 00:11:26 00:01:06 00:28:51 00:00:49 00:17:48
9 Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 11 01:00:18 00:11:17 00:01:07 00:28:58 00:00:49 00:18:07
10 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 38 01:00:37 00:11:30 00:01:07 00:28:45 00:00:53 00:18:22
11 Costanza Arpinelli 2000 ITA 39 01:01:05 00:11:56 00:01:04 00:30:01 00:00:52 00:17:12
12 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 3 01:01:07 00:11:59 00:01:08 00:29:59 00:00:54 00:17:07
13 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 7 01:01:09 00:11:20 00:01:08 00:30:05 00:00:59 00:17:37
14 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 62 01:01:13 00:11:19 00:01:06 00:28:58 00:01:01 00:18:49
15 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 48 01:01:34 00:11:51 00:01:15 00:29:59 00:00:54 00:17:35
16 Chloe Pollard 1997 IRL 50 01:01:35 00:11:00 00:01:12 00:29:14 00:00:59 00:19:10
17 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 29 01:01:40 00:11:54 00:01:16 00:29:51 00:00:50 00:17:49
18 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 2 01:01:41 00:12:01 00:01:12 00:29:53 00:01:01 00:17:34
19 Annika Koch 1999 GER 10 01:01:42 00:12:12 00:01:07 00:29:40 00:00:52 00:17:51
20 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 42 01:01:48 00:11:20 00:01:07 00:30:06 00:00:53 00:18:22
21 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 4 01:01:49 00:11:57 00:01:06 00:30:04 00:01:08 00:17:34
22 Katharina Möller 2001 GER 43 01:01:51 00:11:43 00:01:13 00:30:10 00:01:02 00:17:43
23 Alessandra Tamburri 1996 ITA 23 01:01:51 00:11:16 00:01:08 00:30:37 00:00:50 00:18:00
24 Pauline Landron 1999 FRA 15 01:01:57 00:11:57 00:01:07 00:29:56 00:00:49 00:18:08
25 Ida Burrows 2001 SWE 45 01:01:59 00:12:01 00:01:11 00:29:51 00:00:53 00:18:03
26 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 33 01:02:01 00:11:18 00:01:08 00:30:36 00:00:52 00:18:07
27 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 8 01:02:03 00:12:04 00:01:11 00:29:52 00:00:57 00:17:59
28 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 14 01:02:05 00:11:23 00:01:06 00:30:30 00:00:54 00:18:12
29 Asia Mercatelli 2000 ITA 64 01:02:05 00:12:00 00:01:12 00:29:53 00:00:51 00:18:09
30 Elena Maria Petrini 1992 ITA 21 01:02:10 00:11:38 00:01:11 00:30:13 00:00:53 00:18:15
31 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 32 01:02:18 00:12:16 00:01:08 00:29:41 00:00:58 00:18:15
32 Sofía Aguayo Mauri 1997 ESP 59 01:02:22 00:11:37 00:01:10 00:30:17 00:00:55 00:18:23
33 Francesca Crestani 2000 ITA 74 01:02:25 00:12:09 00:01:09 00:29:44 00:00:53 00:18:30
34 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 65 01:02:32 00:12:04 00:01:07 00:30:29 00:00:52 00:18:00
35 Tanja Neubert 2000 GER 35 01:02:32 00:12:18 00:01:16 00:30:06 00:00:54 00:17:58
36 Emma Ducreux 1999 FRA 75 01:02:33 00:11:21 00:01:06 00:30:06 00:00:52 00:19:08
37 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 CZE 17 01:02:37 00:11:50 00:01:15 00:29:55 00:00:53 00:18:44
38 Lilli Gelmini 1994 ITA 60 01:02:49 00:11:25 00:01:10 00:30:28 00:00:54 00:18:52
39 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 51 01:02:52 00:11:26 00:01:08 00:30:35 00:00:51 00:18:52
40 Sophie Rohr 2000 GER 52 01:02:56 00:11:27 00:01:12 00:29:53 00:00:58 00:19:26
41 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 22 01:03:15 00:12:05 00:01:11 00:29:49 00:00:54 00:19:16
42 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 40 01:03:28 00:11:23 00:01:06 00:30:31 00:00:50 00:19:38
43 Laura Rodríguez Salinas 1999 ESP 69 01:03:28 00:11:32 00:01:14 00:30:18 00:01:04 00:19:20
44 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 49 01:03:53 00:12:03 00:01:14 00:29:49 00:01:04 00:19:43
45 Lara Thekla Ungewickell 2001 GER 73 01:04:09 00:12:02 00:01:07 00:29:55 00:00:53 00:20:12
46 Eva Daniels 2001 LUX 46 01:04:16 00:11:42 00:01:11 00:30:10 00:00:55 00:20:18
47 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 27 01:04:17 00:11:18 00:01:16 00:30:33 00:01:02 00:20:08
48 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 6 01:04:33 00:12:02 00:01:12 00:29:55 00:01:02 00:20:22
49 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 54 01:04:46 00:12:00 00:01:13 00:30:31 00:00:52 00:20:10
50 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 34 01:04:53 00:11:28 00:01:09 00:30:28 00:00:54 00:20:54
51 Isabel Neese 1998 GER 44 01:05:00 00:12:17 00:01:14 00:31:39 00:01:00 00:18:50
52 Julia Kekkonen 2000 FIN 61 01:05:07 00:12:41 00:01:05 00:31:22 00:00:54 00:19:05
53 Roni Cohen 2001 ISR 70 01:05:09 00:12:16 00:01:10 00:30:15 00:00:55 00:20:33
54 Borbála Sarcia 2001 HUN 71 01:05:28 00:12:13 00:01:15 00:31:44 00:00:59 00:19:17
55 Lydia Drahovska 1999 SVK 56 01:05:38 00:12:40 00:01:11 00:31:17 00:00:52 00:19:38
56 Marit Van Den Berg 2001 NED 72 01:05:51 00:12:50 00:01:09 00:31:09 00:00:50 00:19:53
57 Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 53 01:06:07 00:11:54 00:01:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:48:27
58 Michela Pozzuoli 1997 ITA 58 01:06:18 00:11:40 00:01:10 00:32:20 00:00:51 00:20:17
59 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 20 01:06:41 00:12:14 00:01:09 00:33:48 00:01:00 00:18:30
60 Elisa Marcon 1994 ITA 55 01:07:22 00:12:07 00:01:13 00:32:15 00:01:00 00:20:47
61 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 63 01:07:41 00:12:13 00:01:11 00:33:39 00:00:58 00:19:40
62 Ronnie Zawlik 2000 ISR 76 01:07:50 00:11:51 00:01:11 00:32:07 00:00:57 00:21:44
63 Neža Pogačar 2001 SLO 57 01:09:50 00:11:57 00:01:18 00:33:48 00:01:01 00:21:46
LAP Ons Lajili 1999 TUN 28 LAP 00:12:20 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Sarra Lajnef 1989 TUN 66 LAP 00:12:18 00:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Arianna Zanusso 2001 ITA 68 LAP 00:13:30 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 1 DNF 00:11:33 00:01:05 00:28:46 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 16 DNF 00:11:32 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Celia Merle 1999 FRA 24 DNF 00:11:59 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 25 DNF 00:11:18 00:01:07 00:28:58 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 26 DNF 00:12:15 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magdalena Früh 2000 AUT 31 DNF 00:11:56 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivana Granosa 2000 CRO 47 DNF 00:12:12 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA, Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 19.2 km. (6 laps), run 5 km (2 laps).
Water temperature 18ºC. Air temperature 17ºC.. Wetsuits allowed.