Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Caorle | Elite Men
Caorle, Italy • 15 May, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 12 00:53:20 00:09:54 00:00:59 00:26:40 00:00:48 00:14:59
2 Michele Sarzilla 1988 ITA 25 00:53:23 00:10:15 00:01:01 00:26:16 00:00:44 00:15:07
3 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 18 00:53:28 00:10:07 00:01:06 00:26:22 00:00:49 00:15:04
4 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 30 00:53:34 00:10:16 00:00:58 00:26:18 00:00:44 00:15:18
5 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 52 00:53:41 00:10:21 00:00:59 00:26:14 00:00:45 00:15:22
6 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 26 00:53:43 00:10:07 00:01:00 00:26:27 00:00:47 00:15:22
7 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 17 00:53:48 00:10:19 00:01:02 00:26:13 00:00:48 00:15:26
8 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 22 00:53:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 24 00:53:51 00:10:08 00:01:08 00:26:18 00:00:45 00:15:32
10 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 9 00:53:53 00:10:10 00:01:07 00:26:16 00:00:52 00:15:28
11 Seth Rider 1997 USA 3 00:53:58 00:09:51 00:01:03 00:26:40 00:00:48 00:15:36
12 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 57 00:54:01 00:10:11 00:01:02 00:26:20 00:00:44 00:15:44
13 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 58 00:54:09 00:09:49 00:01:00 00:26:45 00:00:44 00:15:51
14 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 41 00:54:12 00:10:14 00:01:05 00:26:14 00:00:48 00:15:51
15 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 59 00:54:16 00:10:24 00:01:00 00:26:09 00:00:45 00:15:58
16 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 75 00:54:21 00:09:50 00:01:05 00:26:40 00:00:45 00:16:01
17 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 8 00:54:38 00:09:49 00:01:03 00:26:40 00:00:51 00:16:15
18 Fabian Meeusen 1998 SUI 49 00:54:45 00:10:06 00:01:05 00:26:25 00:00:49 00:16:20
19 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 1 00:54:51 00:09:55 00:00:59 00:26:39 00:00:47 00:16:31
20 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 2 00:54:54 00:10:41 00:01:07 00:26:58 00:00:55 00:15:13
21 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 35 00:55:00 00:10:49 00:01:07 00:26:45 00:00:52 00:15:27
22 Raphael Montoya 1995 FRA 19 00:55:04 00:10:14 00:01:07 00:27:27 00:00:52 00:15:24
23 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 62 00:55:06 00:10:43 00:01:03 00:26:58 00:00:48 00:15:34
24 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 47 00:55:07 00:10:38 00:01:01 00:27:00 00:00:47 00:15:41
25 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 54 00:55:08 00:10:42 00:01:07 00:26:55 00:00:46 00:15:38
26 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 36 00:55:09 00:10:20 00:01:03 00:27:25 00:00:55 00:15:26
27 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 45 00:55:09 00:10:46 00:01:03 00:26:52 00:00:51 00:15:37
28 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 43 00:55:10 00:10:49 00:01:04 00:26:49 00:00:48 00:15:40
29 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 11 00:55:13 00:10:25 00:01:03 00:27:13 00:00:51 00:15:41
30 Eric Diener 2000 GER 64 00:55:18 00:10:53 00:01:05 00:26:45 00:00:51 00:15:44
31 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 34 00:55:20 00:10:45 00:01:00 00:26:58 00:00:50 00:15:47
32 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 37 00:55:21 00:10:05 00:01:01 00:27:42 00:00:49 00:15:44
33 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 27 00:55:21 00:10:40 00:01:02 00:27:03 00:00:51 00:15:45
34 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 6 00:55:22 00:10:26 00:01:05 00:27:13 00:00:52 00:15:46
35 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 20 00:55:24 00:10:25 00:01:06 00:27:10 00:00:54 00:15:49
36 Marc Dubrick 1994 USA 21 00:55:37 00:10:13 00:01:06 00:27:23 00:00:53 00:16:02
37 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 63 00:55:38 00:10:23 00:01:08 00:27:13 00:00:51 00:16:03
38 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 5 00:55:39 00:09:52 00:01:03 00:27:45 00:00:50 00:16:09
39 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 28 00:55:48 00:10:42 00:00:58 00:27:03 00:00:49 00:16:16
40 Victor Goené 1999 NED 77 00:55:51 00:10:45 00:01:06 00:26:49 00:00:49 00:16:22
41 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 38 00:55:53 00:10:20 00:01:04 00:27:16 00:00:52 00:16:21
42 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 69 00:55:54 00:10:13 00:01:01 00:27:33 00:00:49 00:16:18
43 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 42 00:55:57 00:10:41 00:01:12 00:26:52 00:00:54 00:16:18
44 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 68 00:56:00 00:10:42 00:01:03 00:27:01 00:00:51 00:16:23
45 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 51 00:56:02 00:10:47 00:01:07 00:26:45 00:00:51 00:16:32
46 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 33 00:56:04 00:10:15 00:01:03 00:27:25 00:00:49 00:16:32
47 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 32 00:56:04 00:10:03 00:01:03 00:27:36 00:00:51 00:16:31
48 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 60 00:56:18 00:10:56 00:01:03 00:26:41 00:00:49 00:16:49
49 Nathan Lessmann 1998 FRA 74 00:56:20 00:10:11 00:01:07 00:28:39 00:00:45 00:15:38
50 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 29 00:56:23 00:10:43 00:01:08 00:26:55 00:00:51 00:16:46
51 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 15 00:56:24 00:09:52 00:01:05 00:27:48 00:00:53 00:16:46
52 Jonas Osterholt 2000 GER 48 00:56:30 00:10:24 00:01:13 00:27:08 00:00:53 00:16:52
53 Clayton Hutchins 1995 USA 23 00:56:31 00:10:52 00:01:07 00:27:57 00:00:48 00:15:47
54 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 56 00:56:50 00:10:15 00:01:05 00:27:24 00:00:53 00:17:13
55 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 4 00:57:12 00:10:13 00:01:04 00:27:25 00:00:52 00:17:38
56 Grant Sheldon 1994 GBR 14 00:57:23 00:10:21 00:01:12 00:28:24 00:00:50 00:16:36
57 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 10 00:57:30 00:10:47 00:01:05 00:28:04 00:00:51 00:16:43
58 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 40 00:57:43 00:10:43 00:01:01 00:28:12 00:00:46 00:17:01
59 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 16 00:57:48 00:11:28 00:01:06 00:28:31 00:00:52 00:15:51
60 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 44 00:57:55 00:10:09 00:01:05 00:28:43 00:00:48 00:17:10
61 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 31 00:58:06 00:10:46 00:01:09 00:28:53 00:00:50 00:16:28
62 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 50 00:58:13 00:10:25 00:01:11 00:28:19 00:00:48 00:17:30
63 Johannes Sikk 1999 EST 61 00:58:20 00:10:59 00:01:04 00:28:58 00:00:52 00:16:27
64 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 53 00:58:29 00:10:58 00:01:03 00:29:03 00:00:46 00:16:39
65 Daniel Tolosa Aguelo 2000 ESP 76 00:58:39 00:10:51 00:01:04 00:29:09 00:00:44 00:16:51
66 Timi Malinen 1999 FIN 65 00:58:59 00:10:24 00:01:06 00:29:20 00:01:03 00:17:06
67 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 66 00:59:20 00:11:32 00:01:03 00:28:27 00:00:51 00:17:27
68 Enric Joan Tejedor 2000 ESP 72 00:59:43 00:10:57 00:01:05 00:29:03 00:00:59 00:17:39
69 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 70 00:59:58 00:10:18 00:01:07 00:29:24 00:00:50 00:18:19
LAP Mark Mandic 1998 SLO 71 LAP 00:12:11 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jorge Luis Fuentes 1983 MEX 78 LAP 00:11:35 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 ITA 39 DNF 00:10:48 00:01:08 00:28:53 00:00:52 00:00:00
DNF Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 46 DNF 00:10:51 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 55 DNF 00:10:54 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 67 DNF 00:10:41 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Sander Verheuvel/NED. Head Referee: Laura Patti/ITA, Competition Jury: Sander Verheuvel/NED, Maryia Charkouskaya-Tarasevich/BLR, Riccardo Giubilei/ITA.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 19.2 km. (6 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 17.5ºC. Air temperature 19ºC.. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #57 Morlec/FRA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.