Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Cup Barcelona | Elite Women
Barcelona, Spain • 10 Oct, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nina Eim 1998 GER 3 00:57:42 00:09:44 00:01:16 00:29:21 00:00:36 00:16:45
2 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 4 00:57:44 00:09:44 00:01:17 00:29:20 00:00:38 00:16:45
3 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 2 00:57:44 00:09:40 00:01:18 00:29:20 00:00:38 00:16:48
4 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 8 00:57:50 00:09:40 00:01:19 00:29:20 00:00:39 00:16:52
5 Jeanne Lehair 1996 FRA 10 00:58:05 00:09:55 00:01:15 00:29:49 00:00:38 00:16:28
6 María Casals Mojica 2002 ESP 49 00:58:07 00:10:25 00:01:14 00:29:22 00:00:40 00:16:26
7 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 1 00:58:09 00:09:42 00:01:18 00:29:21 00:00:39 00:17:09
8 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 28 00:58:12 00:10:04 00:01:18 00:29:38 00:00:37 00:16:35
9 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 7 00:58:13 00:10:04 00:01:19 00:29:39 00:00:43 00:16:28
10 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 6 00:58:16 00:10:06 00:01:16 00:29:37 00:00:42 00:16:35
11 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 16 00:58:18 00:09:55 00:01:17 00:29:47 00:00:41 00:16:38
12 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 12 00:58:20 00:10:05 00:01:16 00:29:39 00:00:39 00:16:41
13 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 9 00:58:22 00:09:53 00:01:19 00:29:46 00:00:44 00:16:40
14 Maria Tomé 2001 POR 23 00:58:22 00:10:02 00:01:22 00:29:38 00:00:43 00:16:37
15 Alicja Ulatowska 1996 POL 11 00:58:25 00:09:44 00:01:18 00:29:18 00:00:39 00:17:26
16 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 15 00:58:27 00:10:26 00:01:19 00:29:18 00:00:41 00:16:43
17 Annabel Morton 2000 GBR 41 00:58:30 00:10:07 00:01:18 00:29:41 00:00:45 00:16:39
18 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 22 00:58:33 00:09:54 00:01:17 00:29:55 00:00:40 00:16:47
19 Iona Miller 1999 GBR 44 00:58:37 00:09:57 00:01:20 00:29:47 00:00:41 00:16:52
20 Helena Moragas Molina 2003 ESP 58 00:58:39 00:10:25 00:01:15 00:29:19 00:00:38 00:17:02
21 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 19 00:58:43 00:10:00 00:01:29 00:29:37 00:00:44 00:16:53
22 Hollie Elliott 1999 GBR 33 00:58:46 00:09:58 00:01:17 00:29:48 00:00:40 00:17:03
23 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 18 00:58:52 00:09:56 00:01:23 00:29:42 00:00:41 00:17:10
24 Sofía Aguayo Mauri 1997 ESP 43 00:58:56 00:10:05 00:01:23 00:29:34 00:00:41 00:17:13
25 Selina Klamt 2001 GER 17 00:58:59 00:09:58 00:01:20 00:29:43 00:00:41 00:17:17
26 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 5 00:59:00 00:10:06 00:01:23 00:29:32 00:00:43 00:17:16
27 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 34 00:59:01 00:09:59 00:01:18 00:29:42 00:00:39 00:17:23
28 Paula Del Pozo Borrachero 2002 ESP 78 00:59:05 00:10:19 00:01:18 00:29:28 00:00:37 00:17:23
29 Magdalena Sudak 2000 POL 39 00:59:09 00:09:57 00:01:19 00:29:46 00:00:41 00:17:26
30 Magdalena Früh 2000 AUT 27 00:59:12 00:10:08 00:01:19 00:29:32 00:00:39 00:17:34
31 Erin McConnell 2000 IRL 48 00:59:20 00:09:51 00:01:22 00:29:52 00:00:43 00:17:32
32 Raquel Alzaga Criado 2002 ESP 77 00:59:21 00:10:21 00:01:18 00:29:23 00:00:37 00:17:42
33 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 35 00:59:24 00:10:08 00:01:25 00:29:31 00:00:40 00:17:40
34 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 30 00:59:33 00:09:53 00:01:19 00:29:52 00:00:41 00:17:48
35 Anna Witteveen 1999 NED 73 00:59:34 00:10:23 00:01:20 00:29:18 00:00:42 00:17:51
36 Silke De Wolde 2001 NED 59 00:59:34 00:10:26 00:01:19 00:29:19 00:00:41 00:17:49
37 Bianca Bogen 1998 GER 25 00:59:36 00:10:04 00:01:17 00:29:38 00:00:38 00:17:59
38 Claudia Perez Pay 1999 ESP 66 00:59:42 00:10:07 00:01:19 00:29:40 00:00:40 00:17:56
39 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 26 00:59:54 00:09:56 00:01:16 00:29:45 00:00:37 00:18:20
40 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 36 00:59:58 00:10:08 00:01:20 00:29:31 00:00:43 00:18:16
41 Chloe Pollard 1997 IRL 47 01:00:02 00:09:54 00:01:23 00:29:50 00:00:40 00:18:15
42 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 31 01:00:02 00:10:20 00:01:21 00:29:26 00:00:45 00:18:10
43 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 20 01:00:10 00:09:57 00:01:21 00:29:46 00:00:42 00:18:24
44 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 63 01:00:16 00:10:02 00:01:18 00:29:45 00:00:41 00:18:30
45 Esther Gomez Gonzalez 2000 ESP 75 01:00:26 00:10:09 00:01:19 00:29:35 00:00:43 00:18:40
46 Maeve Gallagher 2001 IRL 24 01:00:40 00:10:25 00:01:18 00:30:59 00:00:41 00:17:17
47 Linn Suchomel 2003 SWE 57 01:00:40 00:09:52 00:01:22 00:29:51 00:00:44 00:18:51
48 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 38 01:00:44 00:09:56 00:01:28 00:29:40 00:00:46 00:18:54
49 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 14 01:00:49 00:10:33 00:01:20 00:31:19 00:00:41 00:16:56
50 Marta Pintanel Raymundo 1999 ESP 29 01:01:12 00:10:28 00:01:19 00:31:24 00:00:39 00:17:22
51 Lola Sauvet 2002 FRA 60 01:01:29 00:10:42 00:01:22 00:31:07 00:00:40 00:17:38
52 Natalia Hidalgo Martínez 2001 ESP 52 01:01:32 00:10:32 00:01:23 00:31:17 00:00:41 00:17:39
53 Romina Nádas 2004 HUN 72 01:01:34 00:10:18 00:01:19 00:31:09 00:00:41 00:18:07
54 Marit Van Den Berg 2001 NED 32 01:01:35 00:10:31 00:01:19 00:30:52 00:00:40 00:18:13
55 Anastacia Damm 2001 DEN 54 01:01:46 00:10:23 00:01:21 00:31:28 00:00:56 00:17:38
56 Eva Cornelisse 1997 NED 40 01:01:59 00:10:16 00:01:20 00:31:36 00:00:42 00:18:05
57 Leana Bissig 1999 SUI 45 01:02:01 00:10:39 00:01:22 00:31:11 00:00:45 00:18:04
58 Paula Sánchez García 2003 ESP 62 01:02:08 00:10:32 00:01:19 00:31:22 00:00:42 00:18:13
59 Annie Fuller 1997 USA 50 01:02:23 00:10:35 00:01:23 00:33:03 00:00:47 00:16:35
60 Dominika Peszleg 2002 HUN 65 01:02:28 00:10:24 00:01:22 00:31:27 00:00:41 00:18:34
61 Kim Van 'T Verlaat 2001 NED 46 01:02:56 00:10:34 00:01:20 00:31:14 00:00:44 00:19:04
62 Maaike Vooren 1991 NED 71 01:03:06 00:10:25 00:01:19 00:30:59 00:00:46 00:19:37
63 Pia Totschnig 2000 AUT 37 01:03:06 00:11:01 00:01:19 00:32:41 00:00:42 00:17:23
64 Pilar Garcia Llorena 2000 ESP 55 01:03:37 00:10:28 00:01:21 00:31:25 00:00:39 00:19:44
65 Katie Rodda 2001 GBR 69 01:03:57 00:10:17 00:01:26 00:31:31 00:00:44 00:19:59
66 Daniela Zapata Zapata 1994 COL 76 01:04:14 00:10:33 00:01:28 00:33:02 00:00:47 00:18:24
67 Theresa Moser 1993 AUT 61 01:04:19 00:10:37 00:01:26 00:33:01 00:00:48 00:18:27
68 Sonia Ruiz Melguizo 1991 ESP 64 01:04:48 00:10:13 00:01:25 00:31:36 00:00:45 00:20:49
69 Yeva Minich 2002 BLR 53 01:05:38 00:10:50 00:01:30 00:32:43 00:00:47 00:19:48
70 Marta Romance Oms 2000 ESP 79 01:06:16 00:11:29 00:01:22 00:34:14 00:00:41 00:18:30
71 Palina Razhnova 2003 BLR 68 01:08:37 00:11:19 00:01:26 00:34:20 00:00:48 00:20:44
LAP Juilie Garai-Memery 2001 FRA 74 LAP 00:13:51 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Michelle Mehnert 1989 USA 67 LAP 00:10:27 00:01:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Ghizlane Assou 1992 MAR 70 LAP 00:13:44 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 42 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Janice Goble/GBR. Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Janice Goble/GBR, Martin Breedijk/NED, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750 m. (1 lap), bike 20.4 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.5, Air temperature 21.5. Wetsuits not allowed.