Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Artur Czerwiec 1976 POL 3233 02:04:43 00:22:50 00:00:55 01:01:02 00:01:37 00:38:19
2 Simon Peltenburg 1974 GBR 3229 02:09:40 00:26:02 00:00:49 01:02:24 00:01:37 00:38:48
3 James Redman 1973 GBR 3230 02:10:18 00:26:19 00:01:01 01:02:06 00:01:33 00:39:19
4 Carlos Restoy Salmeron 1973 ESP 3219 02:11:40 00:27:58 00:01:21 01:02:43 00:02:01 00:37:37
5 Rafael Guerrero Bravo 1973 ESP 3215 02:11:49 00:26:57 00:00:54 01:02:40 00:01:52 00:39:26
6 Ulf Gottsberger 1975 AUT 3238 02:11:49 00:26:05 00:01:01 01:00:09 00:01:41 00:42:53
7 Roger Fairhurst 1972 GBR 3227 02:13:35 00:22:26 00:00:56 01:05:51 00:01:47 00:42:35
8 Christian Ousko-Oberhoffer 1975 AUT 3241 02:14:24 00:26:50 00:01:09 01:02:01 00:01:40 00:42:44
9 Xavier Gispert Porcar 1973 ESP 3214 02:15:16 00:29:10 00:00:54 01:02:58 00:01:39 00:40:35
10 Paul Seymour 1975 GBR 3231 02:16:11 00:25:41 00:01:01 01:02:45 00:01:51 00:44:53
11 Maciej Foltyniewicz 1973 POL 3234 02:16:36 00:28:30 00:01:00 01:04:41 00:01:46 00:40:39
12 Daniel Fonseca López 1974 ESP 3212 02:19:32 00:27:55 00:01:03 01:06:16 00:02:21 00:41:57
13 Tim Coolican 1972 GBR 3225 02:20:20 00:28:18 00:01:02 01:05:10 00:01:42 00:44:08
14 Michael Auer 1974 AUT 3237 02:21:24 00:26:55 00:01:03 01:05:17 00:01:57 00:46:12
15 Robert Burch 1972 GBR 3224 02:22:30 00:30:40 00:00:47 01:05:30 00:02:38 00:42:55
16 Adam Diver 1975 GBR 3226 02:23:56 00:29:16 00:00:56 01:05:24 00:01:42 00:46:38
17 Tomasz Kowalczyk 1972 POL 3235 02:25:26 00:31:26 00:01:06 01:06:10 00:01:48 00:44:56
18 Alexander Janac 1973 AUT 3239 02:26:30 00:31:09 00:00:58 01:04:46 00:01:51 00:47:46
19 Rolando Hutchinson 1974 GBR 3228 02:26:37 00:32:42 00:01:06 01:07:00 00:01:52 00:43:57
20 Mark Bailey 1974 GBR 3223 02:26:49 00:28:00 00:01:46 01:04:08 00:01:49 00:51:06
21 José Luis Etxarte Salinas 1974 ESP 3210 02:28:36 00:31:37 00:01:37 01:08:45 00:02:15 00:44:22
22 Javier Cecilio Salgado Algarrada 1976 ESP 3220 02:30:12 00:31:25 00:01:28 01:10:49 00:01:57 00:44:33
23 Bernhard Mauersperger 1975 AUT 3240 02:34:39 00:36:52 00:01:08 01:09:37 00:01:47 00:45:15
24 Ivan Grablev 1976 BUL 3243 02:35:50 00:21:45 00:01:00 01:30:14 00:01:56 00:40:55
25 Agustín García López De Arregui 1972 ESP 3213 02:36:23 00:36:54 00:01:25 01:13:07 00:02:24 00:42:33
26 Sergio Velasco De La Peña 1975 ESP 3222 02:37:10 00:28:12 00:01:04 01:12:34 00:02:13 00:53:07
27 Jorge Alejandro De Campos Vara 1976 ESP 3208 02:38:16 00:34:40 00:01:20 01:10:02 00:02:00 00:50:14
28 José Carlos Martínez Martinez 1972 ESP 3217 02:41:43 00:34:26 00:01:44 01:12:31 00:02:36 00:50:26
29 Gavin Flynn 1972 IRL 3232 02:41:59 00:33:07 00:01:10 01:07:09 00:02:28 00:58:05
30 Jose Manuel Quesada Blazquez 1972 ESP 3218 02:56:12 00:38:02 00:01:06 01:12:09 00:02:02 01:02:53
31 Sergio Hernández Llorca 1974 ESP 3216 02:58:03 00:37:46 00:03:05 01:13:59 00:05:33 00:57:40
DNF Alejandro Diaz Barbero 1973 ESP 3209 DNF 00:34:38 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Castro 1972 BEL 3242 DNF 00:25:07 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 24.7ºC. Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.