Results: 2021 Europe Triathlon Championships Valencia | 45-49 Female AG
Valencia, Spain • 26 Jun, 2021
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nici Cahusac 1972 GBR 3306 02:18:59 00:29:52 00:00:49 01:04:45 00:01:43 00:41:50
2 Louise Croxson 1975 GBR 3291 02:21:18 00:26:56 00:00:59 01:06:32 00:01:40 00:45:11
3 Yolanda Mir Cuñat 1972 ESP 3288 02:23:44 00:29:28 00:00:58 01:07:42 00:01:27 00:44:09
4 Janet Fletcher 1975 GBR 3292 02:24:45 00:31:20 00:01:06 01:07:39 00:01:50 00:42:50
5 Gail Crawford 1975 GBR 3290 02:27:16 00:30:56 00:01:15 01:08:15 00:02:14 00:44:36
6 Niki Whitaker 1974 GBR 3299 02:27:24 00:28:57 00:01:01 01:12:03 00:01:53 00:43:30
7 Sonia Maria Braña Menendez 1975 ESP 3286 02:29:33 00:25:15 00:01:07 01:14:07 00:02:04 00:47:00
8 Julita Sikora 1973 POL 3301 02:31:06 00:33:15 00:01:11 01:09:12 00:01:55 00:45:33
9 Jude Wall 1972 GBR 3297 02:31:10 00:30:51 00:01:02 01:09:35 00:01:32 00:48:10
10 Marta Martin Gimenez 1973 ESP 3287 02:32:57 00:33:59 00:00:57 01:09:43 00:01:45 00:46:33
11 Jenny Kovacs 1972 GBR 3294 02:33:00 00:27:55 00:01:12 01:12:30 00:01:59 00:49:24
12 Corinna Fenzl 1972 AUT 3302 02:33:07 00:31:43 00:01:15 01:06:51 00:02:12 00:51:06
13 Helen Ilsley 1976 GBR 3293 02:33:26 00:32:12 00:01:09 01:11:26 00:01:55 00:46:44
14 Nadja Hauser 1972 AUT 3303 02:37:57 00:34:13 00:01:43 01:11:20 00:02:26 00:48:15
15 Emmanuelle Navarri 1972 GBR 3295 02:40:02 00:36:04 00:01:47 01:12:58 00:01:56 00:47:17
16 Julia Rohe 1974 GER 3300 02:41:42 00:31:11 00:00:54 01:14:37 00:02:29 00:52:31
17 Joanne Oakey 1972 GBR 3296 02:42:44 00:33:36 00:01:11 01:13:01 00:02:00 00:52:56
18 Mary Cooper 1975 GBR 3289 02:46:53 00:32:00 00:00:59 01:15:24 00:02:18 00:56:12
19 Isolde Hinterberger 1976 AUT 3304 02:46:55 00:37:03 00:02:08 01:14:16 00:02:31 00:50:57
20 Amaya Barroeta Garcia 1973 ESP 3285 02:48:40 00:32:30 00:01:29 01:18:30 00:02:06 00:54:05
21 Marie Jalet 1976 BEL 3305 03:30:40 00:40:42 00:02:24 01:29:06 00:03:55 01:14:33
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eriketti Margari/GRE Head Referee: Esther Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Eriketti Margari/GRE , Maryia Charkouskaya/BLR, Alicia Garcia/ESP
Distances 1500 m. (1 lap) Bike 40 km (3 laps), run 10km (3 laps)
Water temperature 24.7ºC. Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.